Liberty Middle School 3rd Quarter Academic Awards

Principal’s List

8th Grade: Alexander Cagney, Andrew Carr, Jane Carson, Alexandria Casteel, Aubrey Chann, Rylee Closser, Brianna M. Crase, Iyanna Crumpton, David Fenton, Draven Gilbert, Gina Lee, Mylaura Logan, Leah Mantonya, Hallie Meadows, Kalayah Music, Kloey Ruble, Jillian Samples, Caroline Sedor, Benjamin Smith, Breanna Snow, Noel Taylor, Kalyssa Thompson-Walls, Luke Vadala, Julia Wysocki

7th Grade: Kaleigh Allen, Carl Anderson, Nia Anderson, Alyssa Angus, Abigail Aulby, Genevieve Bain, Sebastian Bell, Zander Bennett, Kaleb Blake, Justice Burchard, Giovanni Catalano, Brayden Cavinee, Hannah Crist, Emily Dietz, Alyssa Dolwick, Sarah Fitterer, Isabella Hall, Gabrielle Hathaway, Madison Hendershot, Aliston Hottle, Kalli Johnson, Garrett Kashner, Andrew LeFevre, Emma Mayabb, Russell Mitchell, Jordan Myers, Leah Nethers, Amelia Neumeyer, Sydney Peck, Emilee Pham, Caiden Reid, Aevian Ricketts, Jacob Sherman, Bladen Siu, Eric Slayman, Lexis Smith, Rashad Smith, Danaé Spencer, Caitlyn Swango, Celina Valentine, Calvin Wade, Madison Wheeler, Katie Wilkins, Brit Woodrow, Evelyn Zelmer

6th Grade: Madison Arias, Jordan Cage, William Chiacchira, Logann Closser, Greta Dehus, Braedon Goins, Abbigail Herbert, Aiden James, Cameron Kindred, Zoren Kohler, Brayden McElhiney, Kaci Neece, Michaela Orth, Macenzie Parsons, Orion Raschke, Megan Ruple, Andrew Schweiger, Samuel Smith, Ava Vadala, James Wamer, Jenna Wells, Gabrielle Wysocki

Honor Roll

8th Grade: Bailey Barclay, Joseph Barrett, Kianna Bross, Madison Cartnal, Steven Chiacchira, Tyler Cornwell, Brianna Crase, Logan Daughters, Nathan Dehus, Madeline Egger, Devan Hamilton, Jayme Hottinger, Calandra Long, Charles Meadows, Ryan Neumeyer, Cameron O’Dell, Jenna Pethtel, Faith Riedel, Hannah Riley, Shannon Rine, Corey Rodgers, Shianne Shipley, Paige Stewart, Madeline Vogelmeier, Cheyanne Williams, Adam Yang

7th Grade: Haley Annarino, Kali Arruda, Carter Baker, Zachery Balser, Masey Borders, Charles Britton, Monica Burchard, Luke Cartnal, Marissa Crane, Trei Dansby, Sheylynn Donaldson, Baylie Eisert, Zoey Fisher, Taten Galloway, Joshua Gee, Kamila Gordon, Jacob Gray, Jayda Green, Melody Hagerman, Mackenzi Hanby, Trinity Harmon, Bryce Hogan, Anna Hunter, Cassidi Jacks, Jessica Kerr, Madison Klinker, Jacob Koch, Shane Leach, Caleb Long, Ariel Miller, Sophia Mirmohamed, Jordan Mitchell, Kayden Moyer, Anthony Norton, Natalie Pennington, Leah Pheneger, Declan Rice, Nicholas Robertson, Lucas Rosa, Taylen Runyons, Payton Sherrard, Trey Smith, Michael Stamper, Krystal Thompson, Emma Todd, Arianna Wagner, Kelsey Weaver, Maria Wolfe, Jamel Wright

6th Grade: Caitlin Abbott, Emery Angus, Mason Boyd, Carmello Carter, Thomas Casey, Emma Compton, Samual Cordova, Ashton Cox, Kitty Crouse, Chase Delancey, Eathin Dzierwa, Emily Fish, Austin Frias, Jade Glaub, Caleb Hall, Elizabeth Harden, Tate Hartshorn, Ashlyn Heck, Macee Hoplite, Madalynn Hoplite, Ananda Horne, Gavin Hurd, James Kalas, Kaitlin Kirkpatrick, Alexis Lewis, Olivia Martinez, Noah Marvin, Bradly McCandlish, Paul Meyers, Ellie O’Donnell, Baylee Peters, Savannah Peters, Christopher Pound, Gabrielle Saunders, Hannah Schaller, Mathew Seabright, Warren Spicer, Halen Swickard, Madison Wolfe, Wesley Woodman

Merit Roll

8th Grade: Hannah Allspaugh, Rachel Ashbrook, Clara Bain, Ashton Booher, Kaylen Clark-Bush, Vince Debnar, Jayme Dutcher, Alexis Enright, Rylie Hamilton, Rebekah Kalas, Kierstyn Kirkpatrick, Malakhi Mackey, Michael Marple, Raymond McMahan, Madisyn McWilliams, Alexander Meek, Luke Mitchell, Jadyn Moore, Rikia Moore, Makayla Poulnott, Allyson Richards, Jacob Scarberry, Natis Siegle, Parker Smith, Riley Taylor, Cody VanValkenburg

7th Grade: Isabella Adams, Nathaniel Amicucci-Doup, Madelyn Becker, Grace Bowyer, Jocelyn Brown, Shyann Brown, William Chann, Laini Crawmer, Nickolas Curtiss, Lindsie Fuller, Aidan Heinze, Shelby Hipp, Christian Hollmers, Charles Jackson, Gabriel Madden, Allen Moore, Kailus Niccum, Garret Ramsey, Macie Redman, Travis Ross, Patricia Schwartz, Tyler Shaffer, Grace Swartz, Austin Taylor, Harmony VanFossen, Komoliddin Vokhidov, Cade Weaver, Brock Wood

6th Grade: Meegan Andrews, Bethany Church, Kamdyn Clark-Bush, Katyland Cooper, Brooklyn Cross, Zachary Dawid, Ethan Donaker, Isaac Euman, Scarlett Fisher, Gavyn Fulk, Jose Garcia, Emily Gephart, Justin Gray, Dylan Gwilym, Daniel Hayes, Rylee Hookfin, Abigail Jones, Cecelia Lindsey, Jairo Lopez, Emily McMann, Emily Meredith, Krista Nadwodney, Elisabeth Nethers, Brianna O’Dell, Kiley Ortiz, Caleb Posey, Isiah Richardson, Brendan Schaller, Kameron Sortman, Ethan Strauch, John Weter, Jazmen Wildebrook

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2019. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website