2nd Quarter Academic Awards, Wilson Middle School

Principal’s List
 
6th grade: Haylie Cochrun, Kendra Crozier, Daylin Felix, Lydia Holmes, Marshall Lehman, Alexander Morehouse, Fallon Pitts, Christopher Raney, R.J. Sands, Vinny Schena, William Schilling, Preston Williams, Gabrielle Wolfe, Delaney Wood

7th grade: Morgan Crawford, Elizabeth Damron, Kya Greene, Ethan Griggs, Kallie Habeb, Faith Hoy, Doralynn Moore, Leah Paul, Brynley Platt, John Platt, Anna Quick, Emily Robinson, Summer Sands, Abigail Sheese, Emma Shumate, Joshua Sites, Noel Zarnosky

8th grade: David Birkhimer, Cassidy Chadock, Catie Danna, Ian Donegan, Harley Dunlap, Kaylee Hottinger, Brittany Kerr, Ashlynn Montgomery, Sunny Patel, Richard Starkey, Caleb Stokes, Madison Stretton, Alexandra Webb, Hannah West, Natalie Williamson, Ariana Winbush

Honor Roll 
6th grade: Savannah Backus, Logan Cramer, Kinaya Dansby, Jasmine Dowell, Issac Engle-Abbott, Paige Gostrue, Cianah Greene, Alivia Hall, Nathan Halm, Madison Knighton, Marilyn McKenna, Eli McNemar, Makayla Pfost, Celia Powers, Korey Rodman, Gavin Smith, Paige Steurer, Taylor Watts

7th grade:
Chiara Black, Grace Frye, Samuel Hays, Brandon Jackson, Cadence Keener, Madison Kirk, Makinsey McMillian, Ethan Mick, Vincent Noll, Casey Oakleaf, Jordan Pennington, Kaylee Priest, Braden Renner, Morgan Roffey, Abigail Sickels, Hannah Sickels, Brayden Williams

8th grade:
Patricia Adesope, Ambree Bartlett, Louis Birtcher, Reece Borgia, Emma Brockman, Desiree Cook, Sydney Dickson, Richard Englefield, C.J. Fields, Amy Green, Brennen Grubbs, Elizabeth Gutridge, Matthew Hanby, Lance Hopkins, Brian Irving, Dylan Lanzer, Brooke Morgan, Nicholas Paul, Aisha Pennington, True Rechel, Zalynn Rine, Vincent Rowan, Elise Six, Elliot Spicer, Courtney Sweet, Desiree VanValkenburg, Jakob Wagner, Jordan Waltz, Ean Worth, Noah Zarnosky

Merit Roll

6th grade: Ethan Ackles, Kadyn Beckman, Matttisyn Booker, Bradley Childers, Makayla Clark, Seth Cooper, Noah Dagois, Hailey Davis, Carter Deucore, Taylor Donegan, Katrina Dunlap, Owen Elfrey, Tegan Fowler, Rhylea Hacker, Devin Hickman, Brayden Houston, Emma Hoy, Amber Humphrey, Hailey Kurtz, Adam Latorre, Jacob McClain, Jessica Moorehead, Ethan Noland, Edward Olson, Ty Pangborn, Samara Queen, Hunter Rinderle-Vogel, Olivia Schooler, Victoria Simmers, Nicholas Snider, Cassidy Trotter, Cameron VanValkenburg, Cohen Wallace, Makayla Warner

7th grade:
Roma Blankenship, Amirah Cooperrider, Hannah Copley, Eleanna Davis, Luke Davisson, Alexandria Diaz, Kaylinn Dilo, Katelin Evans, Jaeden Finehout, Horizon Gose, Mahalah Granados, Savannah Justice, Jada Kinder, Michael Laverack, Jasmine Lecuyer, Destiny Lee, Abigail Magers, Kaila Roberts, Erica Romine, Raina Roy, Aliyah Schooler, Tala Smith, John Strawn, Karley Thompson, Mason Wheeler, Gage Wills

8th grade:
Layla Abreu, Jade Adcock, Celena Baker, Sutton Blystone, Donavin Brooks, Charles Cooper-Cline, Micah Daniels, Mason Fisher, Cameron Galiher, Lain Gleckler, Rose, Godenschwager, Madison Harvey, Raven Huston, Jonathon Latorre, Michael Lehman, Cody Loughman, Sophie Morehouse, Aiden Nease, Sabrina Packard, Nichole Price, Maximus Ramirez, Madison Reese, Kadin Robinson, Sydney Thompson, Edward VanFossen

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2019. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website