Newark High School 2nd Quarter Awards 2016-17

Principal’s List

Freshmen: Amonie Akens, Elisha Andrews, Eliana Andrews, Alyssa Back, Bailey Barclay, Briana Barrows, Paige Burd, Andrew Carr, Madison Cartnal, Alexandria Casteel, Victoria Caudill, Aubrey Chann, Rylee Closser, Tyler Cornwell, Iyanna Crumpton, Julianna Devries, Briana Dority, Harley Dunlap, David Fenton, Draven Gilbert, Megan Grabo, Braxton Grooms, Rylie Hamilton, Riley Jarrett, Hailey Jendanklang, Brittany Kerr, Colleen Kroah, Gina Lee, Calandra Long, Hallie Meadows, Luke Mitchell, Sunny Patel, Payton Petersen, Jenna Pethtel, Braedon Pollmann, Hannah Riley, Stella Roche, Kloey Ruble, Jillian Samples, Caroline Sedor, Cole Shirkey, Benjamin Smith, Breanna Snow, Morgan Somers, Gabriella Stare, Richard Starkey, Paige Stewart, Madison Stretton, Logan Swonger, Luke Vadala, Madeline Vogelmeier, Alexandra Webb, Hannah West, Natalie Williamson, Michael Williamson-stewart, Ariana Winbush, Julia Wysocki

Sophomores: Cherae Allen-grover, Katherine Anderson, Darian Athey, Carmen Bishop, Samantha Bowman, Clara Britton, Taylor Carlile, Jenna Corbin, Carrie Dietz, Sydney Eberly, Alexandria Evans, Savannah Fields, Anna Fitterer, Jazmin Harkin, Katelynn Hosom, Hailey Hunt, Taylor Jacobs, Grace Johnson, Keaton Jones, Derek Killen, Zevon Kohler, Kaleyah Lindsay, Hunter Long, Azaria Mango, Madeline Martin, Jasmine Miller, Whitley Nickelson, Keegan Offenburger, Benni Orr, Kyle Paul, Avery Pethtel, Mary Quick, Tyler Raab, Ellacyn Randolph, Abigail Roberts, Andrew Saladino, Elizabeth Samson, Chloe Shafer, Alan Showalter, Katelyn Shumate, Emily Siu, Katherine Slayman, Hailey Sutyak, Maya Warner, Taylor Watt, Jaelynne Williams, Nicholas Workman

Juniors: Erika Abbott, Meredith Baker, Vanessah Baker, Eden Barrett, Christian Black, Heather Bline, Elizabeth Bowman, Chyanne Boyd, Emilie Burch, Abigail Carlisle, Chloe Carson, Jared Casey, Austin Collins, Nicole Coventry, Abigaile Davies, Bruce Davisson, Haylee Dixon, Cameron Frewin, Aiden Gibson, Sarah Hassell, Brynne Healy, Matthew Johnson, Trevor King, Kaitlyn Lefevre, Brittany Lewis, Lizbeth Lopez, Kennedi Mangus, Ethan Montgomery, Chad Moore, Elayna Pagas, Brooklyn Pennington, Griffin Ranz, Tara Ryan-gallagher, Mercedes Schorger, Andrea Shipley, Jay Shumate, Mckenzie Simmons, Megan Snodgrass, Niall Thomas, Dylan Trotter, Branson Umensetter, Anthony Villa, Myla Yang

Seniors: Emily Andersen, Quinn Anderson, Bregon Bailey, Clay Billman, Caitlin Bishop, Eryca Borders, Spencer Bowman, Ryan Brumfield, Lauren Burd, Taryn Burkley, Morgan Byes, Austin Combs, Hannah Curliss, Hannah Dehus, Morgan Dellerman, Amanda Edwards, Andrea Fenton, Abbi Fifield, Lauren Fischer, Nicole Gilliam, Brenda Giron, Athene Goodman, April Hagerman, Andrew Harvey, Nicholas Harvey, Zachary Hawkins, Lauren Hill, Amanda Hoffman, Katie Huang, Kylie Humphrey, Kaleb Jarrett, Owen Keith, Rebecca King, Kelley Kluisza, Taylor Landis, Madison Long, Dannielle Loughman, Teagan Martin, Emily Mchenry, Ashley Nice, Cassandra O'dell, Emily Paul, Zachary Paynter, Alec Perdue, Samuel Pickrel, Jed Quackenbush, Kaylee Richards, Nathan Riedel, Gavin Ristow, Carly Robb, Catherine Sedor, Katharine Street, Hunter Sutyak, Nicole Swinehart, Jacob Todd, Christopher Vadala, Stephen Vogelmeier, Storm Webb, Elizabeth White, Jordan Whitley, Calisto Widebrook, Bradley Wiemers, Mackenzie Wilcox, Colton Wilson, Natalie Wysocki

Honor Roll

Freshmen: Patricia Adesope, Celena Baker, Haylei Baker, Lisa Ballenger, David Birkhimer, Jordan Burden, Hannah Burford, Iana Byrd, Alexander Cagney, Brice Carpenter, Jane Carson, Cassidy Chadock, Steven Chiacchira, Desiree Cook, Brianna m Crase, Brianna n Crase, Mary Danna, Cassidy Davis, Lance Devary, Madeline Egger, Richard Englefield, Oscar Figueroa, Faye Fox, Devan Hamilton, Roxanna Hammons, Piper Holloway, Kaylee Hottinger, Kevin Hutchison, Hannah Jackson, Mylaura Logan, Cameron Long, Emily Manning, Leah Mantonya, Michael Marple, Starla Mccoy, Charles Meadows, Ashlynn Montgomery, Jadyn Moore, Brooke Morgan, Cameron Nash, Cameron O'dell, Olivia Offenbaker, Nicholas Paul, Makayla Poulnott, Alyssa Priest, Zowie Pritchard, Madison Reese, Faith Riedel, Andrew Rollison, Trinity Russell, Alysha Savage, Hailey Schimpf, Noah Seville, Kennedy Shaner, Shianne Shipley, Riley Shorey, Elise Six, Parker Smith, Elliot Spicer, Caleb Stokes, Nicholas Summers, Noel Taylor, Natazia Thomas, Kalyssa Thompson-walls, Nathanael Thomson, Cody Vanvalkenburg, Nicholas Vermaaten, Ean Worth, Catherine Wright, Riley Yeater, Noah Zarnosky

Sophomores: Shane Anderson, Haylee Baker, Zachary Banks, Ronald Barcus, Matroya Boone, Shal Carter, Cara Coffey, Emily Combs, Jeriah Cooperrider, Alexus Cowdery, Jacob Crist, Kianna Crozier, Zachery Culver, Aleigha Davis, Gabriel Davis, Nicholas Deckard, Haley Drake, Mackenzie Everling, Benjamin Fish, Lashayla Gordon, Stevie Hankins, Henry Harden, Joseph Hile, Draven Hopkins, Heidi Jolliff, Travis Jones, Abigail Kiner, Kate Knapp, Heaven Lawson, Alec Leidheiser, Aliese Magers, Gregory Martinez, Hallie Mayabb, Gabriel Miller, Lauren Morgan, Kalyn Music, Brianna Peck, Katherine Pound, Kristina Richards, Taylor Ridenbaugh, Bailey Rinderle-vogel, Mariah Robinson, Joseph Ruton, Kaitlyn Sawyer, David Scheid, Andrea Schneider, Justin Schofield, Autumn Seabright, Arianna Shank, Nasrin Smith, Nathaniel Snodgrass, Joseph Soto, Isaiah Studer, Barbara Tyler, Arin Wade, Courtney Whaley

Juniors: Kevon Allen, Camden Baker, Parker Barrick, Emilee Becker, Gabriela Bell, Lindsey Blevins, Ashley Brunton, Olivia Colopy, Grace Compton, Cory Comston, Madison Cordle, Sara Cordle, Hunter Crist, Katie Donaker, Mirria Fee, Taylor Grubbs, Brianna Harvey, Trey Hottle, Byron Hunley, Tanner Johnson, Randee Kidd, Jasmine Kinder, Kiara Lindsay, Dakota Lowery, Elton Malherbe, Kendrick Mcclure, Emily Melton, Cameron Midgley, Christopher Moats, Daniel Moore, Mackenzie Morton, Mathew Moyer, Zakary Ohler, Jeremy Outland, Roslynn Parker, Matthew Pino, Erin Rainbolt, Jarrett Rardon, Caitlynne Ray, Mackenzie Rentz, Breonna Reynard, Matthew Rollison, Olivia Simo' jordana, Jacob Sites, Annie Stevens, Hunter Thornsberry, Jamie Unternaher, Kylie Wears, Tiger Wheeler, Mary Wheeler, Campbell Wood, Zachary Wright, Mckenna Young

Seniors: Sydney Adams, Madisen Allen, Kyla Ashcraft, Shelby Branch, Jeremy Burgess, Erica Calle, Justin Carter, Carol Chen, Lindsay Clement, Lindsay Cooperrider, Hunter Dennison, Austin Eldred, Parker Emerine, Ayden Felix, Kierstin Finck, Olivia Fox, Tyler Galiher, Antron Grady, Skylar Grimsley, Faith Grogan, Zackary Hatfield, Adriana Hoy, Noah Jenkins, Sharon King, Benjamin Lehman, Eamon Lennon, Cheyenne Leslein, Khristopher Long, Kobe Long-weber, Amanda Mcqueen, Chase Meade, Rachel Metcalf, Brent Monroe, Gabriele Moore, Paige Offenbaker, Michael Pound, Chase Richardson, Seth Rutter, Morgan Shaner, Evan Sherrard, Sierra Southern, Dylan Tippett, Chelsea Tranum, Mia Trusler, Kelsey Wickline, Dylan Williams, Jace Williams, Leah Wingeier, Keegan Znosko

Merit Roll

Freshmen: Layla Abreu, Jade Adcock, Hannah Allspaugh, Clayton Armstrong, Laura Atkinson, Clara Bain, Jackson Baker, Joseph Barrett, Ambree Bartlett, Louis Birtcher, Sutton Blystone, Jada Booker, Jordan Bragg, Kianna Bross, Austin Butts, Taylor Cunningham, Summer Davis, Nathan Dehus, Sydney Dickson, Kenneth Gantt, Wayman Garrett, Mya Grady, Kassidy Grocholski, Brennen Grubbs, Justin Gullett, Matthew Hanby, Nevaeh Heflin, Jayme Hottinger, Jayden Hupp, Raven Huston, Jayden Ingram, Cooper Johnson, Rebekah Kalas, Kierstyn Kirkpatrick, Dakota Kvintus, Gage Lamp, Jonathon Latorre, Echelle Lefever, Michael Lehman, Malakhi Mackey, Raymond Mcmahan, Brianna Mcpherson, Kaylee Mills, Davien Mitchell, Ryan Neumeyer, Luke Norris, Ethan Paul, Sierra Pelletier, Aisha Pennington, Dava Pike, Storm Powell, Nichole Price, Elizabeth Ray, True Rechel, Allyson Richards, Shannon Rine, Corey Rodgers, Racheal Sainsbury, Emaleigh Salina, Mckenzie Seals, Joshua Shady, Natis Siegle, Corde Skinner, Mckenzie Smith, Raven Strickler, Riley Taylor, Edward Vanfossen, Jakob Wagner, Jordan Waltz, Katie West, Grayce White, Johnathon Wieber, Cheyanne Williams, Dazshia Woody, Adam Yang

Sophomores: Nathaniel Abbott, Hope Arnott, Alexander Baker, Britney Blanchette, Ian Bland, Ashton Byers, Hannah Call, Madison Cannon, Emma Cocanour, Evan Connors, Kayla Crowthers, Aspen Cyree, Tabitha Darnes, Justine Dauberman, Michael Galiher, Randi Garth, Ross Geidenberger, Daniel Givens, Kobe Gostrue, Darren Haile, Meghan Hampton, Justin Harvey, Bethany Hillyard, Sarah Houpt, Bryan Jones, Alexis Justice, De'shawn King, Sierra Lacroix, Devan Lloyd, Noah Luecke, Isaac Luthi, Briona Mccallister, Clayton Mccoy, Anthony Mcfee, Aleea Mizer, Trenton Murphy, Julia Neel, Naomi Nichols, Caden Norton, Tristan Oliver, Payton Reed, Ethan Richards, Ely Rutter, Aries Schimpf, Caylie Shafer, Morgan Sharps, Alexander Shonebarger, Alizi Simpson, Kaydee Snedeker, Taylor Steurer, Ramont Street, Kaylee Stufflebean, Jonathan Thacker, Chase Thompson, Austin Trisnoadi, Madison Wallace, Caleb Walters, Tobias Ware, Hannah Watercutter, Holly Watson

Juniors: Paige Bailey, Gene Bailey, Kayla Beckett, Khalil Benlemlih, Jacob Brooks, Saige Brown, Emily Bruch, Alorah Burden, Breanna Bush, Kelsey Butler, Alexandra Cugavic, Carlos augusto De sao justo, Madison Drumm, Danielle Dunkle, Silas Engle-abbott, Makenzie Ferris, Thomas Franga, Rebecca Galiher, Hannah Gostrue, Andrew Gulley, Heather Harper, Anthony Hayes, Devon Hughes, Giavonna Johnson, Gweneth Keith, Davida Kiner, Kaitlynn Lane, Samuel Madden, Sylvhr Maltby, Hannah Mason, Olivia Mirmohamed, Jobe Moder, Lillian Murphy, James Norton, Cora Philabaum, Jesse Placzek, Joshua Posey, Chance Powers, Olivia Raschke, Kayleah Rector, Haleigh Reischman, Gavin Rose, Taylor Scott, Coleten Shafer, Caitlyn Shirkey, Hunter Spinks, William Stephens, Abbigayle Stretton, Rachel Turner, Shaylin Wills, D'ante Woods

Seniors: Casey Armstrong, Riley Ashbrook, Abigail Barnhart, Courtney Cayton, Logan Cochran, Matthew Compton, Anna Cotterman, Courtney Cunningham, Madison Dagois, Emilee Daniels, Joseph Domon, Kenneth Donegan, Samuel Esdohr, Dallas Ferrell, Amanda Gostrue, Joshua Griggs, Kassia Heisler, Gavin Iler, Kirk Jacks, Alecia Knecht, Brittany Lattimer, Cedric Mcgrapth, Jasmine Miller, Erica Monreal, Austin Moran, Jakim Murphy, Brianna Neighbor, Cole Parker, Matthew Petrichevich, Noah Pinto, Cambria Pollmann, Hannah Robinson, William Short, Joseph Stamper, Tristyn Strouse, Cambryn Swan, Taveon Swift, Camille Wallace, Veronica Williams, Te'a Woods

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2019. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website