2nd Quarter Academic Awards, Newark High School

Principal’s List

NINTH GRADE: Cherae Allen-grover, Darian Athey, Samantha Bowman, Clara Britton, Madison Cannon, Taylor Carlile, Emily Combs, Jenna Corbin, Devon Crow, Carrie Dietz, Matthew Grabo, Jazmin Harkin, Katelynn Hosom, Hailey Hunt, Taylor Jacobs, Grace Johnson, Keaton Jones, Derek Killen, Zevon Kohler, Madeline Martin, Benni Orr, Kyle Paul, Mary Quick, Andrew Saladino, Elizabeth Samson, Autumn Seabright, Chloe Shafer, Emily Siu, Katherine Slayman, Taylor Watt, Jaelynne Williams, Nicholas Workman

TENTH GRADE: Katelyn Adkins, Meredith Baker, Christian Black, Heather Bline, Elizabeth Bowman, Chyanne Boyd, Saige Brown, Emilie Burch, Nicole Coventry, Abigaile Davies, Bruce Davisson, Brian Dolwick, Katie Donaker, Aiden Gibson, Heather Harper, Trevor King, Sydney Lannan, Kaitlyn Lefevre, Kiara Lindsay, Kennedi Mangus, Ethan Montgomery, Jarod Nash, Jeremy Outland, Elayna Pagas, Roslynn Parker, Brooklyn Pennington, Matthew Pino, Marlie Pritchard, Mackenzie Rentz, Matthew Rollison, Tara Ryan-gallagher, Andrea Shipley, Jay Shumate, Mckenzie Simmons, Abbigayle Stretton, Dylan Trotter, Jamie Unternaher, Mary Wheeler, Myla Yang

ELEVENTH GRADE: Emily Andersen, Quinn Anderson, Kyla Ashcraft, Clay Billman, Spencer Bowman, Leah Chancey, Carol Chen, Austin Combs, Damon Curtis, Hannah Dehus, Ayden Felix, Andrea Fenton, Allison Ferguson, Kierstin Finck, Lauren Fischer, Skylar Grimsley, Nicholas Harvey, Andrew Harvey, Carrick Healy, Katie Huang, Madison Long, Cassandra O'dell, Zachary Paynter, Jed Quackenbush, Jasyn Reid, Kaylee Richards, Catherine Sedor, Morgan Shaner, Christopher Vadala, Stephen Vogelmeier, Jordan Whitley, Mackenzie Wilcox, Colton Wilson, Keegan Znosko

TWELFTH GRADE: Anthony Angeles, Evelyn Antis, Morgan Baldwin, Tana Barrett, Emma Borgia, Valerie Bowman, Adrianne Brown, Bradley Burgoon, Sarah Camp, Kristin Carlin, Rebekah Chancey, Nathan Comer, Anastasia Craig, Alicia Dearing, Brooke Donaker, Audrey Evans, Rian Goff, Brennen Hairston, Maria Hayes, Heather Hottinger, Jacob Kennedy, Taylor King, Lydia King, Nathaniel Kroah, Daniel Lasure, Jillian Mayabb, Ariel Mccullough, Maureen Mugavin, Nathan Munyan, Samuel Nesbitt, Tyler Osborne, Vincent Pancini, Sandra Petersen, Hannah Petrella, Henry Pham, Alysa Pipkin, Hannah Roat, Zane Romine, Allison Spicer, Megan Swinehart, Robyn Thomson, Michaela Trawick, Ashley Wilson, Kennedy Wood, Justin Workman

Honor Roll

NINTH GRADE: Katherine Anderson, Robert Angle-rollison, Brian Arnett, Alexander Baker, Zachary Banks, Ronald Barcus, Carmen Bishop, Matroya Boone, Shal Carter, Emma Cocanour, Evan Connors, Jacob Crist, Kayla Crowthers, Kianna Crozier, Aleigha Davis, Haley Drake, Sydney Eberly, Alexandria Evans, Mackenzie Everling, Savannah Fields, Benjamin Fish, Anna Fitterer, Ross Geidenberger, Dylan Goodin, Lashayla Gordon, Darren Haile, Meghan Hampton, Henry Harden, Joseph Hile, Draven Hopkins, Claire Johnson, Heidi Jolliff, Travis Jones, Alexis Justice, Abigail Kiner, Kate Knapp, Kaleyah Lindsay, Hunter Long, Pedro Lopez, Hallie Mayabb, Jasmine Miller, Lauren Morgan, Trenton Murphy, Kalyn Music, Jaelyn Neighbor, Whitley Nickelson, Keegan Offenburger, Ryan Peters, Avery Pethtel, Katherine Pound, Tyler Raab, Ellacyn Randolph, Molly Rector, Jade Reichenbach, Abigail Roberts, Joseph Ruton, David Scheid, Andrea Schneider, Caylie Shafer, Alexander Shonebarger, Katelyn Shumate, Abbigale Siegel, Makayla Skinner, Logan Slayton, Nasrin Smith, Nathaniel Snodgrass, Joseph Soto, Kaylee Stufflebean, Hailey Sutyak, Cody Swinehart, Maya Warner, Hannah Watercutter, Kaylee Watson, Courtney Whaley, Jerod Wright

TENTH GRADE: Erika Abbott, Morgan Anderson, Gene Bailey, Camden Baker, Parker Barrick, Emilee Becker, Kayla Beckett, Gabriela Bell, Lindsey Blevins, Grace Brown, Emily Bruch, Heather Burns, Breanna Bush, Chloe Carson, Jared Casey, Grace Compton, Cory Comston, Sara Cordle, Hunter Crist, Christian Davis, Kayla Davis, Maelona Garth, Taylor Grubbs, Sarah-mcclain Hassell, Byron Hunley, Matthew Johnson, Tanner Johnson, Hannah Kauffman, Lizbeth Lopez, Sylvhr Maltby, Emily Mchenry, Trevon Mcintyre, Christopher Moats, Jobe Moder, Chad Moore, Atlantis Moyer, Zakary Ohler, David Ramirez, Griffin Ranz, Jarrett Rardon, Olivia Raschke, Caitlynne Ray, Kayleah Rector, Garrett Ristow, Nicholas Saling, Mercedes Schorger, Taylor Scott, Zoey Sheese, Jed Sherrick, Eli Taylor, Patrick Walker, Emily Waser, Kylie Wears, Campbell Wood, Mckenna Young

ELEVENTH GRADE: Madisen Allen, Bregon Bailey, Leah Batross, Phoebe Bedford, Caitlin Bishop, Ryan Brumfield, Lauren Burd, Taryn Burkley, Justin Carter, Lindsay Clement, Lindsay Cooperrider, Anna Cotterman, Shyanne Decker, Morgan Dellerman, Hunter Dennison, Victoria Ellis, Parker Emerine, Abbi Fifield, Brin Fulton, Nicole Gilliam, Brenda Giron, Kylie Humphrey, Kaleb Jarrett, Owen Keith, Rebecca King, Cheyenne Leslein, Seth Mcclain, Stephanie Mcclary, Amanda Mcqueen, Chase Meade, Brent Monroe, Brian Nixon, Paige Offenbaker, Noah Pinto, Madisen Queen, Chase Richardson, Evan Sherrard, Katharine Street, Ja'vonte Summers, Hunter Sutyak, Damion Tanley, Bradley Wiemers, Dylan Williams, Leah Wingeier, Natalie Wysocki, Derek Yost

TWELFTH GRADE: Doren Barrett, Kelton Bodkins, Madalyn Boucher, Kayla Braley, Mileena Bricker, Lauren Casey, Makala Cook, Ashleigh Cowan, Dakota Culver, Ashley Davis, Jessica Delancey, Shawn Dunlap, Owen Evans, Ericka Frewin, Kristopher Gainer, Kyla Garven, Austin Grumm, Logan Hamilton, Jocelyn Hamilton, Micah Hampton, Brooklyn Huntsman, Stephen Krupp, Chance Kunce, Kaitlynn Leavitt, Kassidy Lucas, Melanie Macdonald, Holden Matonak, Megan Mccollum, Logan Melick, Khila Moore, Alexandria Morgan, Keira Nelson, Mary Pound, Sarah Shy, Amanda Smith, Mikaela Spencer, Hayden Thacker, Elizabeth Valentine, Evan Wilder, Ashley Wohlford-Hottinger, Samar Woods, Remington Worth, Alexandra Yost, Jacob Zelmer

Merit Roll

NINTH GRADE: Andrew Baker, Brandon Balo, Britney Blanchette, Ian Bland, Chad Butcher, Hannah Call, Cara Coffey, Christopher Compton, Jeriah Cooperrider, Kayden Craig, Gabriel Davis, Nicholas Deckard, Grace Decker, Terriya Duling, Samantha Gillespie, Cierra Greene, Savanna Halblaub, Tarance Hammons, Gabrielle Kelly, Alexander Livingston, Lauren Loper, Emily Luckeydoo, Noah Luecke, Isaac Luthi, Macey Lytle, Azaria Mango, Michael Massey, Ethan Mccall, Briona Mccallister, Kyle Mick, Gabriel Miller, Amberlyn Moran, Julia Neel, Caden Norton, Tristan Oliver, Juan Padilla, Brianna Peck, Carter Peck, Morgan Redman, Albert Ross, Ely Rutter, Julia Rutter, Timea Saunders, Kaitlyn Sawyer, Morgan Sharps, Clerinda Simpson, Jennifer Smith, Zoe Stephens, Taylor Steurer, Ramont Street, Madelin Swartz, Zachary Taylor, Austin Trisnoadi, Tre Wright

TENTH GRADE: Riley Adams, Hannah Angus, Juliann Balo, Eden Barrett, Khalil Benlemlih, Ryan Brookbank, Madison Burton, Brooke Bush, Abigail Carlisle, Austin Collins, Olivia Colopy, Anthony Conley, Madison Cordle, Kaytlynn Crase, Alexandra Cugavic, Alexia Culwell, Taylor Davis, Hunter Evans, Maya Fernandez, Thomas Franga, Cameron Frewin, Anisha Furbee, Rebecca Galiher, Zachary Gayheart, Linzie German, Aaron Girard, Andrew Gulley, Tori Hacker, Luke Hampton, Anthony Hayes, Brynne Healy, Tequila Hofer, Trey Hottle, Cheyenne Hunt, Austin Jensen, Giavonna Johnson, Chase Kean, Gweneth Keith, Ian Keller, Jasmine Kinder, Davida Kiner, Jonathan Le, Emily Melton, Ryan Metcalf, Savannah Miller, Olivia Mirmohamed, Mikayla Morris, Mackenzie Morton, Sydney Overbey, Cora Philabaum, Taylor Phillips, Joshua Posey, Alexis Powelson, Chance Powers, Jarren Predmore, Erin Rainbolt, Haleigh Reischman, Brooke Ridzon, Gavin Rose, Taylor Santavicca, Dejuan Shackleford, Jud Sherrick, Caitlyn Shirkey, Jacob Sites, Benjamin Spence, William Stephens, Niall Thomas, Hunter Thornsberry, Jasmine Vermillion

ELEVENTH GRADE: Riley Ashbrook, Alyssa Axline, Abigail Barnhart, Eryca Borders, Shelby Branch, Taylor Bruch, Takia Burns, Morgan Byes, Erica Calle, Dallas Coble, Logan Cochran, Matthew Compton, Courtney Cunningham, Bernadette Darkes, Bradley Duling, Amanda Edwards, Samuel Esdohr, Olivia Fox, Antron Grady, April Hagerman, Amanda Hoffman, Abigail Huff, Robert Hutchison, Kirk Jacks, Sharon King, Kelley Kluisza, Alecia Knecht, Taylor Landis, Benjamin Lehman, Teagan Martin, Summer Mccue, Cedric Mcgrapth, Erin Mcintyre, Lucas Mckee, Jakim Murphy, Ian Murphy, Brianna Neighbor, Ashley Nice, Morganne Norris, Dylan Paublos, Emily Paul, Alec Perdue, Maria Perry, Matthew Piper, Cambria Pollmann, Michael Pound, Hunter Rechel, Nathan Riedel, Carly Robb, Hannah Robinson, Seth Rutter, Alexis Scheid, Brianna Shannon, Christopher Simpson, Dalton Smith, Kennedy Smith, Sierra Southern, Tristyn Strouse, Taveon Swift, Nicole Swinehart, Dylan Tippett, Jacob Todd, Mia Trusler, Kaitlyn Whipkey, Elizabeth White, Jace Williams, Tajah Wright

TWELFTH GRADE: Mitchell Adam, Madeline Ashton, Haley Baker, Jason Ballinger, Takia Barrett, Levi Beckholt, Mikayla Blanchette, Linsey Brown, Gunner Bush, Brittany Butler, Bryce Cartnal, Brittany Cayton, Kenneth Chesterton, Madison Colopy, Shea Crist, Dylan Dalton, Tanner Darnes, Arian Fifield, Rachel Fraley, Jodi Goslin, Ariana Gostrue, Brooklyn Grove, Hannah Gulley, Colin Hall, Desirea Hewett, Jesse Holmes, Andrew Hughett, Deja Johnson, Justin Kendall, Taylor Lehoe, Erin Lesko, Derrick Mcartor, Keiondre Mcclintock, Nicholas Mchenry, Brandon Mckee, Connor Melick, Madison Michael, Jaedon Mitchell, Brady Mitchell, Erika Parker, Christopher Pelletier, Daniel Phillips, Serenity Ramsey, James Randolph, Kadin Rhodeback, Briana Simon, Killian Slone, Halie Stout, Daniel Strong, Abagail L. Summers, Evan Thomas, Tasha Van pelt, Ashley Volpe, Isiac Wells, Maliyah Woody

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2019. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website