Wilson Middle School 3rd Quarter Academic Awards

Principal’s List

6th grade: Savannah Backus, Nathan Halm, Lydia Holmes, Marshall Lehman, Elijah McNemar, Alexander Morehouse, Fallon Pitts, Celia Powers, Christopher Raney, Reagan Sands, Vincent Schena, William Schilling, Preston Williams, DeLaney Wood

7th grade: Chiara Black, Morgan Crawford, Grace Frye, Kya Greene, Ethan Griggs, Kallie Habeb, Samuel Hays, Faith Hoy, Abigail Magers, Casey Oakleaf, Leah Paul, Brynley Platt, John Platt, Anna Quick, Emily Robinson, Summer Sands, Abigail Sheese, Emma Shumate, Hannah Sickels, Joshua Sites, Noel Zarnosky

8th grade: Celena Baker, Louis Birtcher, Cassidy Chadock, Mary Danna, Harley Dunlap, Richard Englefield, Kaylee Hottinger, Ashlynn Montgomery, Brooke Morgan, Sunny Patel, True Rechel, Elise Six, Richard Starkey, Caleb Stokes, Alexandra Webb, Hannah West, Grayce White, Natalie Williamson, Ariana Winbush

Honor Roll

6th grade: Haylie Cochrun, Seth Cooper, Logan Cramer, Kinaya Dansby, John Deucore, Jasmine Dowell, Paige Gostrue, Alivia Hall, Ty Pangborn, Korey Rodman, Gavin Smith, Paige Steurer, Gabrielle Wolfe

7th grade: Roma Blankenship, Sylvia Estrada, Katelin Evans, Mahalah Granados, Cadence Keener, Madison Kirk, Ethan Mick, Doralynn Moore, Vincent Noll, Jordan Pennington, Kaylee Priest, Braden Renner, Morgan Roffey, Abigail Sickels, Karley Thompson, Olivia West, Brayden Williams

8th grade: Patricia Adesope, David Birkhimer, Desiree Cook, Charles Cooper-Cline, Sydney Dickson, Ian Donegan, Chester Fields, Amy Green Brennen Grubbs, Lance Hopkins, Raven Huston, Brittany Kerr, Jonathon Latorre, Cody Loughman, Nicholas Paul, Aisha Pennington, Zalynn Rine, Kadin Robinson, Elliot Spicer, Madison Stretton, Courtney Sweet, Jordan Waltz, Ean Worth, Noah Zarnosky

Merit Roll

6th grade: Kadyn Beckman, Brittany Briggs, Makayla Clark, Kendra Crozier, Noah Dagois, Hailey Davis, Taylor Donegan, Daylin Felix, Madison Fisher, Tegan Fowler, Cianah Greene, Rhylea Hacker, Thomas Hays, Devin Hickman, Hailey Kurtz, Jacob McClain, Marilyn McKenna, Ethan Noland, Edward Olson, Makayla Pfost, Samara Queen, Sydney Rian, Hunter Rinderle-Vogel, Olivia Schooler, Madision Stiles, Cassidy Trotter, Makayla Warner

7th grade: Benjamin Brentlinger, Dylan Camp, Hannah Copley Savannah Cornute, Elleanna Davis, Luke Davisson, Kaylinn Dilo, Brayden Hollis, Brandon Jackson, Jada Kinder, Michael Laverack, Jasmine Lecuyer, Destiny Lee, Gavin Mangus, Makinsey McMillian, Avery Miller, Jalen Murphy-Lamb, Ethan Rine, Erica Romine, Aliyah Schooler, James Stemen, John Strawn, Elizabeth Turner, Mason Wheeler, Gage Wills

8th grade: Layla Abreu, Jade Adcock, Ambree Bartlett, Sutton Blystone, Reece Borgia, Emma Brockman, Alexandra Dunkle, Mason Fisher, Cameron Galiher, Lain Gleckler, Rose Godenschwager, Matthew Hanby, Brian Irving, Jacob King-Hayden, Dakota Kvintus, Michael Lehman, Nicholas Lusignolo, Marshall Mallasee, Sophie Morehouse, Aiden Nease, Ahrayah Nelson, Maximus Ramirez, Madision Reese, Vincent Rowan, Jameson Salina, Daniella Schell, Aspen Smith, Edward VanFossen, Desiree VanValkenburg, Riley Yeater

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2019. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website