1st Quarter Academic Awards 2019-20 - Liberty Middle School

Principal's List:
8th Grade:
Vanessa Bennett, Jacob Brechbill, Aidan Fraley, Kendra Hommel, Zachary Kearton, Kierstan Keaser, Marissa Kidd, Lacey Layne, Adrianna Leone, Kalynn Ricketts, Claire Shaffer, Paige Simons, Jaira Wheeler, Sabrina Wilson, Faith Young

7th Grade:
Amelia Anderson, Ruth Anderson, Kyndal Arruda, Lorelai Brannon, Cameron Burkley, Kyle Cockerham, Rylee Dittoe, Maria Dow, Alexis Durbin, Noah Edwards, Benjamin Fickes, Seth Fish, Makenzie Glancy, Aidan Hamilton, Sage Harris, Liam Hartley, Megan Herriott, Dylan Hysell, Jalen Johnson, Madilyn Johnson, Benjamin Kearton, Zaelin Kohler, Xander Martin, Drake McAdams, Jenna McCullough, Alicia McMaster, Hope Misel, Olivia Neville, Allie Poole, Exavier Rollison, Ava Rowland, Makayla Smart, Alexandria Spence, Miles Stinson, Adrian Taylor, David Wheeler, Ava Woodburn

6th Grade:
Abdelhamed Abdallah, Carmen Baker, Emma Bolte, Brayden Bousso, Sean Brechbill, Noah Buchholz, Aidan Burrows, Taylor Drohman, Gage Fenton, Isaac Firth, Ty Gilbert, Carter Grove, Franklin Holt, Aiden Jenkins-McClain, Samuel Johnson, Olivia Kee, Sydelle Moran, Molly Nunamaker, Meredith Pyle, Jacoby Quackenbush, Kylee Rakaska, Alexis Reimer, Cale Saunders, Alexcia Shannon, Peyton Sherman, Ashton Starling, Harrison Walsh

Honor Roll
8th grade:
Cammy Arias, Braxton Bailey, Dia Bailey, Faye Bain, Joelle Baker, Mitchell Bolte, Christin Brooks, Lauren Brown, Ian Campbell, Adam Cockerham, Abigail Dickerson, Savanna Ferrell, Kelsey Frye, Riley Gingerich, Jaelyn Grady, Javontae Grady, Rachel Hancock, Rebecca Helber, Cory Hempleman, Mariana Hernandez-Solis, Christopher Howlett, Shariya Huffaker, Eli Justice, Elizabeth Leach, Mason Miller, Aubree Murphy, John O'Neill, Callie Pangborn, Alexzander Riley, Brecca Rollison, Emma Rose, Lincoln Schmidt, Ella Shipley, Leanna Straits, Carlee Thompson, Noah Tice, Joshua Wilkins, Abagail Wooddell, Yasmin Zarate,

7th grade:
Taylor Arensberg, Britton Bachelor, Alizabeth Beck, ZoeGrace Bicker, Hailey Bishoff, Karter Blake, Kaitlyn Carpenter, Nalayah Cochran, Grant Ensey, Kaylee Finney, Julia Fitterer, Nathan Fowls, Maxwell Frost, Amy Gatten, Melina Hannigan, Ethan Hardesty, Emmalyn Haynes, Jazmin Horne, Samantha Hull, William Jackson, Kyra Jurden, Julia Justice, Brody Kittle, Lorelei Lawrence, Meleena Linke, Wilde MacKay, Andre Mercier, Kylie Miller, Wyatt Miller, Rian Milton, Rosemarie Montgomery, Paul Negele, Jack O'Reilly, Garrett Ortiz, Leila Parsell, Gracin Ruble, Kylynn Sanchez, Mary Schwartz, Lydia Sears, Isaiah Smith, Jackson Smith, Lakailah Spivey, Christian Tucker, Adrianna Turlington, Madilynne Uphold, Burkhoniddin Vokhidov, Tucker Wallace, Ethan Yontz

6th Grade:
Cole Allen, Tiyana Al-Sabur, Kaylor Altop, Sydney Amore, Kassidy Anderson, Wyatt Anderson, Landyn Ankrum, Rori Barker, Cayden Bush, Hannah Byes, Autumn Cassidy, Emma Clark, Khloe Clark, Jacoby-Moses Crane, Kylee Dugan, Nate Eppley, Delaney Farber, Aleigha Fraizer, Carlie Frizzell, Hanna Gingras, Nicole Hampshire, Autumn Harmon, Brock Hill, Riley Jakubisin, Blayze Johnson, Emma Kasson, Brayden Koby, Allie Long, Ava Loughman, Preston Lunsford, Elijah Macalpin, Asher Martin, Luke Miller, Myles Miller, Demi Montgomery, Makayla Morrison, Blake Newsome, Julian Parker, Haley Pursley, Amber Rhyan, Carly Samples, Nolin Sayers, Avidan Shaw, Bodie Smith, Jack Summers, Emily Tracey, Colten Turner, Jalen White, Gwendolyn Williams, Macie Wolfe

Merit Roll:
8th grade:
Diego Angeles, Tyler Barth, Jason Bartlett, Malory Booher, Ashley Brannon, Carson Burnett, Kaleb Clark, Layah Davis, Spencer Earnshaw, Divinity Firman, Abigail Giles, Ruthie Gillett, Tacary Haile, Reese Hartshorn, Jacob Hendershot, Haylee Hogan, Abby Hupp, Andrielle-Renee Hupp, Madalyn Hurst, Curtis Irby, Wilkinson Kashner, Cameron LeFever, Maxwell Lintz, Dominick Lovar, Isabella Martinez, Adrianna McCants, Grace McCray, Casey McFarland, Trent McQuigg, Steele Meister, Olivia Mutchler, McKinzi Nethers, Regan Ortiz, Makenna Rose, Zachary Seabright, Jaylonda Smith-Dejesus, Addison Taylert, Ryan Wamer, Brayland Warren, Jordan Weekley, Blake Wells, Elijah Werley, Trevor Wilson, Jenna Wood

7th grade:
Carson Anderson, Isabel Angeles, Briley Barber, Parker Campbell, Daniel Clancy, Landen Cunningham, Paige Daniels, Morgan Davis, Sophie Egger, Keely Ferrell, Robert Hageman, Addison Hall, Juan Hernandez-Solis, Isaiah Keyse, Braylon Lahmon, Kameren Lahmon, Hannah Lamb, Jacob Lane-Cress, Ava Layne, Jacob Mauller, Kyon Miller, Calyn Music, Gabriel Perez, Shanaivia Prince, Bradley Pryor, Sadey Queen, Leyton Ricketts, Brandon Rumbaugh, Luke Samples, Jahmal Stewart, Luca Stukey, Adam VanSickle, Clayton Wheeler, Daubrey Williams, Landen Wood

6th Grade:
Kaia Bailey, Olivia Bowyer, Wyatt Elkins, Avery Florence, Lacey Grassette, Kyle Green, Jayla Hadnot, Sophia Hurd, Avon Hutchison, Avah James, Hailey Kinser, William Koser, Andrew Lewis, Kyra Madison, Celia Mason, Makayla Meister, Luc Mercier, Jordan Miller, Emma Morgan, Lillian Mulpas, Luke Oprandi, Kayleb Rice, Ryley Richards, Peyton Robertson, Emily Romine, Gunner Schwarz, Audrenea Slone, Harley Smith, Leighton Smith, Ethan Swetel, Kaylin Walsh, Gabirella Wilson, Jordon Wymer

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2019. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website