Wilson Middle School Academic Awards, 2nd Quarter 2014-15

Wilson Middle School

2nd Grading Period                  

Principal’s List 4.0 GPA

6th grade: Kaitlyn Bray, Kya Greene, Ethan Griggs, Kallie Habeb, Faith Hoy, Madison Kirk, Morgan McKittrick, Vincent Noll, Leah Paul, Jordan Pennington, John Platt, Anna Quick, Braden Renner, Morgan Roffey, Summer Sands, Abigail Sheese, Emma Shumate, Brooke Snodgrass, Mason Wheeler, Jaden Winbush, Noel Zarnosky

7th grade: Catie Danna, Dylan Lanzer, Richard Starkey, Madison Stretton, Natalie Williamson, Ariana Winbush

8th grade: Robert Angle-Rollison, Darian Athey, Carmen Bishop, Haley Drake, Savannah Fields, Kate Knapp, Isaac McCanna, Kristina McCanna, Benni Orr, Tanner Osborn, Kyle Paul, Mary Quick, Ellacyn Randolph, Elaine Reif, Ethan Richards, Bailey Rinderle-Vogel, Abigail Roberts, Andrea Schneider, Edward Van Fossen,

Honor Roll 3.5-3.99 GPA

6th grade: Chiara Black, Morgan Crawford, Samuel Hays, Cadence Keener, Ethan  Mick, Doralynn Moore, Casey Oakleaf, Brynley Platt, Kaylee Priest, Emily Robinson, Kevin Robinson-Ferrell, Aliyah Schooler, Joshua Sites, John Strawn, Brayden Williams

7th grade: Layla Abreu, Ambree Bartlett, David Birkhimer, Cassidy Chadock, Harley Dunlap, CJ Fields, Lance Hopkins, Kaylee Hottinger, Brittany Kerr, Sunny Patel, Elliot Spicer, Courtney Sweet, Jakob Wagner, Hannah West, Ean Worth

8th grade: Emarie Blauser-Holt, Matroya Boone, Shal Carter, Kianna Crozier, Kobe Gostrue, Draven Hopkins, Ryan Hunter, Alexis Justice, Darien Leglise, Azaria Mango, Aleea Mizer, Dakota Moran, Dallas Moran, Dalton Queen, Nathaniel Snodgrass, Joseph Soto, Taylor Steurer, Kaylee Stufflebean, Hannah Watercutter, Alyssia Wright

Merit Roll 3.00-3.49 GPA

6th grade: Madisyn Bryslan, Dylan Camp, Hannah Copley, Zachary Cumming, Elizabeth Damron, Elleanna Davis, Luke Davisson, Jaeden FInehout, Grace Frye, Skyler Gockenbach, Adam Green, Brandon Jackson, Savannah Justice, Michael Laverack, Jasmine Lecuyer, Abigail Magers, Makinsey McMillian, Aerial Miles, Avery Miller, Jalen Murphy-Lamb, Katelin Ridenbaugh, Erica Romine, Austin Ryan, Nevaeh Scott, Dakota Shaw, Abigail Sickels, Hannah Sickels, Karley Thompson, Olivia West

7th grade: Louis Birtcher, Reece Borgia, Emma Brockman, Donavin Brooks, Desiree Cook, Cami Cree, Michael Decker, Sydney Dickson, Ian Donegan, Richard Englefield, Jake Evans, Rose Godenschwager, Amy Green, Lydia Green, Matthew Hanby, Breonna Helmondollar, Raven Huston, Brian Irving, Dakota Kvintus, Jonathon Latorre, Jacob Layne, Michael Lehman, Sophie Morehouse, Brooke Morgan, Nicholas Paul, Aisha Pennington, True Rechel, Zalynn Rine, Kadin Robinson, Vincent Rowan, Aspen Smith, Caleb Stokes, Kyle Turner, Desiree VanValkenburg, Alexandra Webb, Noah Zarnosky

8th grade: Paige Anderson, Jesse Barnhill, Jade Batross, Mykah Booker, Nicholas Bradley, Payten Endicott, Alexandria Evans, Michael Galiher, Meghan Hampton, Draeden Hart, Justin Harvey, Zachary Haynes, Justin Hoy, Bryan Jones, Travis Jones, Ayden Kent, De’Shawn King, Alec Leidheiser, Samuel Loughman, Emily Luckeydoo, Branden McKittrick, Gabriel Miller, Carly Moore, Shelby Mullins, Julia Neel, Carter Peck, Ethan Poff, Madison Reese, Carrington Rice, Michael Showman, Cody Swinehart

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2019. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website