Academic Awards: Heritage Middle School 2nd Quarter, 2017-18 school year

Principal's List:
6th Grade:
Alexander Armstrong, Jacob Bartlett, Emilee Bartley, William Brown, Jillian Brownlee, Lillianna Estep, Hannah Farnsworth, Tyler Flint, Isabella Ford, Gia Hayes, Marina Hoskinson, Ashton Humphries, Taleigha Jackson, Lila James, Jace Kim, Lysander LaCourse, Mary Lennon, Madalyne Montoney, Madyson Neely, Alexandra O'Dell, Thomas Olon, Grace Pastorius, Emma Peterson, Caleb Raab, Ethan Stare, Blane Sturm, William Woughter

7th Grade:
Asher Akens, Tucker Anderson, Courtney Barrows, Lauren DeVries, Alexandra Farnsworth, Charles Gayheart, Meghan Gilbert, Jaylen Jackson, Rowan Jackson, Nykella Lloyd, Brynlei Moore, Drew Oberholtzer, Hannah Packard, Adriana Paul, Avery Reagan, Syncere Royster, Cassandra Sanchez, Joseph Schorger, Jibreel Smith, Katie Smith, Alasandra Spears, Madison Thomas, Abigail Warner, Journey Washington, Bryn Womer

8th Grade:
Layla Adams, Abigail Armstrong, Garrett Bell, Monyque Body, Aamyah Bonner, Rylan Celajes, Lauren Chadock, Elizabeth DeVries, Lincoln Ensey, Alexia Ford, Hazel Hess, Stella Hicks, Braden Kim, Alivea Lawrence, Amara Maher, Za'Dajia Marshall, Victoria Mooney, Allie Nelson, Jamie Norris, Gabrielle Pastorius, Destiny Sanchez, Quincy Sellers, Brooklyn Shonebarger, Chance Smits, Gwendolyn Stare, Kora Stephey, Havanna Sutyak, Madison Wolfe, Hannah Wonderly

Honor Roll:
6th Grade:
Ava Bishop, Gabriel Bland, Aiden Bryant, Kyah Day, Kaelob Dunn, Baylie Fillinger, Makayla Hill, Staisha Hill, Destiny Howard, Gavin Hunt, Nicholas Johnson, Audree Kidd, Matthew Kroah, Caitlin Loughman, Allyson McAlpine, Ronald McLaine, Olivia Moats, Grace Montella, Najaeia Nobel, Colin Proctor, Nicholas Rieder, Cameran Spivey, Jazzmine Strohl, Mariah Theriault, Savannah Thomas, Arwen Turner, Katherine Vaughn, Sydney Wilson, Chase Wolfe

7th Grade:
Cruz Baker, Jayveon Body, Amelia Buena, Kylee Camp, Lucas DeVries, Wesley Elliott, Taylor Friesner, Kyenna Futrell, Carson Gano, Maria Hernandez, Jillian Howard, Aiden Hunt, Ryleigh Jones, Amery Kvintus, Makiah Leogrande, Lindsey Marshall, Brooklyn Nelson, Connor Ponser, Benjamin Rhyan, James Robinson, Aidan Scott, Ava Seville, Jenna Shackleford, Brayden Tosi

8th Grade:
Noah Armstrong, Kaleb Banbury, Jacob Brown, Glorius Byrd, Raymond Comston, Sean Cowan, Rhys Fairall, Audrey Fletcher, William Fortune, Haley Frazier, Jacob Gant, Ava Gentry, Emma Genuske, Jade Glaub, Taniesha Hager, Jasmine Iler, Gage Jackson, Jacob Jones, Gabriella Kiner, Maxwell Martin, Jonathan Marty, Marilyn McKenna, Michael Miller, Dominic Moore, Jonathan Murphy, Kylie Orr, Theodore Ramsey, Virginia Reyes, Nadalie Riley, Justice Schooler, Serenity Lucas, Nicolas Street, Charish Swartz, Lauren Tucker, Jada Tyson, Emily Winter, Tiernen Wolf, Alexandra Wright

Merit Roll:
6th Grade:
Christopher Anderson, Trever Anderson, Saniyah Burke, Anika Cabiness, Dawnta Cabiness, Brooklyn Caito, Cristen Garman, Logan Gleckler, Alivia Gordon, Taylor Greene, Jillian Grove, Konnor Hardy, Brayden Harris, Cooper Harter, Brian Hoover, Azzure Horne, Shane Hoskinson, Jasmine Hughes, Aliyah Humpries, Alexis Hutchison, Elizabeth Irvin, Victoria Kimball, Nathan Lash-Taylor, Paige Lemasters, Zane Lescalleet, Matthew Markley, Breezie McCallister, Ayden Mcie, Ian McPeek, Trent McQuigg, Kylee Morgan, Christian Newlon, Chase Patterson, Kylah Reed-Walters, Shaylyn Russell, Tamera Scriber, Alexis Stewart, Chelsea Swonger, Aidan Weese, Kaniyah Williams, Sabrina Wilson, Haylee Wood,

7th Grade:
Jesse Ahlrich, Cyrah Anderson, Skyy Blomgren, Grace Brownlee, Jayce Dansby, Gabriel Hansen-Beane, Ireland Hayes, Teleesha Hinton, Bubacarr Jallow, Leilani Loy, Rylee Maron, Joelle Martin, Aurora Martinez, Ricardo Martinez, Aleighna Mcie, Derek Mitchell, Autumn Mohn, Meah Morris, Brendan Nash, Josephine Pastorius, Amicah Perkins, Nathan Phillips, Elizabeth Rine, Mya Shook, Emily Smith, Miyanni Smith, Jasmine Stapleton, Makayla Thomas, Levi Wallace, Seth Whisner, Talia Wright

8th Grade:
Giovanni Aber, Lucas Bailey, Jeremiah Dunn, Riley Dupree-Price, Owen Elfrey, Daylin Felix, Jayden Gibson, Damani Haile, Serenity Hill, Halana Kirk, Adam Latorre, Kenney Lee, Caleb Loughman, Lennon Loughman, Jayden McLaine, Douglas Miller, Seth Ohler, Macenzie Parsons, Jacob Peterson, James Pruitt, Gavin Ramsey, Chase Shipley, Ethan Shipley, Chase Smith, Chase Spell, Ashlee Swonger, Briene Thompson, Emily Veits, Hannah White, Cody Willem, Destiny Wisecarver

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2018. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website