2nd Quarter Academic Awards, Liberty Middle School

Principal’s List

Sixth Grade: William Chiacchira, Logann Closser, Greta Dehus, Austin Frias, Jade Glaub, Braedon Goins, Abbigail Herbert, Aiden James, James Kalas, Kaitlin Kirkpatrick, Zoren Kohler, Brayden McElhiney, Kaci Neece, Michaela Orth, Orion Raschke, Megan Ruple, Hannah Schaller, Andrew Schweiger, Samuel Smith, Ava Vadala, Jenna Wells, Wesley Woodman

Seventh Grade: Kaleigh Allen, Carl Anderson, Nia Anderson, Alyssa Angus, Haley Annarino, Kali Arruda, Abigail Aulby, Genevieve Bain, Carter Baker, Kaleb Blake, Justice Burchard, Marissa Crane, Hannah Crist, Emily Dietz, Alyssa Dolwick, Baylie Eisert, Kyla Fitch, Sarah Fitterer, Melody Hagerman, Isabella Hall, Mackenzi Hanby, Gabrielle Hathaway, Madison Hendershot, Alison Hottle, Kalli Johnson, Garrett Kashner, Zane Meadows, Russell Mitchell, Jordan Myers, Leah Nethers, Amelia Neumeyer, Sydney Peck, Emilee Pham, Leah Pheneger, Caiden Reid, Aevian Ricketts, Tyler Shaffer, Bladen Siu, Eric Slayman, Lexis Smith, Rashad Smith, Caitlyn Swango, Celina Valentine, Kelsey Weaver, Madison Wheeler, Katie Wilkins, Brit Woodrow, Evelyn Zelmer

Eighth Grade: Kianna Bross, Andrew Carr, Madison Cartnal, Alexandria Casteel, Rylee Closser, Iyanna Crumpton, David Fenton, Devan Hamilton, Gina Lee, Mylaura Logan, Calandra Long, Leah Mantonya, Charles Meadows, Jillian Samples, Caroline Sedor, Benjamin Smith, Breanna Snow, Noel Taylor, Kalyssa Thompson-Walls, Luke Vadala, Madeline Vogelmeier, Julia Wysocki

Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Emily Akers, Emery Angus, Madison Arias, Carmello Carter, Thomas Casey, Emma Compton, Samuel Cordova, Alannis Dechesne, Chase Delancey, Eathin Dzierwa, Scarlett Fisher, Elizabeth Harden, Tate Hartshorn, Ashlyn Heck, Macee Hoplite, Madalynn Hoplite, Benjamin Hunt, Cameron Kindred, Olivia Martinez, Noah Marvin, Bradly McCandlish, Paul Meyers, Krista Nadwodney, Macenzie Parsons, Baylee Peters, Savannah Peters, Christopher Pound, Gabrielle Saunders, Preston Scism, Mathew Seabright, Halen Swickard, James Wamer, Aimee Watson, John Weter, Jazmen Widebrook, Madison Wolfe, Gabrielle Wysocki

Seventh Grade: Nathaniel Amicucci-Doup, Madelyn Becker, Sebastian Bell, Masey Borders, Charles Britton, Monica Burchard, Luke Cartnal, Giovanni Catalano, Brayden Cavinee, Trei Dansby, Taten Galloway, Joshua Gee, Kamila Gordon, Trinity Harmon, Aidan Heinze, Eli Hoffman, Anna Hunter, Jessica Kerr, Madison Klinker, Andrew LeFevre, Caleb Long, Emma Mayabb, Sophia Mirmohamed, Anthony Norton, Declan Rice, Nicholas Robertson, Lucas Rosa, Jacob Sherman, Payton Sherrard, Trey Smith, Andrew Spence, Danaé Spencer, Michael Stampter, Krystal Thompson, Emma Todd, Komoliddin Vokhidov, Calvin Wade, Jamel Wright

Eighth Grade: Clara Bain, Bailey Barclay, Jane Carson, Aubrey Chann, Steven Chiacchira, Brianna M. Crase, Logan Daughters, Madeline Egger, Draven Gilbert, Hallie Meadows, Davien Mitchell, Kalayah Music, Cameron O’Dell, Jenna Pethtel, Makayla Poulnott, Hannah Riley, Corey Rodgers, Kloey Ruble, Parkter Smith, Cheyanne (Journey) Williams

Merit Roll

Sixth Grade: Caitlin Abbott, Meegan Andrews, Bethany Church, Kamdyn Clark-Bush, Jacob Collins, Ashton Cox, Brooklyn Cross, Kitty Crouse, Ethan Donaker, Isaac Euman, Michael Fee, Gunner Felix, Dallas Flint, Gavyn Fulk, Emily Gephart, Daniel Hayes, Tobey Haynes, Ananda Horne, Gavin Hurd, Ashten Hursey, Abigail Jones, Alexis Lewis, Jairo Lopez, Elisabeth Nethers, Hannah Nethers, Kiley Ortiz, Collin Queen, Gavin Ramsey, Grant Rowland, Brendan Schaller, Warren Spicer, Ethan Strauch, Brayden Usher, Zachariah Vogt, Kylie Wagoner, Jasmine Williams

Seventh Grade: Isabella Adams, Zachery Balser, Zander Bennett, Grace Bowyer, Caitlin Brown, Shyann Brown, Mya Cantrell, William Chann, Laini Crawmer, Nickolas Curtiss, Bryce Dechesne, Sheylynn Donaldson, Lindsie Fuller, Caleb Gayheart, Jacob Gray, Christian Hollmers, William Hurst, Cassidi Jacks, Jacob Koch, Shane Leach, Gabriel Madden, Skyler May, Daniel Messer, Ariel Miller, Jordan Mitchell, Kayden Moyer, Izaak Oliver, Taylen Runyons, Patricia Schwartz, Grace Swartz, Austin Taylor, Cade Weaver

Eighth Grade: Rachel Ashbrook, Logan Bannworth, Alexander Cagney, Kaylen Clark-Bush, Tyler Cornwell, Brianna N. Crase, Nathan Dehus, Grace Derolph, Alexis Enright, Rylie Hamilton, Jayme Hottinger, Rebekah Kalas, Kierstyn Kirkpatrick, Malakhi Mackey, Tangia McClain, Raymond McMahan, Luke Mitchell, Rikia Moore, Ryan Neumeyer, Allyson Richards, Faith Riedel, Jacob Scarberry, Shianne Shipley, Paige Stewart

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2019. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website