Academic Awards: Newark High School 2nd Quarter, 2017-18 School Year

Principal's List 
9th Grade: Carl Anderson, Alyssa Angus, Abigail Aulby, Jonathan Bafford, Alexandria Beckett, Sebastian Bell, Caden Booher, Morgan Crawford, Hannah Crist, Emily Dietz, Sarah Fitterer, Luke Gerhart, Jayda Green, Kallie Habeb, Isabella Hall, Gabrielle Hathaway, Madison Hendershot, Elijah Hinton, Alison Hottle, Faith Hoy, Garrett Kashner, Stone Killen, Emma Mayabb, Austin Mohn, Kaitlyn Nash, Leah Nethers, Amelia Neumeyer, Riley Phillips, Tatum Poulton, Kaylee Priest, Macie Redman, Aevian Ricketts, Nicholas Robertson, Riley Robinson, Lucas Rosa, Summer Sands, Abigail Sheese, Emma Shumate, Joshua Sites, Bladen Siu, Sapphire Smith, Jocelyn Starkey, Brendin Stiltner, Caitlyn Swango, Lillian Taylor, Celina Valentine, Haylee Wetzel, Katie Wilkins, Brit Woodrow, Noel Zarnosky, Evelyn Zelmer

10th Grade: Patricia Adesope, Amonie Akens, Elisha Andrews, Alyssa Back, Clara Bain, Bailey Barclay, Ambree Bartlett, Emma Brockman, Paige Burd, Iana Byrd, Andrew Carr, Madison Cartnal, Alexandria Casteel, Cassidy Chadock, Aubrey Chann, Steven Chiacchira, Rylee Closser, Tara Cottrell-morris, Iyanna Crumpton, Cassidy Davis, Julianna Devries, Madeline Egger, David Fenton, Draven Gilbert, Megan Grabo, Matthew Hanby, Piper Holloway, Riley Jarrett, Hailey Jendanklang, Tamia Kendrick, Brittany Kerr, Colleen Kroah, Gina Lee, Charles Meadows, Hallie Meadows, Cameron O'dell, Sunny Patel, Jenna Pethtel, Madison Reese, Hannah Riley, Stella Roche, Luisa Rodriguez, Kloey Ruble, Jillian Samples, Caroline Sedor, Benjamin Smith, Parker Smith, Breanna Snow, Morgan Somers, Gabriella Stare, Richard Starkey, Madison Stretton, Noel Taylor, Nathanael Thomson, Luke Vadala, Cody Vanvalkenburg, Madeline Vogelmeier, Emily Warthman, Hannah West, Natalie Williamson, Ariana Winbush, Ean Worth, Julia Wysocki, Noah Zarnosky

11th Grade: Darian Athey, Zachary Banks, Samantha Bowman, Clara Britton, Taylor Carlile, Bethany Cherry, Emily Combs, Jenna Corbin, Carrie Dietz, Savannah Fields, Benjamin Fish, Anna Fitterer, Stevie Hankins, Henry Harden, Jazmin Harkin, Hailey Hunt, Taylor Jacobs, Derek Killen, Abigail Kiner, Kate Knapp, Kaleyah Lindsay, Azaria Mango, Madeline Martin, Keegan Offenburger, Benni Orr, Kyle Paul, Avery Pethtel, Mary Quick, Bailey Rinderle-vogel, Abigail Roberts, Andrew Saladino, Chloe Shafer, Alan Showalter, Emily Siu, Katherine Slayman, Joseph Soto, Hailey Sutyak, Barbara Tyler, Arin Wade, Caleb Walters, Maya Warner, Taylor Watt, Jaelynne Williams, Nicholas Workman

12th Grade: Erika Abbott, Riley Adams, Jaidyn Adkins, Morgan Anderson, Meredith Baker, Eden Barrett, Emilee Becker, Gabriela Bell, Christian Black, Heather Bline, Elizabeth Bowman, Saige Brown, Emily Bruch, Ashley Brunton, Emilie Burch, Kelsey Butler, Jared Casey, Austin Collins, Cory Comston, Nicole Coventry, Hunter Crist, Abigaile Davies, Haylee Dixon, Katie Donaker, Danielle Dunkle, Cameron Frewin, Aiden Gibson, Tequila Hofer, Matthew Johnson, Tanner Johnson, Trevor King, Kennedi Mangus, Ethan Montgomery, Chad Moore, Mackenzie Morton, Elayna Pagas, Brooklyn Pennington, Matthew Pino, Joshua Posey, Chance Powers, Tyler Raab, Olivia Raschke, Caitlynne Ray, Breonna Reynard, Savannah Roberts, Mercedes Schorger, Andrea Shipley, Jay Shumate, Mckenzie Simmons, Jacob Sites, Madyson Tharp, Niall Thomas, Dylan Trotter, Jamie Unternaher, Anthony Villa, Zachariah Watercutter, Kylie Wears, Mary Wheeler, Campbell Wood, Myla Yang, Mckenna Young
 
Honor Roll 
9th Grade: Aisayah Akens, Kaleigh Allen, Nia Anderson, Haley Annarino, Elyse Arnold, Kali Arruda, Jaden Bachman, Paige Bailey, Genevieve Bain, Carter Baker, Zachery Balser, Tiffany Barrett, Chiara Black, Kaleb Blake, Ivana Bland, Roger Bonner, Steven Bricker, Charles Britton, Shyann Brown, Monica Burchard, Mya Cantrell, Luke Cartnal, Rebecca Coleman, Marissa Crane, Maddix Curliss, Ashlie Fillinger, Lindsie Fuller, Katelynn Garman, Nautica Garsky, Joshua Gee, Ariana Gordon, Kya Greene, Jasmyn Greene, Jacob Grimmett, Trinity Harmon, Samuel Hays, Shelby Hipp, Jazlynn Horvat, Anna Hunter, Cassidi Jacks, Tiffany Kimball, Jacob Koch, Alexius Lanza, Shane Leach, Christopher Leimgruber, Caleb Long, Casey Martinez, Stuart Mccullough, Zane Meadows, Ethan Mick, Russell Mitchell, Zeena Moh'd, Matthew Moran, Jordan Myers, Thy Ngo, Vincent Noll, Saige Norris, Tyler Norton, Casey Oakleaf, Leah Paul, Victoria Perez, Brooks Platt, John Platt, Rebecca Pruitt, Anna Quick, Carsie Reed, Caiden Reid, Raina Roy, Patricia Schwartz, Eric Slayman, Lexis Smith, Abrianna Smith, Kaitlyn Smith, Caleb Stevens, Madyson Stottsberry, Grace Swartz, Stacy Swartz, Krystal Thompson, Karley Thompson, Austin Umensetter, Cade Weaver, Mackenzie Wheeler, Sarah Wilson, Jaden Winbush, Alexander Wright

10th Grade: Hannah Allspaugh, Eliana Andrews, Celena Baker, Jackson Baker, Briana Barrows, David Birkhimer, Lanah Blevins, Aubrey Borders, Jordan Burden, Alexander Cagney, Jane Carson, Desiree Cook, Tyler Cornwell, Brianna n Crase, Althea Davis, Nathan Dehus, Lance Devary, Harley Dunlap, Chester Fields, Matthew Gast, Braxton Grooms, William Hagerman, Devan Hamilton, Hunter Holliday, Kaylee Hottinger, Jayme Hottinger, Dakota Kvintus, Cameron Long, Calandra Long, Emily Manning, Michael Marple, Raymond Mcmahan, Allison (allie) Misel, Davien Mitchell, Luke Mitchell, Ashlynn Montgomery, Brooke Morgan, Kalayah Music, Aiden Nease, Nicholas Paul, Payton Petersen, Braedon Pollmann, Makayla Poulnott, Alyssa Priest, Elizabeth Ray, True Rechel, Faith Riedel, Zalynn Rine, Alysha Savage, Kennedy Shaner, Shianne Shipley, Natis Siegle, Vanessa Snedeker, Elliot Spicer, Natazia Thomas, Sydney Thompson, Sidney Vanhessen, Desiree Vanvalkenburg, Nicholas Vermaaten, Jakob Wagner, Alexandra Webb, Katie West, Angelo Whitewolf, Johnathon Wieber, Cheyanne Williams, Michael Williamson-stewart, Catherine Wright, Adam Yang, Riley Yeater

11th Grade: Katherine Anderson, Shane Anderson, Montanna Baughman, Carmen Bishop, Ian Bland, Ryann Boise, Ashley Brown, Madison Cannon, Emma Cocanour, Jeriah Cooperrider, Jacob Crist, Aspen Cyree, Katherine Dagois, Aleigha Davis, Haley Drake, Alexandria Evans, Mackenzie Everling, Lashayla Gordon, Kobe Gostrue, Savanna Halblaub, Joseph Hile, Draven Hopkins, Justin Hoy, Grace Johnson, Claire Johnson, Keaton Jones, Travis Jones, Ezra Jones, Victoria Kosal, Alexander Leonard, Ashley Long, Hunter Long, Pedro Lopez, Emily Luckeydoo, Isaac Luthi, Hallie Mayabb, Kyle Mick, Dakota Moran, Elaine Reif, Ethan Richards, Melissa Saladino, Andrea Schneider, Arianna Shank, Morgan Sharps, Garrett Sheppard, Katelyn Shumate, Nasrin Smith, Kaydee Snedeker, Taylor Steurer, Ramont Street, Cody Swinehart, Timothy Truewell, Hannah Watercutter

12th Grade: Kevon Allen, Camden Baker, Khalil Benlemlih, Lindsey Blevins, Jacob Brooks, Abigail Carlisle, Olivia Colopy, Sara Cordle, Alexandra Cugavic, Bruce Davisson, Madison Drumm, Cidney Dysinger, Hunter Dzierwa, Silas Engle-abbott, Taylor Grubbs, Brianna Harvey, Sarah Hassell, Trey Hottle, Byron Hunley, Cooper Jarrett, Gweneth Keith, Jasmine Kinder, Kaitlyn Lefevre, Kiara Lindsay, Lizbeth Lopez, Dakota Lowery, Sylvhr Maltby, Jobe Moder, Atlantis Moyer, Mathew Moyer, Jeremy Outland, Roslynn Parker, Erin Rainbolt, Griffin Ranz, Jarrett Rardon, Zoanne Reeder, Mackenzie Rentz, Gavin Rose, Taylor Santavicca, Michael Scott, Jed Sherrick, Caitlyn Shirkey, Benjamin Spence, Hunter Thornsberry, Rachel Turner, Jami Vandagriff, Antonio Watson 
 
Merit Roll 
9th Grade: Noah Allee, Nathaniel Amicucci-doup, Robert Atherton, Madelyn Becker, Zander Bennett, Morgan Bourst, Adam Bujdoso, Justice Burchard, William Chann, Jamie Chenault, Toyonna Childress, Elizabeth Clagett, Hannah Copley, Laini Crawmer, Taylor Daniels, Abigail Dellerman, Alyssa Dolwick, Grace Frye, Maggie Fuller, Angelina Garcia, Galina Gause, Jacob Gray, Christopher Gunn, Mackenzi Hanby, Emilee Harper, Eli Hoffman, Brandon Jackson, Aiden Jendanklang, Jessica Kerr, Keirie Landram, Jasmine Lecuyer, Destiny Lee, Makala Mael, Abigail Magers, Gavin Mangus, Ariel Miller, Doralynn Moore, Kearston Moore, Megan Morrow, Anthony Norton, Eric Oberholtzer, Sydney Peck, Leah Pheneger, Abby Queen, Kyle Rardon, Ethan Reed, Kyle Rhodes, Emily Robinson, Quadre Rogers, Bradley Rudicil, Desiree Russell, Abby Schofield, Emily Shaffer, Malachi Shannon, Jacob Sherman, Hannah Sickels, Tala Smith, Nevaeh Spicer, Michael Stamper, Emma Todd, Bailie Turner, Komoliddin Vokhidov, Cordell (cody) Ware, Madison Wheeler, Brayden Williams, Ian Wilson, Brock Wood, Trenton Worth

10th Grade: Layla Abreu, Makayla Allen, Rachel Ashbrook, Jenna Baker, Haylei Baker, Lisa Ballenger, Joseph Barrett, Travis Blevins, Sutton Blystone, Jordan Bragg, Anthony Campolo, Brice Carpenter, Jazmine Craig, Brianna m Crase, Logan Daughters, Sydney Dickson, Alexis Enright, Mackenzie Ford, Tabitha Hammond, Dylan Hobbs, Jayden Hupp, Raven Huston, Kevin Hutchison, Hannah Jackson, Cooper Johnson, Gabriel Johnson, Britney Jones, Rebekah Kalas, Dashawn Keener, Musa Khan, Kierstyn Kirkpatrick, Jonathon Latorre, Mylaura Logan, Sabrina Loudermilk, Holden Magana, Starla Mccoy, Ashlyn Miller, Kaylee Mills, Rikia Moore, Ryan Neumeyer, Olivia Offenbaker, Sierra Pelletier, Aisha Pennington, Dava Pike, Nichole Price, Zowie Pritchard, Shannon Rine, Jadalyn Roberts, Kadin Robinson, Mitchell Rodgers, Daniella Schell, Mckenzie Seals, Noah Seville, Joshua Shady, Cole Shirkey, Paige Stewart, Caleb Stokes, Raven Strickler, Nicholas Summers, Courtney Sweet, Logan Swonger, Riley Taylor, Mitchell Thomas, Kalyssa Thompson-walls, Jaden Woods, Dazshia Woody

11th Grade: Nathaniel Abbott, Alexander Baker, Haylee Baker, Andrea Brust, Savannah Buffington, Devon Crow, Tabitha Darnes, Justine Dauberman, Gabriel Davis, Wesley Davis, Nicholas Deckard, Michael Galiher, Athanea Gunn, Kirsten Gwilym, Darren Haile, Zachary Haynes, Sarah Houpt, Heidi Jolliff, Emmanuel Madden, Cody Martin, Anthony Mcfee, Jaelyn Neighbor, Hailey Nelson, Serena Pitts, Katherine Pound, Dalton Queen, Molly Rector, Morgan Redman, Peyton Reitter, Taylor Ridenbaugh, Mariah Robinson, Ely Rutter, Kaitlyn Sawyer, Autumn Seabright, Caylie Shafer, Alizi Simpson, Jennifer Smith, Isaiah Studer, Kaylee Stufflebean, Pete Walpole, Ryan Winter

12th Grade: Katelyn Adkins, Bryson Allen-grover, Kayla Beckett, Chyanne Boyd, Chloe Carson, Daniel Charles, Tyler Cooperrider, Madison Cordle, Rebecca Galiher, Linzie German, Andrew Gulley, Tara Hamilton, Heather Harper, Brynne Healy, Chad Hill, Gabrielle Keesler, Kaitlynn Lane, Samuel Madden, Kendrick Mcclure, Jeffrey Mckee, Morgan Mcmahan, Emily Melton, Cameron Midgley, Olivia Mirmohamed, Christopher Moats, Zakary Ohler, Alexis Powelson, Keshawna Rogers, Matthew Rollison, William Russell, Dejuan Shackleford, Joshua Smith, Hunter Spinks, Annie Stevens, Mackenzie Vanhessen, Tiger Wheeler, Shaylin Wills 

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2018. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website