Liberty Middle School 2nd Quarter Awards 2016-17

Principal’s List

6th Grade

Amelia Bone, Angela Burchard, Allyson Carr, Kaylee DeBevoise, Gillian Diamond, Allison Dietz, Avery Edwards, Taylor Enright, Alexandra Farnsworth, Kennedy Firth, Annabel Fish, Micharl Hardesty, Jenna Harkin, Neveah Heminger, Ellieana Holbert, Jack Mantonya, Emma Miller, Zoey Milton, Emily Noah, Hailey Pryor, Megan Rosengarten, Alexis Ross, Teagen Staggers, Patrick Tomes, Michael Valentine

7th Grade
Madison Arias, Jordan Cage, Nicholas Campolo, William Chiacchira, Logann Closser, Greta Dehus, Emily Fish, Audrey Fletcher, Aiden James, Zoren Kohler, Brayden McElhiney, Kaci Neece, Ellie O’Donnell, Michaela Orth, Megan Ruple, Andrew Schweiger, Mathew Seabright, Samuel Smith, Halen Swickard, Ava Vadala

8th Grade
Carl Anderson, Alyssa Angus, Abigail Aulby, Genevieve Bain, Sebastian Bell, Elizabeth Clagett, Hannah Crist, Emily Dietz, Sarah Fitterer, Trinity Harmon, Babrielle Hathaway, Alison Hottle, Jessica Kerr, Russell Mitchell, Ameliea Neumeyer, Macie Redman, Bladen Siu, Eric Slayman, Lexis Smith, Caitlyn Swango, Celina Valentine, Madison Wheeler, Katie Wilkins, Brit Woodrow, Evelyn Zelmer

Honor Roll

6th Grade

William Carpenter, Bryce Casteel, Emberly Cherish, Mercades Cunningham, Shaina Debnar, Maxwell Durbin, Timothy Fitterer, Emily Hookfin, Justin Hysell, Aubrey Kinney, Shawn Leach, Sean Lee, Mitchell Mazzone, Unique Miller, Allison Moffitt, Ashlee Moffitt, Samira Mohammed, Lindsey Pierce, Charles Pyle, Oliver Raschke, Griffin Richards, Isabel Rinehart, Mandon (Shay) Seawright, Julissa Sherman, Raeleigh Skidmore, Jamie Thornton, Keaton Trost, Adam Watt, Ashanti White, Rita Yang

7th Grade
Caitlin Abbott, Emily Akers, Emery Angus, Keirstin Arensberg, Owen Bernier, Carmello Carter, Thomas Casey, Emma Compton, Katyland Cooper, Samuel Cordova, Julie (Alex) Courson, Kitty Crouse, Sofia Cunningham, Ethan Donaker, Eathin Dzierwa, Elizabeth Harden, Haley Hartman, Abbigail Herbert, Alannis Hogan, Macee Hoplite, James Kalas, Cameron Kindred, Kaitlin Kirkpatrick, Noah Marvin, Paul Meyers, Christopher Pound, Orion Raschke, James Wamer, Jenna Wells, Wesley Woodman, Gabrielle Wysocki

8th Grade
Kaleigh Allen, Nia Anderson, Kali Arruda, Carter Baker, Zachery Balser, Charles Britton, Giovanni Catalano, Brayden Cavinee, Trei Dansby, Alyssa Dolwick, Sheylynn Donaldson, Isabella Hall, Kalli Johnson, Garrett Kashner, Emma Mayabb, Sydney Peck, Payton Sherrard, Michael (Max) Stamper, Calvin Wade

Merit Roll

6th Grade

Noah Balser, Laelah Campbell, Ian Cannon, Nolan Carson, Cameron Carver, Vincent Catalano, Elijah Crase, Christian Daugherty, Hallie Dziatkowicz, Anthony Edwards, Dakota Elton, Elijah Erwin, Donovan Felix, Kameron Gates, Natalya Gayheart, Darrick Giles, Leo Glover, Preston Hathaway, Jayce Heisler, Mario Hernandez-Solis, Josette-Lynelle Hupp, Adysen Keaser, Haley Lamb, Landon Lewis, Khayir Locke, Taven Mason, Sarah Metz, Destiney Miller, Jason Miller, Owen Poole, Gwyneth Purtell, Jeremy Schweiger, Meika Seshimo, Katie Smith, Gaven Spetnagel, Chase Stewart, Nicholas Strauch, Calvin Untied, Kohen West, Tristan Workman

7th Grade
Mason Boyd, Christina Brown, Kamdyn Clark-Bush, Jacob Collins, Ashton Cox, Brooklyn Cross, Zachary Dawid, Daylin Felix, Austin Frias, Caleb Hall, Madalynn Hoplite, Ananda Horne, Seth Hupp, Gavin Hurd, Alexis Lewis, Cecelia Lindsey, Olivia Martinez, Bradly McCandlish, Krista Nadwodney, Elisabeth Nethers, Hannah Nethers, Macenzie Parsons, Kobe Robinson, Hannah Schaller, Preston Scism, Kameron Sortman, Ethan Strauch, Kylie Wagoner, Jasmine Williams

8th Grade
Shyann Brown, Justice Burchard, Monica Burchard, Luke Cartnal, Marissa Crane, Baylie Eisert, Joshua Gee, Jacob Gray, Brielle Gustafson, Mackenzi Hanby, Madison Hendershot, Shelby Hipp, Anna Hunter, Cassisi Jacks, Jacob Koch, Caleb Long, Zane Meadows, Ariel Miller, Sophia Mirmohamed, Kailus Niccum, Anthony Norton, Ethan Reed, Aevian Ricketts

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2019. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website