Liberty Middle School 3rd Quarter Awards, 2014-15

Liberty Middle School
Principal’s List

6th Grade: Abigail Aulby, Genevieve Bain, Marissa Cain, Emily Dietz, Alison Hottle, Emma Mayabb, Russell Mitchell, Leah Nethers, Amelia Neumeyer, Emilee Pham, Gavyn Richardson, Aevian Ricketts, Eric Slayman, Caitlyn Swango, Celina Valentine, Madison Wheeler, Katie Wilkins, Evelyn Zelmer

7th Grade: Kianna Bross, Andrew Carr, Madison Cartnal, Alexandria Casteel, Aubrey Chann, Rylee Closser, Tyler Cornwell, Nathan Dehus, David Fenton, Draven Gilbert, Devan Hamilton, Jayme Hottinger, Rebekah Kalas, Gina Lee, Leah Mantonya, Hallie Meadows, Hannah Riley, Kloey Ruble, Jillian Samples, Caroline Sedor, Benjamin Smith, Breanna Snow, Noel Taylor, Ciela Toney, Luke Vadala, Julia Wysocki

8th Grade: Katherine Anderson, Emma Cocanour, Jacob Crist, Carrie Dietz, Sydney Eberly, Anna Fitterer, Katelynn, Taylor Jacobs, Zevon Kohler, Jasmine Miller, Ryan Peters, Avery Pethtel, Autumn Seabright, Emily Siu, Katherine Slayman, Mollie Spray, Taylor Watt, Nicholas Workman

Honor Roll

6th Grade: Kaleigh Allen, Carl Anderson, Nia Anderson, Kali Arruda, Carter Baker, Kaleb Blake, Charles Britton, Jocelyn Brown, Giovanni Catalano, Hannah Crist, Bryce Dechesne, Dylen Delcecato, Alyssa Dolwick, Baylie Eisert, Zoey Fisher, Kyla Fitch, Sarah Fitterer, Joshua Gee, Jacob Gray, Melody Hagerman, Isabella Hall, Gabrielle Hathaway, Kallie Johnson, Garrett Kashner, Alexius Lanza, Gabriel Madden, Zane Meadows, Sydney Peck, Natalie Pennington, Cheyenne Plewes-Pierce, Caiden Reid, Declan Rice, Lucas Rosa, Jacob Sherman, Bladen Siu, Lexis Smith, Trey Smith, Michael (Max) Stamper, Maguire Stukey, Krystal (Krissy) Thompson, Calvin Wade, Brit Woodrow, Jamel Wright

7th Grade: Hannah Allspaugh, Clara Bain, Bailey Barclay, Joseph Barrett, Aubrey Borders, Jane Carson, Steven Chiacchira, Dylan Clark, Brianna Crase, Iyanna Crumpton, Logan Daughters, Vince Debnar, Benjamin Dennis, Madeline Egger, Alexis Enright, Brianna Frye, Rylie Hamilton, Daniel Hunt, Kierstyn Kirkpatrick, Mylaura Logan, Calandra Long, Tangia McClain, Raymond McMahan, Charles Meadows, Luke Mitchell, Rikia Moore, Ryan Neumeyer, Faith Riedel, Corey Rodgers, Jacob Scarberry, Joshua Shady, Krista Szymczak, Kalyssa Thompson-Walls, Madeline Vogelmeier, Cheyanne (Journey) Williams, Adam Yang

8th Grade: Nathaniel Abbott, Alexander Baker, Haylee Baker, Zachary Banks, Clara Britton, Madison Cannon, Emily Combs, Christopher Compton, Devon Crow, Ross Geidenberger, LaShayla Gordon, Henry Harden, Jazmin Harkin, Hailey Hunt, Keaton Jones, Noah Klinker, Kaleyah Lindsay, Hunter Long, Hallie Mayabb, Destiny McMillian, Katherine Pound, Madison Reeves, Andrew Saladino, Maya Warner, Tia Yahnke

Merit Roll

6th Grade: Alyssa Angus, Zachery Balser, Madelyn Becker, Sebastian Bell, Teagan Bell, Zander Bennett, Masey Borders, Shyann Brown, Justice Burchard, Brayden Cavinee, William Chann, Laini Crawmer, Trei Dansby, Sheylynn Donaldson, Lindsie Fuller, Kamilah Gordon, Katie Gordon, Trinity Harmon, Aidan Heinze, Madison Hendershot, Kai Humphrey, Anna Hunter, Cassidi Jacks, Jacob Koch, Shane Leach, Caleb Long, Skyler May, Jaydn Meade, Sophia Mirmohamed, Samantha Morris, Megan Morrow, Kayden Moyer, Jordan Myers, Anthony Norton, Izaak Oliver, Dylan Osborn, Nelayah Perez, Nicholas Robertson, Patricia Schwartz, Tyler Shaffer, Rashad Smith, Dana’e Spencer Emma Todd, Phillip Toney, Komoliddin, Arianna Wagner, Teryn Walker, Cade Weaver

7th Grade: Rachel Ashbrook, Logan Bannworth, Ashton Booher, Austin Butts, Tara Cottrell-Morris, Jayme Dutcher, Matthew Gast, Gage Lamp, Cameron Long, Malakhi Mackey, Michael Marple, Shawn Meckley, Mathew (George) mentzer, Davien Mitchell, Jadyn Morre, Kalayah Music, Makayla Poulnott, Storm Powell, Shannon Rine, Kyle Saloum, Paige Stewart, Riley Taylor, Garet Walton, Myles White, Thaddeous Wolfe

8th Grade: Andrew Baker, Britney Blanchette, Destini Corona, Aspen Cyree, Tabitha Darnes, Benjamin Fish, Zayda Fisher, Dakota Frias, Aiden Green, Kirsten Gwilym, Noah Luecke, Macey Lyttle, Katelyn Moss, Naomi Nichols, Elizabeth Nunez, Molly Rector, Morgan Redman, Payton Reed, Ely Rutter, Melissa Saladino, Jennifer Smith, Timothy Truewell, Tobias Ware, Jerod Wright

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2019. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website