Academic Awards: Liberty Middle School 2nd Quarter, 2017-18 school year

Principal's List
6th Grade:
Cammy Arias, Dia Bailey, Joelle Baker, Vanessa Bennett, Mitchell Bolte, Jacob Brechbill, Lauren Brown, Ian Campbell, Avery Carmichael, Adam Cockerham, Noah Cordova, Abigail Dickerson, Savanna Ferrell, Eli Justice, Kierstan Keaser, Elizabeth Leach, Alexzander Riley, Brecca Rollison, Claire Shaffer, Jaylonda Smith-Dejesus, Elijah Werley, Abagail Wooddell, Faith Young

7th Grade:
Noah Balser, Madeline Bethards, Amelia Bone, Allyson Carr, Benjamin Carter, Hunter Cayton, Allison Dietz, Olivia Duston, Kennedy Firth, Annabel Fish, Michael Hardesty, Jenna Harkin, Neveah Heminger, Ellieana Holbert, Adysen Keaser, Shawn Leach, Mitchell Mazzone, Emma Miller, Virgie Mitchell, Allison Moffitt, Samira Mohammed, Hailey Pryor, Griffin Richards, Megan Rosengarten, Alexis Ross, Jeremy Schweiger, Mandon (Shay) Seawright, Meika Seshimo, Julissa Sherman, Teagan Staggers, Calvin Untied, Michael Valentine, Adam Watt

8th Grade:
Emily Akers, Madison Arias, Logann Closser, Greta Dehus, Emily Fish, Kaci Neece, Michaela Orth, Andrew Schweiger, Devin Shough, Grant Somers, Halen Swickard, Ava Vadala, Jenna Wells, Wesley Woodman, Gabrielle Wysocki

Honor Roll:
6th Grade:
Diego Angeles, Avery Angus, Faye Bain, Brock Bonner, Christin (Gracie) Brooks, Carson Burnett, Aidan Chacey, Kaleb Clark, Kyra Crabtree, Elizabeth Dunlap, Spencer Earnshaw, Dakota Foltz, William Gee, Ethan Gibson, Abigail Giles, Ashley Gonzalez, Jaelyn Grady, Rachel Hancock, Kylie Harper, Steve Harris, Reese Hartshorn, Katelyn Haynes, Rebecca Helber, Jacob Hendershot, Christopher Howlett, Curtis Irby, Wilkinson Kashner, Lacey Layne, Cameron LeFever, Adrianna Leone, Virginia Lindsey, Isabella Martinez, Daniel McArtor, Grace McCray, Steele Meister, Mason Miller, Aubree Murphy, McKinzi Nethers, Emma Rose, Zachary Seabright, Ella Shipley, Paige Simons, Edmund Swan, Carlee Thompson, John Matthew Valdes, Brayland Warren, Jaira Wheeler, Joshua Wilkins, Trevor Wilson, Jenna Wood, Yasmin Zarate

7th Grade:
Ebb Allen, Gavin Allen, Cole Buchholz, Ian Cannon, Bryce Casteel, Christian Daugherty, Kaylee DeBevoise, Gillian Diamond, Anthony Edwards, Avery Edwards, Timothy Fitterer, Natalya Gayheart, Darrick Giles, Josette-Lynelle Hupp, Justin Hysell, Aubrey Kinney, Carter Lee, Sean Lee, Jack Mantonya, Jason Miller, Zoey Milton, Ashlee Moffitt, Charles Pyle, Robert Redman, Isabel Rinehart, Raeleigh Skidmore, Ashley Thompson, Jamie Thornton, Keaton Trost, Kohen West, Ashanti White, Rita Yang

8th Grade:
Caitlin Abbott, Emery Angus, Owen Bernier, Beyonce Carter, Thomas Casey, William Chiacchira, Emma Compton, Samuel Cordova, Julie (Alex) Courson, Ashton Cox, Eathin Dzierwa, Austin Frias, Elizabeth Harden, Abbigail Herbert, Ashten Hursey, Aiden James, Cameron Kindred, Kaitlin Kirkpatrick, Zoren Kohler, Noah Marvin, Paul Meyers, Ellie O'Donnell, Megan Ruple, Hannah Schaller, Samuel Smith, James Wamer, Judah Yontz

Merit Roll:
6th Grade:
Kal-El Anderson, Ashton Armbruster, Braxton Bailey, Malory Booher, Cincelle Clagett, James Daugherty, Kayla Emory, Delaney Faine, Tobey Fields, Divinity Firman, Aiden Fleeger, Aidan Fraley, Kelsey Frye, Kylie Fultz, Torlei Hodges, Haylee Hogan, Gabriell Hrebluk, Shariya Huffaker, Joshua Hunter, Andrielle-Renee Hupp, Logan Jenkins, Anne Jurden, Alicia Kibler, Dominick Lovar, Cayden MacDonald, Keseanti Marks, Casey McFarland, Regan Ortiz, Makenna Rose, Lincoln Schmidt, Mackenzie Swisher, Emma Thum-Arbutina, Ryan Wamer, Jordan Weekley, Miaya Wright

7th Grade:
Elysha Ayotte, Angela Burchard, Haley Carl, Nolan Carson, Cameron Carver, Emberly Cherish, Devin Dehmann, Hallie Dziatkowicz, Brooke Elkins, Dakota Elton, Brielle Gingras, Leo Glover, Preston Hathaway, Alexander Helber, Emily Hookfin, Landon Lewis, Severino Madsen, Destiney Miller, Unique Miller, Mia Morales, Kelsey Morgan, Emily Noah, Oliver Raschke, Brayden Shaffer, Mathew Sheppard, Patrick Tomes, Sheldon Vorys, Jackson Weaver, Kamren Wright

8th Grade:
Jordan Cage, Trevor Carl, Carmello Carter, Jacob Collins, Brooklyn Cross, Ashlyn Heck, Rylee Hookfin, Macee Hoplite, Ananda Horne, Benjamin Hunt, James Kalas, Destany Lamp, Alexis Lewis, Olivia Martinez, Brayden McElhiney, Christopher Pound, Orion Raschke, Preston Scism, Mathew Seabright, Olivia Somers, Bailey Swager

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2018. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website