Liberty Middle School 4th Quarter Awards 2016-17

Principal’s List
6th Grade

Amelia Bone, Allyson Carr, Kaylee DeBevoise, Allison Dietz, Taylor Enright, Alexandra Farnsworth, Kennedy Firth, Annabel Fish, Jenna Harkin, Ellieana Holbert, Emma Miller, Ashlee Moffitt, Samira Mohammed, Megan Rosengarten, Alexis Ross, Mandon (Shay) Seawright, Raeleigh Skidmore, Keaton Trost, Michael Valentine, Adam Watt, Rita Yang

7th Grade
Emery Angus, Madison Arias, Jordan Cage, William Chiacchira, Logann Closser, Emma Compton, Julie (Alex) Courson, Ashton Cox, Kitty Crouse, Greta Dehus, James Kalas, Cameron Kindred, Bradley McCandlish, Brayden McElhiney, Paul Meyers, Kaci Neece, Hannah Nethers, Ellie O’Donnell, Michaela Orth, Orion Raschke, Megan Ruple, Andrew Schweiger, Mathew Seabright, Samuel Smith, Halen Swickard, Ava Vadala, Jenna Wells, Wesley Woodman, Gabrielle Wysocki

8th Grade
Carl Anderson, Alyssa Angus, Abigail Aulby, Genevieve Bain, Sebastian Bell, Kaleb Blake, Charles Britton, Hannah Crist, Emily Dietz, Sarah Fitterer, Gabrielle Hathaway, Alison Hottle, Anna Hunter, Jessica Kerr, Ariel Miller, Jordan Myers, Amelia Neumeyer, Macie Redman, Caiden Reid, Bladen Siu, Eric Slayman, Caitlyn Swango, Celina Valentine, Katie Wilkins, Evelyn Zelmer

Honor Roll
6th Grade

Noah Balser, Christian Brinkley, Angela Burchard, Bryce Casteel, Emberly Cherish, Shaina Debnar, Gillian Diamond, Anthony Edwards, Avery Edwards, Timothy Fitterer, Natalya Gayheart, Brielle Gingras, Michael Hardesty, Preston Hathaway, Jayce Heisler, Neveah Heminger, Emily Hookfin, Justin Hysell, Adysen Keaser, Aubrey Kinney, Shawn Leach, Sean Lee, Landon Lewis, Jack Mantonya, Sarah Metz, Destiney Miller, Jason Miller, Unique Miller, Zoey Milton, Allison Moffitt, Emily Noah, Hailey Pryor, Charles Pyle, Griffin Richards, Isabel Rinehart, Alexis Ross, Jeremy Schweiger, Meika Seshimo, Katie Smith, Teagan Staggers, Ashley Thompson, Jamie Thornton, Calvin Untied, Ashanti White, Tristan Workman

7th Grade
Caitlin Abbott, Emily Akers, Carmello Carter, Thomas Casey, Kamdyn Clark-Bush, Samuel Cordova, Brooklyn Cross, Emily Fish, Austin Frias, Elizabeth Harden, Abbigail Herbert, Alannis Hogan, Aiden James, Kaitlin Kirkpatrick, Zoren Kohler, Cecelia Lindsey, Noah Marvin, Elisabeth Nethers, Macenzie Parsons, Christopher Pound, Kylie Wagoner, James Wamer

8th Grade
Kaleigh Allen, Nia Anderson, Kali Arruda, Carter Baker, Shyann Brown, Justice Burchard, Luke Cartnal, Giovanni Catalano, Marissa Crane, Taten Galloway, Joshua Gee, Jayda Green, Isabella Hall, Trinity Harmon, Madison Hendershot, William Hurst, Cassidi Jacks, Kalli Johnson, Garrett Kashner, Jacob Koch, Shane Leach, Emma Mayabb, Zane Meadows, Sophia Mirmohamed, Russell Mitchell, Leah Nethers, Leah Pheneger, Aevian Ricketts, Nicholas Robertson, Taylen Runyons, Payton Sherrard, Lexis Smith, Michael Stamper, Krystal Thompson, Cade Weaver, Madison Wheeler, Brit Woodrow,

Merit Roll
6th Grade
Ebb Allen, Gavin Allen, Madeline Bethards, Ian Cannon, Nolan Carson, Vincent Catalano, Elijah Crase, Mercades Cunningham, Christian Daugherty, Hallie Dziatkowicz, Dakota Elton, Kameron Gates, Darrick Giles, Leo Glover, Blair Henry, Kaylee Howell, Josette-Lynelle Hupp, Mitchell Mazzone, Owen Poole, Gwyneth Purtell, Robert Redman, Mikayla Rine, Robert Ritter, Brayden Shaffer, Gaven Spetnagel, Chase Stewart, Nicholas Strauch, Patrick Tomes, Jackson Weaver

7th Grade
Owen Bernier, John Bowen, Xander Cantrell, Bethany Church, Jacob Collins, Zachary Dawid, Ethan Donaker, Eathin Dzierwa, Cameron Eskins, Dallas Flint, Caleb Hall, Tate Hartshorn, Daniel Hayes, Macee Hoplite, Madalynn Hoplite, Ananda Horne, Benjamin Hunt, Gavin Hurd, Nathanial Johnson, Alexis Lewis, Olivia Martinez, Emily McMann, Elaina Myers, Krista Nadwodney, Lydia Peterman, Kobe Robinson, Gabrielle Saunders, Brendan Schaller, Hannah Schaller, Glenn Spencer, Brayden Usher

8th Grade
Nathaniel Amicucci-Doup, Zachery Balser, Madelyn Becker, Masey Borders, Jocelyn Brown, Monica Burchard, Elizabeth Clagett, Trei Dansby, Alyssa Dolwick, Baylie Eisert, Jacob Gray, Shelby Hipp, Alexis Holloman, Charles Jackson, Andrew LeFevre, Gabriel Madden, Kayden Moyer, Kailus Niccum, Anthony Norton, Sydney Peck, Ethan Reed, Lucas Rosa, Tyler Shaffer, Malachi Shannon, Jacob Sherman, Trey Smith, Grace Swartz, Emma Todd, Bailie Turner, Komoliddin Vokhidov, Calvin Wade, Arianna Wagner, Kelsey Weaver

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2017. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website