Academic Awards: Newark High School 1st Quarter, 2017-18 School Year

Principal’s List

Freshmen: Kaleigh Allen, Alyssa Angus, Abigail Aulby, Jonathan Bafford, Alexandria Beckett, Sebastian Bell, Roger Bonner, Caden Booher, Rebecca Coleman, Hannah Crist, Emily Dietz, Sarah Fitterer, Joshua Gee, Kallie Habeb, Courtney Hans, Gabrielle Hathaway, Alison Hottle, Faith Hoy, Anna Hunter, Cassidi Jacks, Aiden Jendanklang, Garrett Kashner, Stone Killen, Alexius Lanza, Emma Mayabb, Zane Meadows, Zeena Moh'd, Austin Mohn, Jordan Myers, Kaitlyn Nash, Leah Nethers, Amelia Neumeyer, Thy Ngo, Casey Oakleaf, Joslyn Patrick, Leah Paul, John Platt, Kaylee Priest, Rebecca Pruitt, Anna Quick, Macie Redman, Caiden Reid, Kyle Rhodes, Aevian Ricketts, Nicholas Robertson, Riley Robinson, Raina Roy, Summer Sands, Patricia Schwartz, Abigail Sheese, Emma Shumate, Joshua Sites, Bladen Siu, Eric Slayman, Lexis Smith, Kaitlyn Smith, Michael Stamper, Jocelyn Starkey, Caitlyn Swango, Lillian Taylor, Krystal Thompson, Celina Valentine, Cordell (cody) Ware, Madison Wheeler, Katie Wilkins, Sarah Wilson, Jaden Winbush, Brit Woodrow, Alexander Wright, Noel Zarnosky, Evelyn Zelmer

Sophomores: Amonie Akens, Eliana Andrews, Alyssa Back, Jackson Baker, Bailey Barclay, David Birkhimer, Lanah Blevins, Kianna Bross, Paige Burd, Andrew Carr, Madison Cartnal, Alexandria Casteel, Cassidy Chadock, Aubrey Chann, Steven Chiacchira, Rylee Closser, Iyanna Crumpton, Cassidy Davis, Julianna Devries, Harley Dunlap, David Fenton, Draven Gilbert, Braxton Grooms, Devan Hamilton, Piper Holloway, Jayme Hottinger, Riley Jarrett, Hailey Jendanklang, Rebekah Kalas, Brittany Kerr, Colleen Kroah, Gina Lee, Emily Manning, Charles Meadows, Hallie Meadows, Allison (allie) Misel, Luke Mitchell, Kalayah Music, Ahrayah Nelson, Cameron O'dell, Sunny Patel, Jenna Pethtel, Hannah Riley, Stella Roche, Luisa Rodriguez, Kloey Ruble, Jillian Samples, Caroline Sedor, Benjamin Smith, Parker Smith, Breanna Snow, Morgan Somers, Gabriella Stare, Richard Starkey, Madison Stretton, Noel Taylor, Natazia Thomas, Luke Vadala, Sidney Vanhessen, Madeline Vogelmeier, Adam Ware, Natalie Williamson, Ariana Winbush, Ean Worth, Catherine Wright, Julia Wysocki, Noah Zarnosky

Juniors: Darian Athey, Zachary Banks, Ian Bland, Samantha Bowman, Clara Britton, Madison Cannon, Taylor Carlile, Emily Combs, Jenna Corbin, Jacob Crist, Nicholas Deckard, Carrie Dietz, Savannah Fields, Benjamin Fish, Anna Fitterer, Kobe Gostrue, Stevie Hankins, Henry Harden, Jazmin Harkin, Joseph Hile, Draven Hopkins, Justin Hoy, Hailey Hunt, Taylor Jacobs, Travis Jones, Keaton Jones, Derek Killen, Kate Knapp, Azaria Mango, Madeline Martin, Kyle Mick, Benni Orr, Kyle Paul, Avery Pethtel, Mary Quick, Abigail Roberts, Melissa Saladino, Andrew Saladino, Andrea Schneider, Chloe Shafer, Garrett Sheppard, Alan Showalter, Emily Siu, Katherine Slayman, Hailey Sutyak, Barbara Tyler, Maya Warner, Taylor Watt, Jaelynne Williams, Nicholas Workman

Seniors: Morgan Anderson, Vanessah Baker, Camden Baker, Meredith Baker, Kayla Beckett, Gabriela Bell, Christian Black, Lindsey Blevins, Elizabeth Bowman, Jacob Brooks, Kelsey Butler, Chloe Carson, Austin Collins, Sara Cordle, Nicole Coventry, Abigaile Davies, Haylee Dixon, Katie Donaker, Madison Drumm,  Cidney Dysinger, Hunter Dzierwa, Aiden Gibson, Taylor Grubbs, Heather Harper, Sarah Hassell, Trey Hottle, Matthew Johnson, Trevor King, Kiara Lindsay, Lizbeth Lopez, Kennedi Mangus, Kendrick Mcclure, Ethan Montgomery, Mathew Moyer, Atlantis Moyer, Elayna Pagas, Brooklyn Pennington, Matthew Pino, Joshua Posey, Tyler Raab, Griffin Ranz, Caitlynne Ray, Breonna Reynard, Mercedes Schorger, Michael Scott, Andrea Shipley, Jay Shumate, Jacob Sites, Benjamin Spence, Niall Thomas, Hunter Thornsberry, Dylan Trotter, Jamie Unternaher, Kylie Wears, Campbell Wood, Myla Yang, Mckenna Young
 
Honor Roll

Freshmen: Aisayah Akens, Nia Anderson, Carl Anderson, Elyse Arnold, Kali Arruda, Paige Bailey, Genevieve Bain, Carter Baker, Tiffany Barrett, Zander Bennett, Kaleb Blake, Ivana Bland, Steven Bricker, Charles Britton, Shyann Brown, Jocelyn Brown, Monica Burchard, Mya Cantrell, Luke Cartnal, Jamie Chenault, Marissa Crane, Morgan Crawford, Maddix Curliss, Taylor Daniels, Trei Dansby, Abigail Dellerman, Deylon Dickerson, Alyssa Dolwick, Ashlie Fillinger, Kiersten Freed, Maggie Fuller, Lindsie Fuller, Angelina Garcia, Luke Gerhart, Ariana Gordon, Jacob Gray, Jayda Green, Kya Greene, Jasmyn Greene, Isabella Hall, Samuel Hays, Madison Hendershot, Elijah Hinton, Shelby Hipp, Eli Hoffman, Jazlynn Horvat, William Hurst, Savannah Justice, Cadence Keener, Jessica Kerr, Tiffany Kimball, Jacob Koch, Shane Leach, Destiny Lee, Christopher Leimgruber, Caleb Long, Makala Mael, Abigail Magers, Gavin Mangus, Mason Martin, Stuart Mccullough, Ethan Mick, Ariel Miller, Russell Mitchell, Doralynn Moore, Matthew Moran, Kailus Niccum, Vincent Noll, Tyler Norton, Tatum Poulton, Carsie Reed, Allison Roberts, Lucas Rosa, Sapphire Smith, Tala Smith, Caleb Stevens, Stacy Swartz, Grace Swartz, Karley Thompson, Emma Todd, Austin Umensetter, Kelsey Weaver, Haylee Wetzel, Mackenzie Wheeler, Brayden Williams

Sophomores: Patricia Adesope, Hannah Allspaugh, Carissa Anderson, Elisha Andrews, Clara Bain, Haylei Baker, Lisa Ballenger, Briana Barrows, Louis Birtcher, Travis Blevins, Aubrey Borders, Emma Brockman, Jordan Burden, Iana Byrd, Alexander Cagney, Anthony Campolo, Jane Carson, Tyler Cornwell, Brianna n Crase, Ole Czech, Mary Danna, Logan Daughters, Althea Davis, Madeline Egger, Richard Englefield, Megan Grabo, William Hagerman, Rylie Hamilton, Matthew Hanby, Kaylee Hottinger, Jayden Hupp, Kevin Hutchison, Cooper Johnson, Gabriel Johnson, Tamia Kendrick, Musa Khan, Dakota Kvintus, Echelle Lefever, Calandra Long, Michael Marple, Starla Mccoy, Davien Mitchell, Ashlynn Montgomery, Rikia Moore, Aiden Nease, Olivia Offenbaker, Nicholas Paul, Payton Petersen, Dava Pike, Braedon Pollmann, Makayla Poulnott, Alyssa Priest, Elizabeth Ray, True Rechel, Madison Reese, Damitrious Rembert, Faith Riedel, Kadin Robinson, Andrew Rollison, Alysha Savage, Noah Seville, Kennedy Shaner, Shianne Shipley, Riley Shorey, Natis Siegle, Paige Stewart, Caleb Stokes, Sydney Thompson, Nathanael Thomson, Edward Vanfossen, Cody Vanvalkenburg, Desiree Vanvalkenburg, Jakob Wagner, Viola Wears, Alexandra Webb, Hannah West, Johnathon Wieber, Cheyanne Williams, Michael Williamson-stewart, Adam Yang

Juniors: Carmen Bishop, Britney Blanchette, Ashley Brown, Emma Cocanour, Devon Crow, Wesley Davis, Haley Drake, Makayla Epling, Alexandria Evans, Lashayla Gordon, Savanna Halblaub, Grace Johnson, Heidi Jolliff, Abigail Kiner, Kaleyah Lindsay, Hunter Long, Emily Luckeydoo, Noah Luecke, Gary Martin, Hallie Mayabb, Hailey Nelson, Keegan Offenburger, Dalton Queen, Ellacyn Randolph, Mariah Robinson, Joseph Ruton, Morgan Sharps, Katelyn Shumate, Nasrin Smith, Kaydee Snedeker, Joseph Soto, Ramont Street, Cody Swinehart, Timothy Truewell, Arin Wade, Caleb Walters

Seniors: Erika Abbott, Kevon Allen, Parker Barrick, Emilee Becker, Emily Bruch, Abigail Carlisle, Jared Casey, Madison Cordle, Alexandra Cugavic, Cameron Frewin, Brynne Healy, Chad Hill, Tequila Hofer, Tanner Johnson, Gweneth Keith, Davida Kiner, Kaitlynn Lane, Kaitlyn Lefevre, Brittany Lewis, Dakota Lowery, Sylvhr Maltby, Ryan Metcalf, Cameron Midgley, Olivia Mirmohamed, Jobe Moder, Chad Moore, Mackenzie Morton, Jeremy Outland, Roslynn Parker, Chance Powers, Jarrett Rardon, Chase Rechel, Zoanne Reeder, Mackenzie Rentz, Brooke Ridzon, Keshawna Rogers, Gavin Rose, William Russell, Taylor Santavicca, Taylor Scott, Jed Sherrick, Caitlyn Shirkey, Dillion Smith, Joshua Smith, Madyson Tharp, Mackenzie Vanhessen, Mary Wheeler, Tiger Wheeler 
 
Merit Roll

Freshmen: Nathaniel Amicucci-doup, Haley Annarino, Robert Atherton, Jaden Bachman, Zachery Balser, Madelyn Becker, Chiara Black, Benjamin Brentlinger, Adam Bujdoso, William Chann, Elizabeth Clagett, Amirah Cooperrider, Laini Crawmer, Joshua Eismon, Nicholas Everling, Jonah Fitzsimmons, Grace Frye, Taten Galloway, Katelynn Garman, Nautica Garsky, Galina Gause, Caleb Gayheart, Jessica Godenschwager, Kamilah Gordon, Ethan Griggs, Jacob Grimmett, Christopher Gunn, Mackenzi Hanby, Trinity Harmon, Emilee Harper, Aidan Heinze, Brandon Jackson, Kalli Johnson, Keirie Landram, Andrew Lefevre, Gavan Lloyd, Gabriel Madden, Casey Martinez, David Marty, Skyler May, Avery Miller, Sophia Mirmohamed, Donald Moore, Kayden Moyer, Saige Norris, Anthony Norton, Eric Oberholtzer, Sydney Peck, Jordan Pennington, Victoria Perez, Leah Pheneger, Riley Phillips, Brynley Platt, Brooks Platt, Jacob Poston, Abby Queen, Garret Ramsey, Kyle Rardon, Ethan Reed, Braden Renner, Ethan Rine, Emily Robinson, Morgan Roffey, Megan Rowan, Taylen Runyons, Desiree Russell, Timothy Saunders, Abby Schofield, Aliyah Schooler, Emily Shaffer, Malachi Shannon, Jacob Sherman, Payton Sherrard, Hannah Sickels, Abrianna Smith, Nevaeh Spicer, Maguire Stukey, Tyler Swartz, Austin Taylor, Cerianna Thompson, Bailie Turner, Cade Weaver, Olivia West, Ian Wilson, Jayden Wilson, Trenton Worth

Sophomores: Jade Adcock, Layla Al-jawiber, Carley Armstrong, Clayton Armstrong, Rachel Ashbrook, Denzel Assogba, Craig Avery, Celena Baker, Jenna Baker, Joseph Barrett, Sutton Blystone, Austin Butts, Desiree Cook, Brianna m Crase, Dakota Dalton, Summer Davis, Vince Debnar, Lance Devary, Sydney Dickson, Jayme Dutcher, Alexis Enright, Chester Fields, Matthew Gast, Kassidy Grocholski, Tabitha Hammond, Nevaeh Heflin, Dylan Hobbs, Hunter Holliday, Angel (riley) Huber, Raven Huston, Britney Jones, Kierstyn Kirkpatrick, Jonathon Latorre, Jackson Locke, Mylaura Logan, Cameron Long, Malakhi Mackey, Raymond Mcmahan, Ashlyn Miller, Keegan Miller, Hatshepsut Morehouse, Brooke Morgan, Alexander Mummey, Cameron Nash, Ryan Neumeyer, Trinity O'brien-moore, Delia Ordonez, Ethan Paul, Aisha Pennington, Storm Powell, Nichole Price, Allyson Richards, Shannon Rine, Jadalyn Roberts, Caine Roberts, Emaleigh Salina, Mckenzie Seals, Joshua Shady, Cole Shirkey, Mckenzie Smith, Taashani Smith, Vanessa Snedeker, Elliot Spicer, Raven Strickler, Nicholas Summers, Courtney Sweet, Logan Swonger, Riley Taylor, Mitchell Thomas, Kalyssa Thompson-walls, Cierra Trusler, Nicholas Vermaaten, Katie West, Angelo Whitewolf, Dazshia Woody

Juniors: Nathaniel Abbott, Paige Anderson, Katherine Anderson, Shane Anderson, Chase Anderson, Alexander Baker, Dustin Ball, Ronald Barcus, Montanna Baughman, Ryann Boise, Andrea Brust, Savannah Buffington, Gabriel Davis, Aleigha Davis, Mackenzie Everling, Athanea Gunn, Darren Haile, Emily Hoffman, Brianna Hoops, Sarah Houpt, Claire Johnson, Ezra Jones, Bryan Jones, Phillip Kiser, Zevon Kohler, Alec Leidheiser, Pedro Lopez, Samuel Loughman, Isaac Luthi, Anthony Mcfee, Katelyn Moss, Jaelyn Neighbor, Serena Pitts, Katherine Pound, Clarence Rankin, Rebecca Rardon, Molly Rector, Payton Reed, Ethan Richards, Skylar Rudicil, Kaitlyn Sawyer, Arianna Shank, Michael Showman, Cecillia Silva, Jennifer Smith, Taylor Steurer, Zackery Stewart, Joshua Stokes, Ashton Strickler, Isaiah Studer, Cedric Thomas, Chase Thompson, Austin Trisnoadi, Hailey Wickliff, Ryan Winter

Seniors: Bryson Allen-grover, Chyanne Boyd, Olivia Colopy, Alexia Culwell, Justin Erlenbach, Makenzie Ferris, Thomas Franga, Olivia Gleckler, Hannah Gostrue, Andrew Gulley, Tara Hamilton, Anthony Hayes, Byron Hunley, Caleb Jackson, Cooper Jarrett, Ian Keller, Jasmine Kinder, Gunner Lacroix, Lauren Long, Larilynn Loughman, Blake Lung, Samuel Madden, Makayla Mason, Jeffrey Mckee, Morgan Mcmahan, Emily Melton, Dakota Moran, Zakary Ohler, Erin Rainbolt, Olivia Raschke, Savannah Roberts, Matthew Rollison, Dejuan Shackleford, Hunter Shonebarger, William Stephens, Annie Stevens, Joshua Street, Abbigayle Stretton, Antonio Watson, Shaylin Wills 

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2017. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website