Newark High School 3rd Quarter Awards 2016-17

Principal’s List

Freshmen: Amonie Akens, Alyssa Back, Bailey Barclay, David Birkhimer, Paige Burd, Andrew Carr, Madison Cartnal, Alexandria Casteel, Victoria Caudill, Aubrey Chann, Steven Chiacchira, Rylee Closser, Tyler Cornwell, Iyanna Crumpton, Mary Danna, Julianna Devries, Briana Dority, Madeline Egger, David Fenton, Braxton Grooms, Devan Hamilton, Kaylee Hottinger, Riley Jarrett, Hailey Jendanklang, Brittany Kerr, Colleen Kroah, Gina Lee, Emily Manning, Charles Meadows, Hallie Meadows, Luke Mitchell, Kalayah Music, Sunny Patel, Jenna Pethtel, Madison Reese, Stella Roche, Kloey Ruble, Jillian Samples, Alysha Savage, Caroline Sedor, Benjamin Smith, Parker Smith, Breanna Snow, Morgan Somers, Gabriella Stare, Richard Starkey, Madison Stretton, Noel Taylor, Nathanael Thomson, Luke Vadala, Madeline Vogelmeier, Katie West, Hannah West, Natalie Williamson, Ariana Winbush, Julia Wysocki, Noah Zarnosky

Sophomores: Darian Athey, Carmen Bishop, Samantha Bowman, Clara Britton, Emily Combs, Jenna Corbin, Aspen Cyree, Carrie Dietz, Savannah Fields, Anna Fitterer, Jazmin Harkin, Draven Hopkins, Katelynn Hosom, Hailey Hunt, Taylor Jacobs, Grace Johnson, Derek Killen, Kaleyah Lindsay, Azaria Mango, Madeline Martin, Gregory Martinez, Jasmine Miller, Lauren Morgan, Keegan Offenburger, Benni Orr, Kyle Paul, Avery Pethtel, Mary Quick, Tyler Raab, Abigail Roberts, Andrew Saladino, Elizabeth Samson, Chloe Shafer, Alan Showalter, Katelyn Shumate, Emily Siu, Katherine Slayman, Joseph Soto, Barbara Tyler, Arin Wade, Taylor Watt, Jaelynne Williams, Nicholas Workman

Juniors: Riley Adams, Katelyn Adkins, Morgan Anderson, Meredith Baker, Eden Barrett, Gabriela Bell, Heather Bline, Elizabeth Bowman, Saige Brown, Emilie Burch, Abigail Carlisle, Cory Comston, Nicole Coventry, Abigaile Davies, Aiden Gibson, Byron Hunley, Trevor King, Kennedi Mangus, Ethan Montgomery, Chad Moore, Elayna Pagas, Brooklyn Pennington, Griffin Ranz, Tara Ryan-gallagher, Mercedes Schorger, Andrea Shipley, Mckenzie Simmons, Olivia Simo' jordana, Megan Snodgrass, Gabrielle Swanson, Niall Thomas, Myla Yang

Seniors: Madisen Allen, Emily Andersen, Quinn Anderson, Clay Billman, Spencer Bowman, Taryn Burkley, Morgan Byes, Leah Chancey, Austin Combs, Hannah Curliss, Amanda Edwards, Andrea Fenton, Lauren Fischer, Nicole Gilliam, Brenda Giron, Skylar Grimsley, April Hagerman, Nicholas Harvey, Andrew Harvey, Zachary Hawkins, Lauren Hill, Adriana Hoy, Katie Huang, Kaleb Jarrett, Noah Jenkins, Alecia Knecht, Cheyenne Leslein, Madison Long, Teagan Martin, Cassandra O'dell, Emily Paul, Zachary Paynter, Jed Quackenbush, Kaylee Richards, Chase Richardson, Nathan Riedel, Carly Robb, Catherine Sedor, Hunter Sutyak, Nicole Swinehart, Christopher Vadala, Jordan Whitley, Bradley Wiemers, Leah Wingeier

Honor Roll
Freshmen: Layla Abreu, Hannah Allspaugh, Elisha Andrews, Eliana Andrews, Haylei Baker, Jackson Baker, Lisa Ballenger, Briana Barrows, Ambree Bartlett, Aubrey Borders, Jordan Burden, Alexander Cagney, Jane Carson, Cassidy Chadock, Desiree Cook, Brianna m Crase, Brianna n Crase, Logan Daughters, Cassidy Davis, Summer Davis, Nathan Dehus, Lance Devary, Richard Englefield, Faye Fox, Draven Gilbert, Megan Grabo, Piper Holloway, Rebekah Kalas, Dakota Kvintus, Gage Lamp, Jonathon Latorre, Cameron Long, Calandra Long, Leah Mantonya, Michael Marple, Raymond Mcmahan, Brooke Morgan, Cameron O'dell, Olivia Offenbaker, Nicholas Paul, Payton Petersen, Dava Pike, Braedon Pollmann, Makayla Poulnott, Alyssa Priest, True Rechel, Faith Riedel, Hannah Riley, Shannon Rine, Trinity Russell, Noah Seville, Kennedy Shaner, Shianne Shipley, Cole Shirkey, Natis Siegle, Elliot Spicer, Paige Stewart, Courtney Sweet, Natazia Thomas, Kalyssa Thompson-walls, Edward Vanfossen, Cody Vanvalkenburg, Jakob Wagner, Alexandra Webb, Ean Worth, Catherine Wright, Adam Yang

Sophomores: Cherae Allen-grover, Katherine Anderson, Shane Anderson, Zachary Banks, Taylor Carlile, Shal Carter, Cara Coffey, Robert Coffey, Jeriah Cooperrider, Alexus Cowdery, Kayden Craig, Kianna Crozier, Gabriel Davis, Haley Drake, Makayla Epling, Alexandria Evans, Mackenzie Everling, Kobe Gostrue, Savanna Halblaub, Stevie Hankins, Henry Harden, Joseph Hile, Travis Jones, Keaton Jones, Abigail Kiner, Kate Knapp, Zevon Kohler, Hunter Long, Aliese Magers, Briona Mccallister, Clayton Mccoy, Gabriel Miller, Whitley Nickelson, Brianna Peck, Ellacyn Randolph, Taylor Ridenbaugh, Joseph Ruton, Melissa Saladino, Kaitlyn Sawyer, Andrea Schneider, Arianna Shank, Nasrin Smith, Hailey Sutyak, Zachary Taylor, Maya Warner, Hannah Watercutter, Courtney Whaley

Juniors: Erika Abbott, Harrison Adams, Vanessah Baker, Camden Baker, Emilee Becker, Christian Black, Lindsey Blevins, Chyanne Boyd, Emily Bruch, Ashley Brunton, Andrea Brust, Alorah Burden, Breanna Bush, Chloe Carson, Jared Casey, Austin Collins, Grace Compton, Sara Cordle, Hunter Crist, Bruce Davisson, Haylee Dixon, Cameron Frewin, Heather Harper, Brianna Harvey, Sarah Hassell, Brynne Healy, Trey Hottle, Cooper Jarrett, Matthew Johnson, Tanner Johnson, Gweneth Keith, Kaitlyn Lefevre, Kiara Lindsay, Lizbeth Lopez, Dakota Lowery, Kendrick Mcclure, Emily Melton, Cameron Midgley, Christopher Moats, Atlantis Moyer, Mathew Moyer, Lillian Murphy, Zakary Ohler, Matthew Pino, Erin Rainbolt, Jarrett Rardon, Olivia Raschke, Caitlynne Ray, Mackenzie Rentz, Matthew Rollison, Taylor Scott, Jay Shumate, Jacob Sites, Annie Stevens, Madyson Tharp, Dylan Trotter, Jamie Unternaher, Kylie Wears, Mary Wheeler, Tiger Wheeler, Campbell Wood, Mckenna Young

Seniors: Casey Armstrong, Riley Ashbrook, Bregon Bailey, Abigail Barnhart, Phoebe Bedford, Caitlin Bishop, Ty'naia Bonner, Shelby Branch, Lauren Burd, Erica Calle, Justin Carter, Lindsay Clement, Lindsay Cooperrider, Anna Cotterman, Nicole Crozier, Courtney Cunningham, Morgan Dellerman, Hunter Dennison, Jack Dunlap, Victoria Ellis, Parker Emerine, Ayden Felix, Abbi Fifield, Olivia Fox, Brin Fulton, Athene Goodman, Dustin Gourley, Kylie Humphrey, Owen Keith, Rebecca King, Dannielle Loughman, Emily Mcalpine, Stephanie Mcclary, Emily Mchenry, Amanda Mcqueen, Chase Meade, Rachel Metcalf, Ashley Nice, Alec Perdue, Matthew Petrichevich, Samuel Pickrel, Michael Pound, Gavin Ristow, Seth Rutter, Morgan Shaner, Brianna Shannon, Evan Sherrard, Sierra Southern, Katharine Street, Chelsea Tranum, Stephen Vogelmeier, Storm Webb, Elizabeth White, Kelsey Wickline, Calisto Widebrook, Dylan Williams, Jace Williams, Miranda Woodgeard, Te'a Woods, Natalie Wysocki

Merit Roll
Freshmen: Patricia Adesope, Clayton Armstrong, Logan Bannworth, Joseph Barrett, Johnathon Beach, Louis Birtcher, Lanah Blevins, Sutton Blystone, Jordan Bragg, Kianna Bross, Iana Byrd, Katelyn Chandler, Althea Davis, Chester Fields, Oscar Figueroa, Matthew Gast, Mya Grady, Rylie Hamilton, Matthew Hanby, Savana Hellinger, Jayme Hottinger, Raven Huston, Cooper Johnson, Gabriel Johnson, Tamia Kendrick, Musa Khan, Kierstyn Kirkpatrick, Mylaura Logan, Malakhi Mackey, Starla Mccoy, Shawn Meckley, Davien Mitchell, Ashlynn Montgomery, Jadyn Moore, Alexander Mummey, Ryan Neumeyer, Kramoh Nguessan, Storm Powell, Nichole Price, Zowie Pritchard, Kadin Robinson, Andrew Rollison, Mckenzie Seals, Joshua Shady, Mckenzie Smith, Caleb Stokes, Nicholas Summers, Logan Swonger, Sydney Thompson, Nicholas Vermaaten, Grayce White, Johnathon Wieber, Cheyanne Williams, Michael Williamson-stewart

Sophomores: Chase Anderson, Hope Arnott, Alexander Baker, Haylee Baker, Ronald Barcus, Ian Bland, Matroya Boone, Madison Cannon, Bethany Cherry, Jacob Crist, Devon Crow, Wesley Davis, Aleigha Davis, Nicholas Deckard, Sydney Eberly, Benjamin Fish, Ross Geidenberger, Dylan Goodin, Lashayla Gordon, Darren Haile, Meghan Hampton, Sarah Houpt, Claire Johnson, Alexis Justice, Noah Klinker, Alec Leidheiser, Alexander Leonard, Alexander Livingston, Isaac Luthi, Anthony Mcfee, Journi Milton, Kalyn Music, Julia Neel, Jaelyn Neighbor, Caden Norton, Tristan Oliver, Serena Pitts, Katherine Pound, Morgan Redman, Payton Reed, Elaine Reif, Ethan Richards, Kristina Richards, Bailey Rinderle-vogel, Mariah Robinson, Ely Rutter, Timea Saunders, Aries Schimpf, Autumn Seabright, Caylie Shafer, Morgan Sharps, Alexander Shonebarger, Kaydee Snedeker, Zackery Stewart, Ramont Street, Isaiah Studer, Madelin Swartz, Caleb Walters, Tobias Ware, Olivea Williams, Alyssia Wright

Juniors: Parker Barrick, Kayla Beckett, Jacob Brooks, Kory Brown, Kelsey Butler, Olivia Colopy, Madison Cordle, Alexandra Cugavic, Christian Davis, Carlos augusto De sao justo, Katie Donaker, Thomas Franga, Rebecca Galiher, Taylor Grubbs, Tara Hamilton, Chad Hill, Devon Hughes, Megan Iler, Giavonna Johnson, Jasmine Kinder, Davida Kiner, Dakota Moran, Mackenzie Morton, Roslynn Parker, Cora Philabaum, Joshua Posey, Chance Powers, Breonna Reynard, Brooke Ridzon, Keshawna Rogers, Gavin Rose, Michael Scott, Coleten Shafer, Jed Sherrick, William Stephens, Joshua Street, Hunter Thornsberry, Zachariah Watercutter, Zachary Wright

Seniors: Sydney Adams, Hunter Adcock, Kyla Ashcraft, Casey Barrett, Ryan Brumfield, Jeremy Burgess, Carol Chen, Matthew Compton, Emilee Daniels, Bernadette Darkes, Kierstin Finck, Tyler Galiher, Antron Grady, Joshua Griggs, Zackary Hatfield, Amanda Hoffman, Elizabeth Johnson, Sharon King, Kelley Kluisza, Taylor Landis, Rachel Lantz, Khristopher Long, Kobe Long-weber, Jasmine Miller, Brent Monroe, Austin Moran, Jacob Myers, Paige Offenbaker, Cole Parker, Noah Pinto, Matthew Piper, Jesse Placzek, Cambria Pollmann, Madisen Queen, Jasyn Reid, Hannah Robinson, Elissa Sauer, Elijah Scott, Sydney Timmerman, Dylan Tippett, Jacob Todd, Mia Trusler, Abby Vincent, Colton Wilson, Tajah Wright, Keegan Znosko

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2017. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website