Liberty Middle School Academic Awards, 1st Quarter 2014-15

Congratulations to all students on the Principal's List, Honor and Merit Rolls from the 1st quarter of the 2014-15 school year from Liberty Middle School. Click on "Read More" to see the full list.


Principal’s List

6th Grade: Kaleb Blake, Bryce Dechesne, Emily Dietz, Joshua Gee, Alison Hottle, Kai Humphrey, Garrett Kashner, Ciel Leach, Emma Mayabb, Zane Meadows, Leah Nethers, Natalie Pennington, Emilee Pham, Gavyn Richardson, Aevian Ricketts, Eric Slayman, Caitlyn Swango, Krystal Thompson, Celina Valentine, Calvin Wade, Madison Wheeler, Katie Wilkins, Jamel Wright, Evelyn Zelmer

7th Grade: Kianna Bross, Andrew Carr, Jane Carson, Madison Cartnal, Alexandria Casteel, Aubrey Chann, Rylee Closser, Tyler Cornwell, Logan Daughters, Madeline Egger, David Fenton, Allyah Gutierrez, Jayme Hottinger, Gina Lee, Calandra Long, Leah Mantonya, Charles Meadows, Hallie Meadows, Luke Mitchell, Jadyn Moore, Ryan Neumeyer, Hannah Riley, Kloey Ruble, Jillian Samples, Caroline Sedor, Benjamin Smith, Parker Smith, Breanna Snow, Noel Taylor, Ciela Toney, Luke Vadala, Madeline Vogelmeier, Cheyanne Williams, Julia Wysocki, Adam Yang

8th Grade: Katherine Anderson, Zachary Banks, Madison Cannon, Emily Combs, Evan Connors, Carrie Dietz, Anna Fitterer, LaShayla Gordon, Katelynn Hosom, Hailey Hunt, Taylor Jacobs, Keaton Jones, Zevon Kohler, Kaleyah Lindsay, Hunter Long, Jasmine Miller, Avery Pethtel, Andrew Saladino, Autumn Seavright, Emily Siu, Katherine Slayman, Mollie Spray, Maya Warner, Taylor Watt, Nicholas Workman, Tia Yahnke

Honor Roll

6th Grade: Kaleigh Allen, Carl Anderson, Nia Anderson, Alyssa Angus, Genevieve Bain, Carter Baker, Zachery Balser, Sebastian Bell, Charles Britton, Jocelyn Brown, Luke Cartnal, Giovanni Catalano, Brayden Cavinee, Marissa Crane, Hannah Crist, Dylen Delcecato, Alyssa Dolwick, Baylie Eisert, Zoey Fisher, Kyla Fitch, Sarah Fitterer, Taten Galloway, Caleb Gayheart, Jacob Gray, Isabella Hall, Trinity Harmon, Gabrielle Hathaway, Aidan Heinze, Alexis Holloman, Anna Hunter, Kalli Johnson, Alexius Lanza, Shane Leach, Andrew LeFevre, Caleb Long, Skyler May, Jordan Mitchell, Russell Mitchell, Jordan Myers, Amelia Neumeyer, Anthony Norton, Sydney Peck, Nelayah Perez, Cheyenne Plewes-Pierce, Macie Redman, Caiden Reid, Declan Rice, Nicholas Robertson, Lucas Rosa, Taylen Runyons, Patricia Schwartz, Jacob Sherman, Payton Sherrard, Bladen Siu, Lexis Smith, Trey Smith, Andrew Spence, Michael Stamper, Phillip Toney, Komoliddin Vokhidov, Arianna Wagner, Brit Woodrow

7th Grade: Clara Bain, Bailey Barclay, Joseph Barrett, Steven Chiacchira, Dylan Clark, Dylan Collins, Brianna Crase, Iyanna Crumpton, Nathan Dehus, Brianna Frye, Matthew Gast, Draven Gilbert, Devan Hamilton, Rylie Hamilton, Daniel Hunt, Rebekah Kalas, Mylaura Logan, Tangia McClain, Raymond McMahan, Madisyn McWilliams, Mathew Mentzer, Rikia Moore, Jenna Pethtel, Faith Riedel, Corey Rodgers, Joshua Shady, Paige Stewart, Collin Street, Krista Szymczak, Riley Taylor, Kalyssa Thompson-Walls

8th Grade: Nathaniel Abbott, Alexander Baker, Haylee Baker, Britney Blanchette, Clara Britton, Emma Cocanour, Destini Corona, Jacob Crist, Devon Crow, Aspen Cyree, Tabitha Darnes, Sydney Eberly, Zayda Fisher, Savanna Halblaub, Henry Harden, Jazmin Harkin, Noah Klinker, Noah Luecke, Hallie Mayabb, Naomi Nichols, Ryan Peters, Katherine Pound, Madison Reeves, Melissa Saladino, Austin Trisnoadi

Merit Roll

6th Grade: Isabella Adams, Haley Annarino, Donovan Arruda, Kali Arruda, Brendan Baker, Madelyn Becker, Zander Bennett, Dylan Board, Brianna Bricker, Shyann Brown, Justice Burchard, William Chann, Sebastian Clark, Treyvan Cratsenberg, Laini Crawmer, Nickolas Curtiss, Trei Dansby, Shanti Davis, Logan Denton, Sheylynn Donaldson, Bradyn Faine, Aleigha Frenton, Lindsie Fuller, Jose Gaytan, Kamilah Gordon, Katie Gordon, Jayda Green, Madison Hendershot, Christian Hollmers, William Hurst, Charles Jackson, Jessica Kerr, Madison Klinker, Jacob Koch, Dustin McLaughlin, Jaydn Meade, Chance Meek, Ariel Minuck, Sophia Mirmohamed, Kayden Moyer, Kailus Niccum, Izaak Olier, Cameron Overholts, Tyler Shaffer, Rashad Smith, Dana’e Spencer, Maguire Stukey, Emma Todd, Teryn Walker, William Watson, Maria Wolfe

7th Grade: Cameron Abbott, Hannah Allspaugh, Carley Armstrong, Bradley Arter, Rachel Ashbrook, Logan Bannworth, Yasmine Berry, Ashton Booher, Tara Cottrell-Morris, Dakota Dalton, Vince Debnar, Casey Deckard, Benjamin Dennis, Triniti Fadley-Kerns, John Fowls, Alexander Huff, Dolton Idleman, Briana Jacks, Kierstyn Kirkpatrick, Gage Lamp, Cameron Long, Malakhi Mackey, Taylor Madison, Joshua Mohr, Caleb Music, Kalayah Music, Cameron O’Dell, Sierra Pelletier, Dava Pike, Makayla Poulnott, Shannon Rine, Jacob Scarberry, Caden Simons, Justin Snodgrass, Jacob Taylor, Cody VanValkenburg, Garet Walton, Thaddeous Wolfe

8th Grade: Emily Ball, Christian Brooks, Christopher Compton, Wyatt Crawmer, Gabriel Davis, Benjamin Fish, Benjamin Fouts, Dakota Frias, Ross Geidenberger, Ryan Griffin, Kirsten Gwilym, Keshawn Heard, Shawn Keaser, Jake Morgan, Molly Rector, Payton Reed, Alan Showalter, Jeremyah Stapleton, Madelin Swartz, Timothy Truewell, Jerod Wright, Nicole Zurick

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2019. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website