2nd Quarter Awards, Heritage Middle School 2018-19

Principal’s List

6th grade: Emma Ballenger, Bruce Barrett, Evan DeVries, Dominick Dunn, Alexis Emerick, Isabelle Ewing, Cole Gano, Leeanne Hohmann, Audrey Lennon, Jacob Maron, Emma Martin, Saralyn McCoy, Rayna Nelson, Drayson Peterson, Amelia Reagan, Austin Rose, Jeffrey Slebodnik, Sarah Warner, Ty Wright

7th Grade: Alexander Armstrong, Jacob Bartlett, Lillianna Estep, Hannah Farnsworth, Tyler Flint, Isabella Ford, Gia Hayes, Makayla Hill, Marina Hoskinson, Destiny Howard, Ashton Humphries, Lila James, Jace Kim, Lysander LaCourse, Mary Lennon, Madyson Neely, Thomas Olon, Grace Pastorius, Colin Proctor, Caleb Raab, Ethan Stare, Sydney Wilson, William Woughter

8th Grade: Asher Akens, Tucker Anderson, Cruz Baker, Courtney Barrows, Gavin Bell, Jayveon Body, Lauren DeVries, Alexandra Farnsworth, Kyenna Futrell, Charles Gayheart, Meghan Gilbert, Ryleigh Jones, Nykella Lloyd, Rylee Maron, Joelle Martin, Brendan Nash, Brooklyn Nelson, Drew Oberholtzer, Hannah Packard, Adriana Paul, Avery Reagan, Syncere Royster, Jenna Shackleford, Jibreel Smith, Alasandra Spears, Jamie Thornton, Abigail Warner, Nevaeh Williams, Bryn Womer, Jason Wright, Talia Wright

Honor Roll:

6th Grade: Jennifer Andrews, Abrianna Blankenship, Lexus Bolen, Angel Chaney, Kaydhen Davis, Bowen Gayheart, Cadiera Gordon, Gabrielle Greene, Lillie Hicks, Konner Jewell, Shelby Jordan, Lorelei Lawrence, Savannah Linton, Makayla Moore, Abygail Neely, Caitlyn Parker, Dylan Price, Hana Pruitt, Alyvea Roseberry, Desiree Scott, Layton Shaner, Kynadey Thorpe, Adeline Tracy, Kelyb Verasso, Taylor Wieber, Meher Woughter

7th Grade: Emilee Bartley, Ava Bishop, William Brown, Jillian Brownlee, Aiden Bryant, Anika Cabiness, Brooklyn Caito, Kyah Day, Brayan Drumm, Baylie Fillinger, Alivia Gordon, Brayden Harris, Azzure Horne, Gavin Hunt, Taleigha Jackson, Audree Kidd, Gradyn Loughman, Allyson McAlpine, Breezie McCallister, Alexander Miller, Madalyne Montoney, Kylee Morgan, Najaeia Nobel, Alexandra O'Dell, Emma Peterson, Kelly Rutter, Jazzmine Strohl, Blane Sturm, Savannah Thomas, Zoey Vanwinkle, Katherine Vaughn, Kaniyah Williams

8th Grade: Tajinae Banks, Skyy Blomgren, Amelia Buena, Lucas DeVries, Alicia Elliott, Wesley Elliott, Carson Gano, Austin Geiger, Ireland Hayes, Aiden Hunt, Jaylen Jackson, Rowan Jackson, Amery Kvintus, Makiah Leogrande, Aurora Martinez, Benjamin Rhyan, Elizabeth Rine, James Robinson, Cassandra Sanchez, Aidan Scott, Ava Seville, Chase Slayton, Katie Smith, Miyanni Smith, Madison Thomas, Makayla Thomas, Brayden Tosi, Levi Wallace, Journey Washington

Merit Roll:

6th Grade: Shailyn Cabiness, Jayden Chapman, Michael Colemire, Austin Crawford, Kloe Dean, Nevaeh Donaldson, Vincent Downhour, Brooklyn Ferrell, Makhi Gavin-Smith, Amy Hoffer, Kristine Hoffman, Evan Humphrey, Tyler Hurd, Dylan James, Carter Lovell, Jaylynn Lybarger, Ryleigh McCoy, Natalie McKenna, Tanaya Mitchell, Adison Nice, Lailah Saunders, Shawna Schooler, Dimitrius Smith, Hunter Stevens, Carina Taylor-Berkshire, Steven Tice, Caleb Walton, Ginny Worstall, Conner Wray

7th Grade: Trever Anderson, Mya Body, Gabriella Burford, Saniyah Burke, Dawnta Cabiness, Nevaeh Clark, Kaelob Dunn, Karson Ewing, Logan Gleckler, Taylor Greene, Cooper Harter, Staisha Hill, Jasmine Hughes, Aliyah Humpries, Dylan Huntsman, Matthew Kroah, Paige Lemasters, Kiara Loudermilk, Caitlin Loughman, Matthew Markley, Ronald McLaine, Olivia Moats, Grace Montella, Kaylee Morrison, Chase Patterson, Kylah Reed-Walters, Nicholas Rieder, Shaylyn Russell, Elizabeth Spencer, Patience Stapleton, Chelsea Swonger, Mariah Theriault, Alexander Vogelsang, Chase Wolfe, Olivia Young

8th Grade: Jesse Ahlrich, Apryl Angelo, Zechariah Beckett, Grace Brownlee, Kaitlyn Cottrill, Taylor Friesner, Sabien Haas, Gabriel Hansen-Beane, Braydon Hartman, Cole Hickle, Teleesha Hinton, Jillian Howard, Stephanie Jenkins, Richard Lindgren, Leilani Loy, Summer Mahan, Lindsey Marshall, Autumn Mohn, Jasmine Moran, Meah Morris, Joseph Offord, Amicah Perkins, Conner Ponser, Ian Poulton, Emma Reed, Hayden Reischman, Skylah Roberts, JaGeneiva Ross, Joseph Schorger, Aveontae Taborn, Aidan Walker, Zamariah Wells, Seth Whisner

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2019. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website