Liberty Middle School Academic Awards, 1st Quarter 2016-17

Liberty Middle School Honors:
Principal’s List
6th Grade
Amelia Bone, Allyson Carr, Kaylee DeBevoise, Gillian Diamond, Allison Dietz, Taylor Enright, Alexandra Farnsworth, Kennedy Firth, Annabel Fish, Jenna Harkin, Neveah Heminger, Ellieana Holbert, Lindsey Pierce, Megan Rosengarten, Alexis Ross, Jamie Thornton, Patrick Tomes, Michael Valentine, Adam Watt

7th Grade
Madison Arias, William Chiacchira, Logann Closser, Emma Compton, Samuel Cordova, Ashton Cox, Kitty Crouse, Greta Dehus, Ethan Donaker, Elizabeth Harden, Aiden James, James Kalas, Brayden McElhiney, Paul Meyers, Kaci Neece, Michaela Orth, Orion Raschke, Megan Ruple, Hannah Schaller, Andrew Schweiger, Samuel Smith, Halen Swickard, Ava Vadala, James Wamer, Jenna Wells

8th Grade
Carl Anderson, Alyssa Angus, Abigail Aulby, Genevieve Bain, Kaleb Blake, Emily Dietz, Alyssa Dolwick, Isabella Hall, Alison Hottle, Emma Mayabb, Russell Mitchell, Macie Redman, Eric Slayman, Lexis Smith, Caitlyn Swango, Celina Valentine, Katie Wilkins, Brit Woodrow, Evelyn Zelmer

Honor Roll
6th Grade
Elysha Ayotte, Angela Burchard, William Carpenter, Cameron Carver, Bryce Casteel, Vincent Catalano, Christian Daugherty, Shaina Debnar, Avery Edwards, Timothy Fitterer, Natalya Gayheart, Michael Hardesty, Preston Hathaway, Tyler Holmes, Emily Hookfin, Josette-Lynelle Hupp, Justin Hysell, Aubrey Kinney, Shawn Leach, Sean Lee, Taven Mason, Mitchell Mazzone, Destiney Miller, Emma Miller, Jason Miller, Unique Miller, Zoey Milton, Allison Moffitt, Ashlee Moffitt, Samira Mohammed, Emily Noah, Hailey Pryor, Charles Pyle, Oliver Raschke, Griffin Richards, Isabel Rinehart, Jeremy Schweiger, Mandon Seawright, Julissa Sherman, Raeleigh Skidmore, Teagan Staggers, Ashley Thompson, Keaton Trost, Ashanti White, Rita Yang

7th Grade
Caitlin Abbott, Emily Akers, Emery Angus, Owen Bernier, Christina Brown, Jordan Cage, Xander Cantrell, Carmello Carter, Thomas Casey, Kamdyn Clark-Bush, Katyland Cooper, Julie Courson, Brooklyn Cross, Eathin Dzierwa, Emily Fish, Caleb Hall, Alannis Hogan, Macee Hoplite, Ananda Horne, Cameron Kindred, Kaitlin Kirkpatrick, Zoren Kohler, Cecelia Lindsey, Noah Marvin, Hannah Nethers, Ellie O'Donnell, Christopher Pound, Mathew Seabright, Glenn Spencer, Wesley Woodman, Gabrielle Wysocki

8th Grade
Kaleigh Allen, Nia Anderson, Kali Arruda, Carter Baker, Zachery Balser, Sebastian Bell, Charles Britton, Justice Burchard, Giovanni Catalano, Brayden Cavinee, Marissa Crane, Hannah Crist, Sheylynn Donaldson, Baylie Eisert, Sarah Fitterer, Joshua Gee, Jacob Gray, Brielle Gustafson, Melody Hagerman, Trinity Harmon, Gabrielle Hathaway, Madison Hendershot, Garrett Kashner, Jessica Kerr, Jacob Koch, Ariel Miller, Sophia Mirmohamed, Amelia Neumeyer, Sydney Peck, Aevian Ricketts, Nicholas Robertson, Lucas Rosa, Travis Ross, Taylen Runyons, Payton Sherrard, Bladen Siu, Trey Smith, Michael Stamper, Bailie Turner, Madison Wheeler

Merit Roll
6th Grade
Maurice Allen, Adrianna Blay, Laelah Campbell, Ian Cannon, Nolan Carson, Emberly Cherish, Elijah Crase, Mercades Cunningham, Kevin Dornoo, Maxwell Durbin, Anthony Edwards, Donovan Felix, Darrick Giles, Leo Glover, Jayce Heisler, Blair Henry, Kaylee Howell, Ayreona Jones, Adysen Keaser, Landon Lewis, Owen Poole, Sahara Powell, Gwyneth Purtell, Robert Redman, Robert Ritter, Meika Seshimo, Brayden Shaffer, Jared Sherrard, Katie Smith, Chase Stewart, Calvin Untied, Jackson Weaver, Kohen West, Tristan Workman

7th Grade
Austyn Bielski, Autumn Bielski, Mason Boyd, Jacob Collins, Kamar Davis, Gunner Felix, Dallas Flint, Austin Frias, Justin Gray, Dylan Gwilym, Tate Hartshorn, Tobey Haynes, Abbigail Herbert, Rylee Hookfin, Madalynn Hoplite, Benjamin Hunt, Gavin Hurd, Ashten Hursey, Abigail Jones, Alexis Lewis, Olivia Martinez, Bradly McCandlish, Krista Nadwodney, Elisabeth Nethers, Kiley Ortiz, Macenzie Parsons, Kobe Robinson, Grant Rowland, Gabrielle Saunders, Brendan Schaller, Preston Scism, Kyah Stout-Vaughan, Ethan Strauch, Brayden Usher, Kylie Wagoner, Jasmine Williams

8th Grade
Haley Annarino, Zander Bennett, Masey Borders, Monica Burchard, Luke Cartnal, Dylan Dority, Kamilah Gordon, Shelby Hipp, Anna Hunter, William Hurst, Cassidi Jacks, Brandon Johnson, Kalli Johnson, Madison Klinker, Shane Leach, Andrew LeFevre, Caleb Long, Jaydn Meade, Zane Meadows, Kayden Moyer, Leah Nethers, Kailus Niccum, Leah Pheneger, Caiden Reid, Patricia Schwartz, Tyler Shaffer, Jacob Sherman, Tala Smith, Grace Swartz, Krystal Thompson, Komoliddin Vokhidov, Calvin Wade, Arianna Wagner, Kelsey Weaver

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2019. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website