Heritage Middle School 2nd Quarter Awards 2016-17

Principal’s List

6th Grade:
Asher Akens, Courtney Barrows, Lauren DeVries, Lucas DeVries, Michael Fowler, Charles Gayheart, Ryleigh Jones, Adriana (AJ) Paul, Benjamin Rhyan, Syncere Royster, Jibreel Smith, Miyanni Smith, Madison Thomas, Makayla Thomas, Abigail Warner, Bryn Womer

7th Grade:
Layla Adams, Abigail Armstrong, Garrett Bell, Rylan Celajes, Lauren Chadock, Elizabeth DeVries, Gage Jackson, Braden Kim, Alivea Lawrence, Victoria Mooney, Jamie Norris, Gabrielle Pastorius, Brooklyn Shonebarger, Chance Smits, Grant Somers, Gwendolyn Stare, Kora Stephey, Havanna Sutyak, Lauren Tucker, Tiernen Wolfe

8th Grade:
Jonathan (Kade) Bafford, Paige Bailey, Tiffany Barrett, Ivana Bland, Caden Booher, Ariel Caito, Maddix Curliss, Abigail Dellerman, Luke Gerhart, Ariana Gordon, Jasmyn Greene, Elijah Hinton, Jazlynn Horvat, Stone Killen, Tiffany Kimball, Christopher Leimgruber, Gavan Lloyd, Casey Martinez, David Marty, Marianne McCullough, Austin Mohn, Kaitlyn Nash, Thy Ngo, Saige Norris, Tatum Poulton, Rebecca Pruitt, Abby Queen, Riley Robinson, Kaitlyn Smith, Caleb Stevens, Haylee Wetzel, Jaden Winbush

Honor Roll

6th Grade:
Tucker Anderson, Ethan Bell, Gavin Bell, Jayveon Body, Amelia Buena, Alicia Elliott, Carson Gano, Braydon Hartman, Christian Holloway, Aiden Hunt, Rowan Jackson, Amery Kvintus, Lindsey Marshall, Joelle Martin, Brynlei Moore, Brooklyn Nelson, Drew Oberholtzer, Hannah Packard, Avery Reagan, Cassandra Sanchez, Adrian Schreiber, Ava Seville, Jenna Shackleford, Brayden Tosi, Levi Wallace, Journey Washington

7th Grade:
Leea Alexander, Kaleb Banbury, Abigail Bond, Jacob Brown, Sophia Cordle, Sean Cowan, Dutch Elliott, Haley Frazier, Jacob Gant, Emma Genuske, Robie Golden, Hazel Hess, Symphony Hill, Brayden (Lane) Houston, Gabriella Kiner, Amara Maher, Maxwell Martin, Jonathan Marty, Dominic Moore, Quincy Sellers, Olivia Somers, Madison Thomas, Briene Thompson, Emilee Veits, Emily Winter, Destiny Wisecarver, Hannah Wonderly

8th Grade:
Elyse Arnold, Alexandria Beckett, Rebecca Coleman, Deylon Dickerson, Joshua Eismon, Ashlie Fillinger, Angelina Garcia, Katelynn Garman, Harmony Hill, Kaylee Knotts, Keirie Landram, Makala Mael, Mason Martin, Stuart McCullough, Jenna McManaway, Tyler Norton, Eric Oberholtzer, Kyle Rardon, Sapphire Smith, Nevaeh Spicer, Ian Wilson, Sarah Wilson, Trenton Worth, Alexander Wright

Merit Roll

6th Grade:
Jesse Ahlrich, David Angle-Rollison, Cruz Baker, Zechariah Beckett, Ethan Bell, Skyy Blomgren, Grace Brownlee, Kyairah Byrd, Kaitlyn Cottrill, Xavier Daniels, Jayce Dansby, Wesley (Caleb) Elliott, Princessa Evans, Sabien Haas, Ireland Hayes, Maria Hernandez, Cole Hickle, Christian Holloway, Jaylen Jackson, Makiah Leogrande, Richard Lindgren, Nykella Lloyd, Leilani Loy, Aurora Martinez, Ricardo (Ricky) Martinez, Alexis Mills, Autumn Mohn, Meah Morris, Brendan Nash, Joseph (Noah) Offord, Josephine Pastorius, Conner Ponser, Isaiah Ramsey, Hayden Reischman, James (Trey) Robinson, Trevor Rolf, Chase Slayton, Sydney Smith, Bernard Soller, Alasandra Spears, Tristan Strickler, Vincent Swanson, Brayden Tosi, Kaylen Verasso, Aidan Walker, Seth Whisner, Talia Wright

7th Grade:
Meegan Andrews, Monyque Body, Aamyah Bonner, Hanna Broseus, Raymond Comston, Gaberial Culver, Connor Dennis, Chance Dunlap, Riley Dupree-Price, Austin Evans, Rhys Fairall, William Fortune, Jade Glaub, Damani Haile, Jazzimine Hill, Serenity Hill, Jasmine Iler, Jacob Jones, Lennon Loughman, Serenity Lucas, Bobbi Jo McGee, Marilyn McKenna, Allie Nelson, Brianna O'Dell, Kylie Orr, Brayden Priest, James Pruitt, Caden Reed, Nadalie Riley, Don'Veir Rookard, Destiny Sanchez, Nichole Sifford, Caden Snyder, Nicolas Street, Ashlee Swonger, Autumn Woods, Alexander Wright

8th Grade:
Aisayah Akens, Drew Ballinger, Morgan Bourst, Cayleigh Burden, Joshua Cade, Toyonna Childress, Michael Crothers, Taylor Daniels, Luke Davisson, Judge Elliott, Nicholas Everling, Jonah Fitzsimmons, Kaitlyn Goslin, Sierrah Griffith, Emmett Kilian, Aubrey Meade, Kacie Mohler, Reaghan Norris, Megan Rowan, Bradley Rudicil, Desiree Russell, Alexander Sherrard, Abigail Slaughter, Sebastian Snow, Dana'e Spencer, Jocelyn Starkey, Austin Umensetter

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2019. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website