Wilson Middle School 3rd Quarter Awards 2016-17

Principal’s List 4.0 GPA
6th grade:
Makenzie Adams, Karlee Clark, Cloi Coleman, Lily Gulley, Lillian Miles, Xander Puma, Logan Scott, Taylor Wallace

7th grade:
Makayla Clark, Haylie Cochrun, Nathan Halm, Lydia Holmes, Elijah (Eli) McNemar, Alexander Morehouse, Ty Pangborn, Fallon Pitts, Celia Powers, Christopher Raney, Reagan (RJ) Sands, Vincent (Vinny) Schena, William Schilling, Paige Steurer, Preston Williams, DeLaney Wood

8th grade:
Chiara Black, Dylan Camp, Morgan Crawford, Grace Frye, Kya Greene, Ethan Griggs, Kallie Habeb, Samuel Hays, Faith Hoy, Abigail Magers, Gavin Mangus, Zeena Moh’d, Doralynn Moore, Vincent Noll, Casey Oakleaf, Leah Paul, John Platt, Kaylee Priest, Anna Quick, Morgan Roffey, Raina Roy, Summer Sands, Abigail Sheese, Emma Shumate, Hannah Sickels, Joshua Sites, Lillian Taylor, Karley Thompson, Noel Zarnosky

Honor Roll 3.5-3.99 GPA
6th grade:
Brain Blevins, Natalee Breckenridge, Bryson Byers, Brooklynn Disbennett, Ashlynne Holloway, Theresa Lusignolo, Jonathan Madariaga, Kelsey Morgan, Ashton Pearson, Isaiah Potter, Aaliyah Roark, Michael Schilling, Penelope Wolpe

7th grade:
Kadyn Beckman, Seth Cooper, Kendra Crozier, Noah Dagois, Kinaya Dansby, Hailey Davis, Jasmine Dowell, Emily Gephart, Paige Gostrue, Cianah Greene, Alivia Hall, Amber Humphrey, Averie Jones, Caleb Loughman, Jackson Murphy, Makayla Pfost, Caleb Posey, Samantha Quinionez, Korey Rodman, Lillian Rodman, Victoria Simmers, Gavin Smith, Gabrielle Wolfe

8th grade:
Robert (Justyn) Atherton, Savannah Justice, Cadence Keener, Madison Kirk, Destiny Lee, Brynley Platt, Emily Robinson, Erica Romine, Abby Schofield, Abigail Sickels, Olivia West, Brayden Williams, Gage Wills

Merit Roll 3.00-3.49 GPA
6th grade:
Ayson Annarino, Delvin Bailey, Darren Birkhimer, Michelle Bishop, Taylor Cain, Hunter Cayton, Kyle Driskel, Mason Gaskill, Olivia Harper, Aydon Heckmann-Kirk, Crystal Hoffer, Samara Lupton, Apple Madden, Kyndal Mason, Kennedy May, Keyshawn Morgan, Leland Mummey, Cameron Oakleaf, Akela Robinson, Skylar Sharrer, Sarah Sickels, Alexis Snodgrass, Hayven Thomas, Melissa Vaughn, Mahala Wells

7th grade:
Ethan Ackles, Joanna Birtcher, McKala Castle, John (Carter) Deucore, Taylor Donegan, Madison Fisher, Mariana Garcia, Rhylea Hacker, Jared Hawk, Thomas Hays, Ronnile Helser, Devin Hickman, Sara Hill, Emma Hoy, Hailey Kurtz, Jeremiah McAdams, John McDonald, William Nichols, Edward Olson, Michelle Olson, Samara Queen, Hunter Rinderle-Vogel, Olivia Schooler, Nicholas Snider, Cassidy Trotter, Cameron VanValkenburg, Jaeden Venzor, Cohen Wallace, Makayla Warner, Sienna Williams

8th grade:
Steven Bricker, Hannah Copley, Katelin Evans, Galina Gause, Jessica (Rose) Godenschwager, Adam Green, Christopher Gunn, Emilee Harper, Michael Laverack, Jasmine Lecuyer, Skyler May, Ethan Mick, Kearston Moore, Jordan Pennington, Brooks Platt, Braden Renner, Quadre Rogers, Breanna Schena, Aliyah Schooler, Matthew Wagner

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2017. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website