Wilson Middle School Academic Awards, 3rd Quarter 2014-15

Wilson Middle School
3rd Grading Period

Principal’s List 4.0 GPA

6th grade: Kaitlyn Bray, Kya Greene, Kallie Habeb, Faith Hoy, Madison Kirk, Morgan McKittrick, Doralynn Moore, Leah Paul, John Platt, Summer Sands, Abigail Sheese, Emma Shumate, Brooke Snodgrass, Jaden Winbush, Noel Zarnosky

7th grade: David Birkhimer, Catie Danna, Harley Dunlap, Kaylee Hottinger, Brittany Kerr, Dylan Lanzer, Richard Starkey, Caleb Stokes, Madison Stretton, Alexandra Webb, Hannah West, Natalie Williamson, Ariana Winbush, Ean Worth

8th grade: Robert Angle-Rollison, Darian Athey, Carmen Bishop, Emarie Blauser-Holt, Haley Drake, Savannah Fields, Isaac McCanna, Kristina McCanna, Benni Orr, Kyle Paul, Bailey Rinderle-Vogel, Nathaniel Snodgrass, Taylor Steurer, Kaylee Stufflebean, Mary Quick

Honor Roll 3.5-3.99 GPA

6th grade: Chiara Black, Morgan Crawford, Ethan Griggs, Cadence Keener, Ethan Mick, Vincent Noll, Casey Oakleaf, Jordan Pennington, Anna Quick

7th grade: Ambree Bartlett, Sutton Blystone, Cassidy Chadock, Cami Cree, Richard Englefield, CJ Fields, Matthew Hanby, Raven Huston, Brian Irving, Sunny Patel, True Rechel, Vincent Rowan, Elliot Spicer, Desiree VanValkenburg

8th grade: Matroya Boone, Alexandria Evans, Draven Hopkins, Justin Hoy, Cierra Hufford, Ryan Hunter, Travis Jones, Alexis Justice, Alec Leidheiser, Gabriel Miller, Dallas Moran, Ellacyn Randolph, Abigail Roberts, Andrea Schneider, Joseph Soto, Cody Swinehart, Ty Swinehart, Edward VanFossen

Merit Roll 3.00-3.49 GPA

6th grade: Amirah Cooperrider, Elizabeth Damron, Elleanna Davis, Luke Davisson, Jaeden Finehout, Megan Friesner, Grace Frye, Adam Green, Gage Gunton, Emilee Harper, Samuel Hays, Brandon Jackson, Michael Laverack, Jasmine Lecuyer, Jalen Murphy-Lamb, Brynley Platt, Kaylee Priest, Braden Renner, Katelin Ridenbaugh, Emily Robinson, Morgan Roffey, Raina Roy, Nevaeh Scott, Abigail Sickels, Hannah Sickels, Joshua Sites, Tala Smith, James Stemen, John Strawn, Karley Thompson, Matthew Wagner, Olivia West, Brayden Williams

7th grade: Layla Abreu, Hailey Baker, Louis Birtcher, Reece Borgia, Emma Brockman, Donavin Brooks, Sydney Dickson, Ian Donegan, Jake Evans, Rose Godenschwager, Richard Gould, Amy Green, Lydia Green, Lance Hopkins, Dakota Kvintus, Jonathon Latorre, Michael Lehman, Hunter Miller, Brooke Morgan, Nicholas Paul, Aisha Pennington, Nichole Price, Zalynn Rine, Jameson Salina, Elise Six, Aspen Smith, Courtney Sweet, Kyle Turner, Jakob Wagner, Noah Zarnosky

8th grade: Jesse Barnhill, Jade Batross, Shal Carter, Kianna Crozier, Payten Endicott, Jagger Ewing, Michael Galiher, Kobe Gostrue, Meghan Hampton, Justin Harvey, Bryan Jones, Ayden Kent, De’Shawn King, Kate Knapp, Azaria Mango, Branden McKittrick, Kyle Mick, Aleea Mizer, Carly Moore, Dakota Moran, Julia Neel, Tanner Osborn, Serena Pitts, Dalton Queen, Madison Reese, Ethan Richards, Michael Showman, Alizi Simpson, Gracie Simpson, Hannah Watercutter, Alyssia Wright

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2019. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website