Heritage Middle School Academic Awards, 1st Quarter 2014-15

Congratulations to all students on the Principal's List, Honor and Merit Rolls from the 1st quarter of the 2014-15 school year from Heritage Middle School. 

Principal’s List

6th Grade: Caden Booher, Maddix Durliss, Angelina Garcia, Katelynn Garman, Luke Gerhart, Tamia Horne, Stone Killen, Austin Mohn, Michael Nesser, Thy Ngo, Eric Oberholtzer, Tatum Poulton, Rebecca Pruitt, Allison Roberts, Riley Robinson, Neveah Spicer, Jayden Wilson, Sarah Wilson, Logan Worstell

7th Grade: Victoria Caudill, Julianna DeVries, Riley Jarrett, Colleen Kroah, Noah Richards, Kennedy Shaner, Morgan Somers, Gabriella Stare

8th Grade: Brian Arnett II, Samantha Bowman, Taylor Carlile, Jordan Girard, Jordan Gravely, Darren Haile, Destiny Hutton, Grace Johnson, Abigail Kiner, Kalyn Music, Jaelyn Neighbor, Whitley Nickelson, Keegan Offenburger, Albert Ross, Caylie Shafer, Chloe Shafer, Tabitha Shorey, Nasrin Smith, Hailey Sutyak, Vanessa Torres

Monica Wagner, James Walters, Jaelynne Williams

Honor Roll

6th Grade: Elyse Arnold, Paige Bailey, Alexandria Beckett, Alexis Berger, Ivana Bland, Rebecca Coleman, Dalton Diewald, Ashlie Fillinger, Jonah Fitzsimmons, Ariana Gordon, Trai Gordon, Janiayah Gravely, Jessie Hodge, Jace Horne, Jazlynn Horvat, Makala Mael, Stuart McCullough, Donald Moore, Kaitlyn Nash, Tyler Norton, Desiree Russell, Kaitlyn Smith, Sapphire Smith, Brendin Stiltner, Bailie Turner, Alexander Wright

7th Grade: Amonie Akens, Eliana Andrews, Cole Ashcraft, Alyssa Back, Haylei Baker, Jackson Baker, Briana Barrows, Iana Byrd, Ashton Carroll, Hannah Cox, Cassidy Davis, Braxton Grooms, Piper Holloway, Jayden Hupp, Cooper Johnson, Gabriel Johnson, Emily Manning, Olivia Offenbaker, Madison Pletcher, Braedon Pollman, Alyssa Priest, Caine Roberts, Andrew Rollison, Trinity Russell, Alysha Savage, Cole Shirkey, Grayce White, Johnathon Wieber

8th Grade: Ian Bland, Hannah Call, Beghany Cherry, Cara Coffey, Aleigha Davis, Dylan Goodin, Heidi Jolliff, Derek Killen, Madison Larsen, Clayton McCoy, Areeciana Miller, Hailey Nelson, Shana Norman, Tyler Raab, Aries Schimpf, Katelyn Shumate, Logan Slayton, Olexis Woelk, Tre Wright

Merit Roll

6th Grade: Aisayah Akens, Drew Ballinger, Mersadies Barnett, Tiffany Barrett, Preston Beatty, Morgan Bourst, Cayleigh Burden, Ariel Caito, Taylor Daniels, Abigail Dellerman, Makayla France, Cole Hayes, Domanic Hockman, Nathan Hurd, Kameron Idleman, Hannah Johnson, Tiffany Kimball, Kaylee Knotts, Kalista Lees, Christopher Leimgruber, Gavan Lloyd, Abigail Magers, Mason Martin, Samantha Morris, Shelby Munyan, Saige Norris, Leah Pheneger, Jerilynn Profitt, Abby Queen, Megan Rowan, Caleb Stevens, Austin Umensetter

7th Grade: Elisha Andrews, Lisa Ballenger, Kamara Binkley, Taja Blomgren, Althea Davis, Lance Devary, Erik Devoll, Alex Figueroa, Kylee Golden, Micayla Green, Kelsie Harvey, Mary Jane Jonsen, Kylee Kindred, Echelle Lefever, Starla McCoy, Alexis Parker, Noah Seville, Nicholas Summers, Natazia Thomas

8th Grade: Dustin Ball, Ronald Barcus, Khylie Bennett, Lawrence Carnes, Caitlin Cook, Zachery Culver, Grace Decker, Alleyawna Dilo, Mackenzie Everling, Justin Fluhart, Josiah Giffin, Samantha Gillespie, Daniel Givens, Tarance Hammons, Starr Hart, Dalton Holloway, Brianna Hoops, Christopher Hoover, Madison Larsen, Alexander Livingston, Devan Lloyd, Lauren Loper, Isaac Luthi, McKile Magers, Madison Maines, Tehya Martin, Abrip Matias-Bello, Briona McCallister, Connor McCracken, Journi Milton, Amberlyn Moran, Caden Norton, Austin Pack, Brieanna Pagas, Peyton Reitter, Taylor Ridenbaugh, Kaitlyn Sawyer, Alexander Shonebarger, Logan Slayton, Zackery Stewart, Ramont Street, Alexis Trujillo, Joseph Walsh, Coutney Whaley

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2019. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website