Newark High School 4th Quarter Academic Awards 2016-17

Principal’s List
Freshmen:
Elisha Andrews, Eliana Andrews, Alyssa Back, Bailey Barclay, Briana Barrows, Paige Burd, Andrew Carr, Jane Carson, Madison Cartnal, Alexandria Casteel, Victoria Caudill, Aubrey Chann, Steven Chiacchira, Tyler Cornwell, Iyanna Crumpton, Julianna Devries, Briana Dority, David Fenton, Draven Gilbert, Megan Grabo, Devan Hamilton, Riley Jarrett, Hailey Jendanklang, Rebekah Kalas, Brittany Kerr, Colleen Kroah, Gina Lee, Leah Mantonya, Hallie Meadows, Luke Mitchell, Ryan Neumeyer, Sunny Patel, Dava Pike, Hannah Riley, Stella Roche, Kloey Ruble, Jillian Samples, Alysha Savage, Caroline Sedor, Cole Shirkey, Benjamin Smith, Breanna Snow, Morgan Somers, Gabriella Stare, Richard Starkey, Madison Stretton, Nathanael Thomson, Luke Vadala, Madeline Vogelmeier, Alexandra Webb, Hannah West, Katie West, Cheyanne Williams, Natalie Williamson, Ariana Winbush, Ean Worth, Catherine Wright, Julia Wysocki, Noah Zarnosky

Sophomores:
Darian Athey, Zachary Banks, Carmen Bishop, Samantha Bowman, Clara Britton, Taylor Carlile, Emily Combs, Jeriah Cooperrider, Jenna Corbin, Aspen Cyree, Carrie Dietz, Mackenzie Everling, Savannah Fields, Anna Fitterer, Henry Harden, Jazmin Harkin, Draven Hopkins, Katelynn Hosom, Sarah Houpt, Hailey Hunt, Taylor Jacobs, Grace Johnson, Keaton Jones, Derek Killen, Kate Knapp, Zevon Kohler, Hunter Long, Azaria Mango, Madeline Martin, Keegan Offenburger, Benni Orr, Kyle Paul, Avery Pethtel, Mary Quick, Tyler Raab, Ellacyn Randolph, Abigail Roberts, Melissa Saladino, Andrew Saladino, Elizabeth Samson, Andrea Schneider, Autumn Seabright, Chloe Shafer, Arianna Shank, Alan Showalter, Emily Siu, Katherine Slayman, Joseph Soto, Hailey Sutyak, Barbara Tyler, Arin Wade, Hannah Watercutter, Taylor Watt, Jaelynne Williams, Nicholas Workman

Juniors:
Erika Abbott, Riley Adams, Katelyn Adkins, Morgan Anderson, Meredith Baker, Eden Barrett, Gabriela Bell, Christian Black, Heather Bline, Emily Bruch, Emilie Burch, Abigail Carlisle, Austin Collins, Nicole Coventry, Hunter Crist, Abigaile Davies, Haylee Dixon, Katie Donaker, Cameron Frewin, Aiden Gibson, Byron Hunley, Trevor King, Lizbeth Lopez, Kennedi Mangus, Cameron Midgley, Olivia Mirmohamed, Ethan Montgomery, Chad Moore, Mackenzie Morton, Atlantis Moyer, Zakary Ohler, Elayna Pagas, Brooklyn Pennington, Griffin Ranz, Caitlynne Ray, Mackenzie Rentz, Matthew Rollison, Mercedes Schorger, Coleten Shafer, Andrea Shipley, Jay Shumate, Mckenzie Simmons, Megan Snodgrass, Niall Thomas, Dylan Trotter, Branson Umensetter, Jamie Unternaher, Anthony Villa, Campbell Wood, Myla Yang, Mckenna Young

Seniors:
Madisen Allen, Emily Andersen, Quinn Anderson, Caitlin Bishop, Spencer Bowman, Lauren Burd, Taryn Burkley, Morgan Byes, Leah Chancey, Carol Chen, Austin Combs, Lindsay Cooperrider, Anna Cotterman, Hannah Curliss, Hannah Dehus, Morgan Dellerman, Amanda Edwards, Ayden Felix, Andrea Fenton, Abbi Fifield, Lauren Fischer, Brin Fulton, Tyler Galiher, Nicole Gilliam, Brenda Giron, Dustin Gourley, Skylar Grimsley, April Hagerman, Nicholas Harvey, Andrew Harvey, Zachary Hawkins, Lauren Hill, Amanda Hoffman, Katie Huang, Kylie Humphrey, Kaleb Jarrett, Noah Jenkins, Owen Keith, Brittany Lattimer, Cheyenne Leslein, Madison Long, Teagan Martin, Emily Mcalpine, Stephanie Mcclary, Chase Meade, Rachel Metcalf, Ashley Nice, Cassandra O'dell, Zachary Paynter, Alec Perdue, Samuel Pickrel, Jed Quackenbush, Jasyn Reid, Kaylee Richards, Chase Richardson, Nathan Riedel, Carly Robb, Seth Rutter, Catherine Sedor, Morgan Shaner, Brianna Shannon, Sierra Southern, Hunter Sutyak, Nicole Swinehart, Christopher Vadala, Abby Vincent, Stephen Vogelmeier, Elizabeth White, Jordan Whitley, Calisto Widebrook, Bradley Wiemers, Mackenzie Wilcox, Colton Wilson, Leah Wingeier, Natalie Wysocki, Keegan Znosko

Honor Roll
Freshmen:
Patricia Adesope, Amonie Akens, Hannah Allspaugh, Clara Bain, Jackson Baker, Haylei Baker, Joseph Barrett, David Birkhimer, Louis Birtcher, Aubrey Borders, Emma Brockman, Kianna Bross, Jordan Burden, Iana Byrd, Alexander Cagney, Cassidy Chadock, Katelyn Chandler, Hailey Clark, Rylee Closser, Desiree Cook, Brianna n Crase, Mary Danna, Logan Daughters, Cassidy Davis, Summer Davis, Vince Debnar, Nathan Dehus, Grace Derolph, Harley Dunlap, Madeline Egger, Richard Englefield, Matthew Gast, Braxton Grooms, Piper Holloway, Kaylee Hottinger, Raven Huston, Kevin Hutchison, Kierstyn Kirkpatrick, Jonathon Latorre, Cameron Long, Calandra Long, Starla Mccoy, Raymond Mcmahan, Charles Meadows, Davien Mitchell, Ashlynn Montgomery, Jadyn Moore, Brooke Morgan, Kalayah Music, Cameron Nash, Cameron O'dell, Olivia Offenbaker, Nicholas Paul, Payton Petersen, Jenna Pethtel, Braedon Pollmann, Makayla Poulnott, Nichole Price, True Rechel, Madison Reese, Faith Riedel, Shannon Rine, Andrew Rollison, Trinity Russell, Noah Seville, Kennedy Shaner, Shianne Shipley, Natis Siegle, Elliot Spicer, Paige Stewart, Caleb Stokes, Nicholas Summers, Noel Taylor, Natazia Thomas, Kalyssa Thompson-walls, Jonathen Tracy, Cody Vanvalkenburg, Jakob Wagner, Grayce White, Michael Williamson-stewart, Dazshia Woody, Adam Yang

Sophomores:
Nathaniel Abbott, Carly Alexander, Cherae Allen-grover, Katherine Anderson, Shane Anderson, Hope Arnott, Haylee Baker, Taylor Black, Matroya Boone, Ashton Byers, Scott Cannon, Madison Cannon, Cara Coffey, Robert Coffey, Jacob Crist, Devon Crow, Kianna Crozier, Justine Dauberman, Aleigha Davis, Gabriel Davis, Haley Drake, Sydney Eberly, Makayla Epling, Alexandria Evans, Benjamin Fish, Lashayla Gordon, Kobe Gostrue, Savanna Halblaub, Meghan Hampton, Stevie Hankins, Joseph Hile, Emily Hoffman, Heidi Jolliff, Travis Jones, Alexis Justice, Abigail Kiner, Sierra Lacroix, Heaven Lawson, Alec Leidheiser, Kaleyah Lindsay, Gregory Martinez, Clayton Mccoy, Sonny Mckee, Jasmine Miller, Gabriel Miller, Lauren Morgan, Kalyn Music, Jaelyn Neighbor, Whitley Nickelson, Brianna Peck, Ethan Poff, Katherine Pound, Kristina Richards, Joseph Ruton, Kaitlyn Sawyer, Aries Schimpf, Morgan Sharps, Katelyn Shumate, Nasrin Smith, Kaydee Snedeker, Nathaniel Snodgrass, Isaiah Studer, Madelin Swartz, Timothy Truewell, Caleb Walters, Maya Warner, Courtney Whaley, Alyssia Wright

Juniors:
Kevon Allen, Camden Baker, Parker Barrick, Emilee Becker, Lindsey Blevins, Elizabeth Bowman, Chyanne Boyd, Jacob Brooks, Kory Brown, Saige Brown, Ashley Brunton, Andrea Brust, Alorah Burden, Breanna Bush, Kelsey Butler, Chloe Carson, Jared Casey, Olivia Colopy, Grace Compton, Cory Comston, Madison Cordle, Sara Cordle, Patrick Curtis, Bruce Davisson, Thomas Franga, Taylor Grubbs, Andrew Gulley, Heather Harper, Brianna Harvey, Sarah Hassell, Anthony Hayes, Trey Hottle, Devon Hughes, Tanner Johnson, Matthew Johnson, Gweneth Keith, Randee Kidd, Jasmine Kinder, Davida Kiner, Kaitlynn Lane, Kaitlyn Lefevre, Kiara Lindsay, Dakota Lowery, Elton Malherbe, Sylvhr Maltby, Emily Melton, Christopher Moats, Jobe Moder, Mathew Moyer, Roslynn Parker, Cora Philabaum, Matthew Pino, Joshua Posey, Chance Powers, Erin Rainbolt, Jarrett Rardon, Gavin Rose, Tara Ryan-gallagher, Taylor Scott, Jacob Sites, William Stephens, Annie Stevens, Abbigayle Stretton, Madyson Tharp, Hunter Thornsberry, Rachel Turner, Kylie Wears, Mary Wheeler, Tiger Wheeler, Shaylin Wills

Seniors:
Sydney Adams, Casey Armstrong, Riley Ashbrook, Kyla Ashcraft, Bregon Bailey, Zachary Ballinger, Abigail Barnhart, Casey Barrett, Leah Batross, Phoebe Bedford, Clay Billman, Ty'naia Bonner, Eryca Borders, Shelby Branch, Erica Calle, Lindsay Clement, Nicole Crozier, Courtney Cunningham, Bernadette Darkes, Hunter Dennison, Chelsea Dodson, Victoria Ellis, Parker Emerine, Dallas Ferrell, Athene Goodman, Faith Grogan, Kelley Kluisza, Alecia Knecht, Taylor Landis, Rachel Lantz, Benjamin Lehman, Khristopher Long, Kobe Long-weber, Dannielle Loughman, Cedric Mcgrapth, Emily Mchenry, Amanda Mcqueen, Quentin Meek, Jasmine Miller, Brent Monroe, Jacob Myers, Paige Offenbaker, Emily Paul, Michael Pound, Madisen Queen, Evan Sherrard, Stephanie Snyder, Joseph Stamper, Katharine Street, Cambryn Swan, Taveon Swift, Sydney Timmerman, Dylan Tippett, Kelsey Wickline, Jace Williams, Austin Winchell, Miranda Woodgeard, Te'a Woods, Derek Yost

Merit Roll
Freshmen:
Jade Adcock, Clayton Armstrong, Carley Armstrong, Cole Ashcraft, Celena Baker, Lisa Ballenger, Logan Bannworth, Ambree Bartlett, Lanah Blevins, Sutton Blystone, Austin Butts, Brice Carpenter, Althea Davis, James Dean, Lance Devary, Erik Devoll, Sydney Dickson, Jake Evans, Chester Fields, Mya Grady, Brennen Grubbs, William Hagerman, Rylie Hamilton, Tabitha Hammond, Roxanna Hammons, Matthew Hanby, Nevaeh Heflin, Dylan Hobbs, Jesse Horton, Noah Houck, Jayden Hupp, Jayden Ingram, Hannah Jackson, Cooper Johnson, Gabriel Johnson, Tamia Kendrick, Musa Khan, Dakota Kvintus, Gage Lamp, Malakhi Mackey, Emily Manning, Michael Marple, Madisyn Mcwilliams, Shawn Meckley, Ethan Midgley, Keegan Miller, Kaylee Mills, Rikia Moore, Hatshepsut Morehouse, Aiden Nease, Devin Nixon, Luke Norris, Ethan Paul, Storm Powell, Alyssa Priest, Zowie Pritchard, Elizabeth Ray, Corey Rodgers, Vincent Rowan, Dasia Ruble, Emaleigh Salina, Mckenzie Seals, Corde Skinner, Parker Smith, Mckenzie Smith, Justin Snodgrass, Jonathan Stevens, Courtney Sweet, Logan Swonger, Sydney Thompson, Edward Vanfossen, Selena Wells, Johnathon Wieber

Sophomores:
Alexander Baker, Ronald Barcus, Jade Batross, Ashley Brown, Emma Cocanour, Caitlin Cook, Alexus Cowdery, Wyatt Crawmer, Kayla Crowthers, Tabitha Darnes, Nicholas Deckard, Jacob Eppley, Michael Galiher, Randi Garth, Acura Gentry, Josiah Giffin, Daniel Givens, Dylan Goodin, Darren Haile, Tarance Hammons, Claire Johnson, Alyssa Kelley, Kail Kessler, Noah Klinker, Alexander Leonard, Alexander Livingston, Devan Lloyd, Emily Luckeydoo, Isaac Luthi, Emmanuel Madden, Aliese Magers, Madison Maines, Michael Massey, Hallie Mayabb, Briona Mccallister, Anthony Mcfee, Branden Mckittrick, Kyle Mick, Emily Miller, Amberlyn Moran, Julia Neel, Hailey Nelson, Michael Newman, Shana Norman, Caden Norton, Tristan Oliver, Serena Pitts, Elijah Pugh, Molly Rector, Payton Reed, Peyton Reitter, Ethan Richards, Taylor Ridenbaugh, Bailey Rinderle-vogel, Mariah Robinson, Kedejah Rogers, Heidi Rowan, Ely Rutter, Timea Saunders, Caylie Shafer, Alexander Shonebarger, Alizi Simpson, Logan Slayton, Jennifer Smith, Jeremyah Stapleton, Taylor Steurer, Kaylee Stufflebean, Jonathan Thacker, Madison Wallace, Olivea Williams, Ryan Winter, Akira Yoder

Juniors:
Harrison Adams, Bryson Allen-grover, Gene Bailey, Austin Barnes, Kayla Beckett, Willow Cochran, Alexandra Cugavic, Madison Drumm, Brandon Dunlap, Mirria Fee, Rebecca Galiher, Olivia Gleckler, Hannah Gostrue, Tara Hamilton, Brynne Healy, Chad Hill, Tequila Hofer, Megan Iler, Cooper Jarrett, Gabrielle Keesler, Gunner Lacroix, Jacob Loughman, Samuel Madden, Hillary Magana, Makayla Mason, Kendrick Mcclure, Anthony Mcelvain, Lillian Murphy, Alexis Powelson, Olivia Raschke, Zoanne Reeder, Brooke Ridzon, Brody Rinderle, Skylar Rudicil, Michael Scott, Dejuan Shackleford, Jed Sherrick, Hunter Spinks, Joshua Street, Larry Swick, D'ante Woods, Zachary Wright, Nicholas Wright

Seniors:
Troyonna Baldy, Collin Bennett, Ryan Brumfield, Jeremy Burgess, Takia Burns, Cameron Caito, Tori Carmichael, Grace Carter, Justin Carter, Logan Cochran, Matthew Compton, Emilee Daniels, Taylor Davis, Kenneth Donegan, Austin Eldred, Samuel Esdohr, Kierstin Finck, Olivia Fox, Amanda Gostrue, Antron Grady, Joshua Griggs, Jakaela Gunton, Barbara Hogan, Adriana Hoy, Robert Hutchison, Sharon King, Eamon Lennon, Haven Mccoy, Erica Monreal, Abigail Murphy, Noah Pinto, Matthew Piper, Gavin Ristow, Hannah Robinson, Christian Schell, Kennedy Smith, Sara Stokes, Chelsea Tranum, Mia Trusler, Camille Wallace, Storm Webb, Storm White, Veronica Williams, Dylan Williams, Tajah Wright

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2017. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website