3rd Quarter Awards 2018-19, Wilson Middle School

Principal's List
6th grade:
Kaysha Byrd, Heather Courson, Mackenzie Gostrue, Maryn Hatfield, Montana Holmes-Hall, Jameson Smith

7th grade:
Josephine Adesope, Logan Byrd, Avia Campbell, Jayden Collier, Lavender Gearheart, Cora Hann, Logan Helle, Haydan Hites, Aaliyah Horton, Hope Hoy, Alicia Kibler, Treya MacLean, Melanie Moody, Sheree Morris, Chelsea Parkison, Jocelyn Paul, Kyli Plewes-Pierce, Mya Powers, Madeline Redman, Levi Rickenbach, Anessa Roseberry, Gavin Rule, Allie Shaw, Daytona Shaw, Kylie Shaw, Ainsley Spurgeon, Matthew Stone, Jaeden Washburn, Malia Withrow, Morgan Woodruff

8th grade:
Makenzie Adams, Michelle Bishop, Natalee Breckenridge, Dominic Burd, Bryson Byers, Karlee Clark, Brooklyn Disbennett, Lily Gulley, Jerriahna Heard, Ashlynne Holloway, Apple Madden, Kyndal Mason, Kennedy May, Lillian Miles, Crystal Montgomery, Ashton Pearson, Xander Puma, Aaliyah Roark, Michael Schilling, Sarah Sickels
 
Honor Roll
6th grade:
Naomi Adesope, Taylor Black, Eric Chudo, Noah Dzierwa, Elaine Hendrickson, Andrew Henry, Dakota Holmes-Hall, Kylee Lloyd, Axel Ross,  Ava Rowland, Rosey Rule, Kira Schoolcraft, Regan Shanaberg, Layla Smith, Abbigail Walters, Waylon Weese, Kylie Williams, Sophia Yanka

7th grade:
Nicolas Adams, Amy Adkins, Zerek Baker, Cheyenne Berona, Addisson Boyer, Jack Burd, Jakob Coleman, Haydyn Coulter, Alecia Dilo, Cynthia Drake, Chase Edwards, Grant Fidler, Guadalajara Gudino, Turin Hatfield, Brach Hollis, Devan Kreager, Angel Laverack, Emily Loughman, Daniel McArtor, Miles Miceli, McKinsey Mitchell, Jason Muschaweck, Blake Norman, Madalynn Peterson, Zarah Rine, Lucille Staley, Jacob Stevens, Emily Thomas, Kaitlynn Thomas, Perry Todd, Olivia Turner


8th grade:
Cyrah Anderson, Delvin Bailey, Taylor Cain, Veronica Coulter, Jayda Dietrich, Aydon Heckmann-Kirk, Breanna Kerr, Hayley Lane, Serenity Montgomery, Leland Mummey, Cadence Parkison, Gwyneth Purtell, Alexis Snodgrass, Josslyne Stuart, Aaron Thomas, Taylor Wallace, Mahala Wells, Penelope Wolpe

Merit Roll
6th grade:
Rinoa Bachelor, Alizabeth Beck, Bennett Brockman, Atira Butts, Salem Byrd, Braden Cain, Luke Campbell- Tierney, Owen Channel, Ryleigh Crozier, Michael Danna, Camden Davis, Madison Famularo, Brice Farmer, Wyatt Hartings, Noah Hill, Averiella Hosom, CJ Isaacs, Natalie Jones, Noah Keene, Victor Kubik, Madysan Lacey, Kadin Mix, Rosemarie Montgomery, Zeta Peck, Leanne Schnabel, Justin Shanks, Carson Taylor, Jayden Thomas, Hayden Wells, Karma Wells, Udaya Wells, Janae Woodfolk

7th grade:
Makayla Adams, Camreanna Bonner, Conner Bowers, Elizabeth Dunlap, Logan Fairley, Ashley Gonzalez, Erin Hampton, Laura Hamrick, Blake Helle, Dalton Hickman, Breanne Hunter, Gabrielle Leach, Kathryn Leonard, Jaylyn McCafferty, Kaleb McClain, Kendra McClain, Nathan Ramsey, Marisah Sparks, Izabella Speer, Aidan Triplett, Zachariah Wagner, Aidan Weese, Charles Wheeler

8th grade:
Ayson Annarino, Gavin Athey, Mariah Belcher, Brian Blevins, Kyle Driskel, Briana Ebie, Donovan Felix, Jayden Hardwick, Crystal Hoffer, Maci Hunter, Samara Lupton, Jonathan Madariaga, JaLayla Miller, Carson Ray, Kyra Rich, Myranda Rodman, Desiree Saunders, Skylar Sharrer, Evie Smith, Richard Speer, Jesse Stevens, Hayven Thomas, Nakiha Turner-Dorsey, Melissa Vaughn, Autumn Wiley, Bryttany Wolfle

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2019. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website