3rd Quarter Awards 2018-19, Newark High School

Principal's List 
9th – Emily Akers, Madison Arias, Abigail Armstrong, Garrett Bell, Aamyah Bonner, Rylan Celajes, Lauren Chadock, William Chiacchira, Logann Closser, Daniel Corl, Sean Cowan, Kitty Crouse, Kinaya Dansby, Greta Dehus, Lincoln Ensey, Emily Grabo, Rhylea Hacker, Aryauna Hart, Gianna Hayes, Hazel Hess, Lydia Holmes, Braden Kim, Gabriella Kiner, Kaitlin Kirkpatrick, Michael Laverack, Carmen Lewandowski, Amara Maher, Za’Dajia Marshall, Jonathan Marty, Paul Meyers, Victoria Mooney, Kaci Neece, Michaela Orth, Gabrielle Pastorius, Makayla Pfost, Fallon Pitts, Celia Powers, Reagan Sands, Layne Sanford, Ethan Schell, Vincent Schena, William Schilling, Andrew Schweiger, Mathew Seabright, Brooklyn Shonebarger, Samuel Smith, Chance Smits, Gwendolyn Stare, Kora Stephey, Paige Steurer, Havanna Sutyak, Bailey Swager, Halen Swickard, Ava Vadala, Jenna Wells, Gabrielle Wolfe, DeLaney Wood, Wesley Woodman, Judah Yontz

10th – Kaleigh Allen, Carl Anderson, Nia Anderson, Alyssa Angus, Abigail Aulby, Jonathan Bafford, Alexandria Beckett, Sebastian Bell, Roger Bonner, Caden Booher, Monica Burchard, Hannah Crist, Zeena Culbertson, Abigail Derwacter, Emily Dietz, Kaylinn Dilo, Sarah Fitterer, Luke Gerhart, Jessica Godenschwager, Jayda Green, Kya Greene, Kallie Habeb, Isabella Hall, Gabrielle Hathaway, Alison Hottle, Brandon Jackson, Garrett Kashner, Stone Killen, Madison Kirk, Jacob Ryan, Makala Mael, Emma Mayabb, Austin Mohn, Kaitlyn Nash, Amelia Neumeyer, Thy Ngo, Vincent Noll, Tyler Norton, Casey Oakleaf, Leah Paul, Brynley Platt, John Platt, Tatum Poulton, Abby Queen, Anna Quick, Macie Redman, Caiden Reid, Aevian Ricketts, Nicholas Robertson, Riley Robinson, Summer Sands, Abigail Sheese, Emma Shumate, Joshua Sites, Bladen Siu, Eric Slayman, Kaitlyn Smith, Sapphire Smith, Caitlyn Swango, Austin Umensetter, Celina Valentine, Mackenzie Wheeler, Katie Wilkins, Brayden Williams, Brock Wood, Alexander Wright, Noel Zarnosky, Evelyn Zelmer 

11th – Amonie Akens, Eliana Andrews, Elisha Andrews, Alyssa Back, Haylei Baker, David Birkhimer, Alexander Cagney, Andrew Carr, Jane Carson, Madison Cartnal, Alexandria Casteel, Aubrey Chann, Steven Chiacchira, Rylee Closser, Iyanna Crumpton, Cassidy Davis, Julianna DeVries, Clayton Drumm, Harley Dunlap, David Fenton, Draven Gilbert, Megan Grabo, Braxton Grooms, Jayme Hottinger, Riley Jarrett, Hailey Jendanklang, Tamia Kendrick, Brittany Kerr, Colleen Kroah, Gina Lee, Emily Manning, Charles Meadows, Hallie Meadows, Gabreilla Miller-Barber, Allison Misel, Luke Mitchell, Cameron O’Dell, Sunny Patel, Jenna Pethtel, Hannah Riley, Stella Roche, Kloey Ruble, Jillian Samples, Caroline Sedor, Kennedy Shaner, Benjamin Smith, Parker Smith, Breanna Snow, Morgan Somers, Elliot Spicer, Gabriella Stare, Richard Starkey, Madison Stretton, Noel Taylor, Natazia Thomas, Luke Vadala, Madeline Vogelmeier, Emily Warthman, Hannah West, Natalie Williamson, Ariana Winbush, Catherine Wright, Julia Wysocki

12th – Katherine Anderson, Alexander Baker, Haylee Baker, Zachary Banks, Ronald Barcus, Carmen Bishop, Britney Blanchette, Samantha Bowman, Clara Britton, Madison Cannon, Taylor Carlile, Emily Combs, Carrie Dietz, Makayla Epling, Savannah Fields, Benjamin Fish, Anna Fitterer, Ross Geidenberger, Kobe Gostrue, Aiden Green, Stevie Hankins, Jazmin Harkin, Joseph Hile, Thomas Hillyard, Hailey Hunt, Taylor Jacobs, Travis Jones, Derek Killen, Kaleyah Lindsay, Hunter Long, Emily Luckeydoo, Isaac Luthi, Azaria Mango, Madeline Martin, Hallie Mayabb, Dakota Moran, Bennie Orr, Kyle Paul, Mary Quick, Morgan Redman, Abigail Roberts, Andrew Saladino, Andrea Schneider, Chloe Shafer, Emily Siu, Katherine Slayman, Joseph Soto, Kaylee Stufflebean, Cody Swinehart, Barbara Tyler, Caleb Walters, Taylor Watt, Nicholas Workman
Honor Roll
9th – Caitlin Abbott, Layla Adams, Ema Adkins, Emery Angus, Noah Armstrong, Kaleb Banbury, Mattisyn Booker, Mason Boyd, Jordan Cage, Trevor Carl, Carmello Carter, Jacob Collins, Katyland Cooper, Hailey Davis, Connor Dennis, Elizaberh DeVries, Scott Dunlap, Jeramiah Dunn, Audrey Fletcher, Alexis Ford, Austin Frias, Mariana Garcia, Emma Genuske, Taniesha Hager, Alivia Hall, Nathan Halm, Elizaberh Harden, Barbara Hawk, Daniel Hayes, Ronnile Helser, Stella Hicks, Macee Hoplite, Emma Hoy, Benjamin Hunt, Gage Jackson, Aiden James, Abigail Jones, Jacob Jones, Dayavionne King, Zoren Kohler, Alivea Lawrence, Maxwell Martin, Brayden McElhiney, Bobbi Jo McGee, Weston Misel, Alexander Morehouse, Jackson Murphy, Elisabeth Nethers, Hannah Nethers, Ellie O’Donnell, Edward Olson, Kylie Orr, Ty Pangborn, Hazel Perchinski, Lydia Peterman, Christopher Pound, Christopher Raney, Sydney Rian, Nadalie Riley, Grant Rowland, Megan Ruple, Destiny Sanchez, Hannah Schaller, Olivia Schooler, Ryan Sears, Nicholas Snider, Grant Somers, Olivia Somers, Kylie Stapleton, Madison Stiles, Ethan Strauch, Madison Thomas, Briene Thompson, Lauren Tucker, Cody Willem, Sienna Williams, Alexander Wright, Gabrielle Wysocki

10th – Aisayah Akens, Kali Arruda, Genevieve Bain, Carter Baker, Zander Bennett, Kaleb Blake, Charles Britton, Jocelyn Brown, Justice Burchard, Ariel Caito, Mya Cantrell, Elizabeth Clagett, Morgan Crawford, Maddix Curliss, Taylor Daniels, Alyssa Dolwick, Ashlie Fillinger, Grace Frye, Ariana Gordon, Jasmyn Greene, Sierrah Griffith, Ethan Griggs, Emilee Harper, Madison Hendershot, Shelby Hipp, Faith Hoy, Cassidi Jacks, Tiffany Kimball, Alexius Lanza, Gabriel Madden, David Marty, Stuart McCullough, Maulin Mehta, Ethan Mick, Ariel Miller, Sophia Mirmohamed, Russell Mitchell, Jordan Murphy, Jordan Myers, Eric Oberholtzer, Riley Phillips, Sky Powell, Kaylee Priest, Rebecca Pruitt, Morgan Roffey, Erica Romine, Raina Roy, Jeremiah Sanchez-Bolanos, Jacob Sherman, Payton Sherrard, Michael Stamper, Caleb Stevens, John Strawn, Grace Swartz, Lillian Taylor, Nevin Thomas, Karley Thompson, Emma Todd, Gabriel Washburn, Sarah Wilson, Jaden Winbush, Brit Woodrow

11th – Layla Abreu, Rachel Ashbrook, Jackson Baker, Briana Barrows, Lanah Blevins, Kianna Bross, Paige Burd, Cassidy Chadock, Tyler Cornwell, Mary Danna, Sophia Delgado, Jayme Dutcher, Madeline Egger, Richard Englefield, Matthew Gast, Amy Green, Tabitha Hammond, Matthew Hanby, Piper Holloway, Dolton Idleman, Musa Khan, Dakota Kvintus, Cameron Long, Michael Marple, Starla McCoy, Davien Mitchell, Kalayah Music, Nicholas Paul, Braedon Pollmann, Makayla Poulnott, Madison Reese, McKenzie Seals, Shianne Shipley, Cole Shirkey, Natis Siegle, Kheirra Skally, Caleb Stokes, Cody Van Valkenburg, Alex Vaughn, Nicholas Vermaaten, Brittany Vires, Jakob Wagner, Alexandra Webb, Cheyanne Williams, Ean Worth, Adam Yang, Tanaphum Yoosuk

12th – Andrew Baker, Hannah Call, Nicole Carter, Jeriah Cooperrider, Jenna Corbin, Kayla Crowthers, Aspen Cyree, Gabriel Davis, Wesley Davis, Alexandria Evans, LaShayla Gordon, Henry Harden, Bethany Hillyard, Emily Hoffman, Draven Hopkins, Sarah Houpt, Claire Johnson, Keaton Jones, Kate Knapp, Noah Luecke, Michael Massey, Anthony McFee, Jax Moran, Trenton Murphy, Shana Norman, Keegan Offenburger, Katherine Pound, Kristina Richartds, Ely Rutter, Caylie Shafer, Arianna Shank, Morgan Sharps, Garrett Sheppard, Katelyn Shumate, Alizi Simpson, Masrin Smith, Kaydee Snedeker, Skyla Snelling, Zackery Stewart, Ramont Street, Zachary Taylor, Jaelynne Williams, Ryan Winter
 
MERIT ROLL:
9th - Kelsey Ables, Christyana Agnew, Jaylon Anderson, Kadyn Beckman, Austyn Bielski, Autumn Bielski, Monyque Body, Jacob Brown, Nicholas Campolo, Beyonce Carter, Thomas Casey, Benjamin Childers, Raymond Comston, Julie Courson, Zachary Dawid, Chase Delancey, Jasmine Dowell, Eathin Dzierwa, Naia Eggen, Dutch Elliott, Issac Engle-Abbott, Rhys Fairall, Emily Fish, Dallas Flint, William Fortune, Tegan Fowler, Haley Frazier, Paige Gostrue, Tate Hartshorn, Kenna Hauser, Jared Hawk, Thomas Hays, Mekhi Henderson, Devin Hickman, Alannis Hogan, Rylee Hookfin, Ananda Horne, Kelly Hottinger, Amber Humphrey, Ashten Hursey, Rebekkah Justice, Brittney Krouskoupf, Hailey Kurtz, Alyssa Langford, Kenney Lee, Alexis Lewis, Cecelia Lindsey, Jairo Lopez, Olivia Martinez, Noah Marvin, John McDonald, Marilyn McKenna, Elijah McNemar, Jean Mendoza-Fernandez, Ashanta Mullins, Allie Nelson, Jamie Norris, Kiley Ortiz, Cameron Overholts, Kaitlyn Pennington, Jacob Peterson, Caleb Posey, James Pruitt, Brock Prycl, Theodore Ramsey, Caden Reed, Hunter Rinderle-Vogel, Lillian Rodman, Kaitlyn Rutter, Gabrielle Saunders, Kiley Sayers, Preston Scism, Ean Seabrooks, Rachel Shrider, Victoria Simmers, Trey Smith, Glenn Spencer, Kylie Starcher, Jada Tyson, Brayden Usher, Emilee Veits, James Wamer, Hannah White, Jazmen Widebrook, Courtney Willey, Emily Winter, Madison Wolfe, Tiernen Wolfe, Hannah Wonderly, Autumn Woods

10th – Nathaniel Amicucci-Doup, Jaden Bachman, Paige Bailey, Haylie Baker, Drew Ballinger, Zachery Balser, Mersadies Barnett, Tiffany Barrett, Madelyn Becker, Ivana Bland, Masey Borders, Steven Bricker, Luke Cartnal, Hannah Copley, Treyvan Cratsenberg, Abigail Dellerman, Deylon Dickerson, Katelynn Garman, Galina Gause, Kamilah Gordon, Jacob Gray, Adam Green, Jacob Grimmett, Christopher Gunn, Trinity Harmon, Samuel Hays, Elijah Hinton, Christian Hollmers, Kalli Johnson, Joshua Kelly, Jasmine Lecuyer, Andrew LeFevre, Christopher Leimgruber, Peyton Lunsford, Gavin Mangus, Casey Martinez, Zane Meadows, Adam Montgomery, Lakeland Moore, Victoria Nixon, Saige Norris, Christopher Overbey, Sydney Peck, Victoria Perez, Jacob Poston, Madison Preston, Carsie Reed, Ethan Reed, Emily Robinson, Quadre Rogers, Lucas Rosa, Desiree Russell, Abby Schofield, Aliyah Schooler, Patricia Schwartz, Malachi Shannon, Abrianna Smith, Lexis Smith, Andrew Apence, Madyson Stottsberry, Julien Stuart, Komoliddin Vokhidov, Cade Weaver, Olivia West, Haylee Wetzel, Madison Wheeler, Mason Wheeler, Chandler White, Brooklyn Williams, Raini Willis, Ian Wilson, Trenton Worth
 
11th – Patricia Adesope, Lisa Ballenger, Aaliyah Banks, Logan Bannworth, Joseph Barrett, Ambree Bartlett, Louis Birtcher, Jada Booker, James Clayton, Dylan Collins, Logan Daughters, Alexis Enright, Brennen Gurbbs, Devan Hamilton, Rylie Hamilton, Raven Huston, Kevin Hutchison, Cooper Johnson, Gabriel Johnson, Jonathon Latorre, Mylaura Logan, Calandra Long, Malakhi Mackey, Dayziona Martin, Raymond McMahan, Madisyn McWilliams, Ashlyn Miller, Hunter Miller, Ryan Neumeyer, Kylie Osborne, Ethan Paul, Alisha Pennington, Dava Pike, Storm Powell, Alyssa Priest, DeShayla Rawlings, Damitrious Rembert, Faith Riedel, Shannon Rine, Vincent Rowan, Alysha Savage, Myka Shrider, Vanessa Snedeker, Paige Stewart, Riley Taylor, Sophia Tupps, Desiree Van Valkenburg, Diamond Whitner, Johnathon Wieber, Jaden Woods
 
12th – Shane Anderson, Jade Batross, Montanna Baughman, Lauryn Buena, Treven Crothers, Devon Crow, Tabitha Darnes, Aleigha Davis, Nicholas Deckard, Trevor Disbennett, Lita Ellis, Austin Elton, Hunter Foltz, Michael Caliher, Anthony Garcia, Samantha Gillespie, Daniel Givens, Kirsten Gwilym, Darren Haile, Savanna Halblaub, Keshawn Heard, Justin Hoy, Heidi Joliff, De’Shawn King, Victoria Kosal, Alexander Leonard, Pedro Lopez, Kyle Mick, Jayden Morrison, Katelyn Moss, Elizabeth Nunez, Collin Packham, Avery Pethtel, Ethan Poff, Dalton Queen, Molly Rector, Kalijha Reedy, Ethan Richards, Taylor Ridenbaugh, Bailey Rinderle-Vogel, Zalynn Rine, Mariah Robinson, Keith Rumbaugh, Joseph Ruton, Julia Rutter, Melissa Saladino, Logan Slayron, Jennifer Smith, Nathaniel Snodgrass, Taylor Steruer, Ashton Strickler, Chase Thompson, Austin Trisnoadi, Arin Wade, Tre Wright

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2019. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website